Jobs Companies LGT Private Banking Credit Advisor Staff Loan (f/m/d) 80-100%

À propos de ce poste Credit Advisor Staff Loan (f/m/d) 80-100% chez LGT Private Banking

LGT Private Banking · Sur site · Vaduz

LGT is the largest Private Banking and Asset Management group in the world to be owned by an entrepreneurial family. As the family office of the Princely House of Liechtenstein, we have years of experience in the management of sizeable sums of assets.

Job Description

We are looking for a Credit Advisor Staff Loan (f/m/d). In this role, you will act as a competent link between various stakeholders.

  • Advising our employee clients worldwide on structured lending solutions

  • Analyzing and assessing financing applications and handling their administrative processing

  • Taking responsibility for group-wide (special) Lombard loans

  • Independently preparing and processing credit applications (new applications and resubmissions) as well as mortgage loan agreements

  • Processing and monitoring loans backed by bank guarantees (e.g. indirect mortgage financing for residential property for employees from Vorarlberg)

  • Monitoring and supervising existing loans, including the preparation of reports

  • Contributing to credit-specific projects

Requirements

For this position, we are looking for a trustworthy and personable individual with the following profile:

  • Ideally a bachelor’s degree in finance or an equivalent qualification

  • At least 4–5 years of experience in the lending/credit area, preferably in Lombard lending

  • Very good written and spoken German and English

  • Knowledge of Avaloq is an advantage

  • Strong numerical understanding and good analytical skills

  • Initiative, flexibility, and strong communication skills

  • Quick comprehension and the ability to handle complex situations

With your expertise, you and a motivated, collaborative team will ensure excellent service in the area of employee loans. You can expect a family-oriented corporate culture built on sustainable values. We offer flat hierarchies with short decision-making paths, diverse development opportunities, and entrepreneurial freedom to shape your role. We entrust responsibility and rely on professional competence, quality, and innovative ideas. At the same time, we promote, recognize, and reward individual commitment and personal initiative at all levels of the organization.

Please note that applications submitted via recruitment agencies cannot be considered for this position.

Contact Information

We are looking forward to receiving your online application.

For any further information please do not hesitate to contact us.

LGT Bank AG

Human Resources

Marjana Hrkac
Prêt à postuler chez LGT Private Banking ?
Postuler chez LGT Private Banking

À propos de LGT Private Banking

LGT is the largest Private Banking and Asset Management group in the world to be owned by an entrepreneurial family. As the family office of the Princely House of Liechtenstein, we have years of experience in the management of sizeable sums of assets.

Voir tous les emplois chez LGT Private Banking →

Emplois similaires

LGT Private Banking
Full Stack Developer Client Lifecycle Management 80-100% (f/m/d)
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Zurich (ZNLZ) Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
LGT Private Banking
Project Manager
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Sydney Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
LGT Private Banking
Associate (Experienced)
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Sydney Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 4 j
LGT Private Banking
Quant Analytics Product Owner
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt London Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 4 j
LGT Private Banking
Trainee - Fund Solutions Manager (f/m/d)
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Vaduz Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 4 j
LGT Private Banking
HR Coordinator
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Melbourne Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 4 j
LGT Private Banking
Quality Engineer
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Melbourne Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 4 j
LGT Private Banking
Relationship Manager
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Bangkok Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 5 j
LGT Private Banking
Director, Human Resources
LGT Private Banking
⚡ Postuler tôt Hong Kong Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 6 j

Inscrivez-vous pour des suggestions adaptées aux emplois que vous ouvrez et aux recherches que vous enregistrez.

Plus d’emplois chez LGT Private Banking

Voir tous les emplois chez LGT Private Banking →

Postuler maintenant
🤖

Doucement — un instant

JobsRadar a été conçu pour de vraies personnes qui traversent une période difficile dans leur recherche d’emploi — pas pour des requêtes automatisées. Vous cliquez beaucoup trop vite et vous êtes maintenant temporairement bloqué.

Revenez plus tard. Si vous cherchez réellement un emploi, nous sommes de votre côté — agissez simplement comme un être humain.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Prenez une longueur d’avance dans votre recherche d’emploi.

Rejoignez notre canal Telegram pour ce qui vous aide à décrocher le poste — références salariales, le pouls hebdomadaire du marché et les annonces de nouveautés. Pas de spam, que du signal.

Rejoindre le canal — c’est gratuit