Jobs Companies Johnson & Johnson Supply Chain Distributions Co-op

Sobre este puesto de Supply Chain Distributions Co-op en Johnson & Johnson

Johnson & Johnson · Presencial · Mooresville, Indiana, United States of America

At Johnson & Johnson, we believe health is everything. Our strength in healthcare innovation empowers us to build a world where complex diseases are prevented, treated, and cured, where treatments are smarter and less invasive, and solutions are personal. Through our expertise in Innovative Medicine and MedTech, we are uniquely positioned to innovate across the full spectrum of healthcare solutions today to deliver the breakthroughs of tomorrow, and profoundly impact health for humanity. Learn more at jnj.com.

As guided by Our Credo, Johnson & Johnson is responsible to our employees who work with us throughout the world. We provide an inclusive work environment where each person is considered as an individual. At Johnson & Johnson, we respect the diversity and dignity of our employees and recognize their merit.

Job Function:

Career Programs

Job Sub Function:

Non-LDP Intern/Co-Op

Job Category:

Career Program

All Job Posting Locations:

Mooresville, Indiana, United States of America

Job Description:

Key Responsibilities:

  • Facilitate and coordinate daily site meetings ensuring smooth communication.
  • Participate in Weekly and Monthly Business Reviews to help update site metrics for leadership presentations
  • Support projects with Engineering, Operations and other cross functional teams
  • Collaborate with Business partners to gather wins & present it to the organization through site meetings or yammer posts
  • Provide analytics support to the team, gain experience in using Excel, Power BI and WMS tools
  • Work on a short project to get hands on experience in warehouse operations
  • Support ad-hoc requests and team initiatives as needed.

Required Qualifications:

Education:

  • Current student pursuing bachelor’s or master’s degree in business, Finance, Operations, Engineering or a related field.

Skills:

  • Proficiency in MS PowerPoint and Excel
  • Ability to work independently and collaboratively
  • Eagerness to learn and take on new challenges

Preferred:

  • Familiarity with Power BI

What You’ll Gain:

  • Hands-on experience with project management, data analysis, and cross-functional teamwork
  • Exposure to leadership meetings and strategic initiatives
  • Development of professional skills in a corporate environment
  • Opportunity to contribute to impactful projects

Permanently authorized to work in the U.S., must not require sponsorship of an employment visa (e.g., H-1B or green card) at the time of application or in the future.  Students currently on CPT, OPT, or STEM OPT usually requires future sponsorship for long term employment and do not meet the requirements for this program unless eligible for an alternative long-term status that does not require company sponsorship.

Johnson & Johnson is an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, national origin, disability, protected veteran status or other characteristics protected by federal, state or local law. We actively seek qualified candidates who are protected veterans and individuals with disabilities as defined under VEVRAA and Section 503 of the Rehabilitation Act. 

Johnson & Johnson is committed to providing an interview process that is inclusive of our applicants’ needs. If you are an individual with a disability and would like to request an accommodation,  external applicants please contact us via https://www.jnj.com/contact-us/careers . Internal employees contact AskGS to be directed to your accommodation resource.

Johnson & Johnson announced plans to separate our Orthopaedics business to establish a standalone orthopaedics company, operating as DePuy Synthes. The process of the planned separation is anticipated to be completed within 18 to 24 months, subject to legal requirements, including consultation with works councils and other employee representative bodies, as may be required, regulatory approvals and other customary conditions and approvals. Should you accept this position, it is anticipated that, following conclusion of the transaction, you would be an employee of DePuy Synthes and your employment would be governed by DePuy Synthes employment processes, programs, policies, and benefit plans. In that case, details of any planned changes would be provided to you by DePuy Synthes at an appropriate time and subject to any necessary consultation processes

 

 

Required Skills:

 

 

Preferred Skills:

¿Listo para postularte en Johnson & Johnson?
Postúlate en Johnson & Johnson

Sobre Johnson & Johnson

At Johnson & Johnson, we believe health is everything. Our strength in healthcare innovation empowers us to build a world where complex diseases are prevented, treated, and cured, where treatments are smarter and less invasive, and solutions are personal. Through our expertise in Innovative Medicine and MedTech, we are uniquely positioned to innovate across the full spectrum of healthcare solutions today to deliver the breakthroughs of tomorrow, and profoundly impact health for humanity. Learn more at https://www.jnj.com/.

Ver todos los empleos en Johnson & Johnson →

Empleos similares

Johnson & Johnson
Junior Hematology Medical Science Liaison - Rio de Janeiro
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
PRINCIPAL CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT ENGINEER - LEAD (LEAN SIX SIGMA MASTER BLACK BELT) (BILINGUAL)
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexi... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
Brand Specialist Immunology (IBD)
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Prague, Czechia Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
Senior manager, HR Business partner
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Prague, Czechia Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
Sr. Financial Analyst, FP&A Intl
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bangalore, Karnataka, India Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
GSF ATR Senior Team Lead
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bangalore, Karnataka, India Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
Product Director, Established Products Group
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Titusville, New Jersey, United... Presencial $122,000–$212,750
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
Product Director, Established Products Group
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Titusville, New Jersey, United... Presencial $122,000–$212,750
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h
Johnson & Johnson
Sr. Manager, ERP and Datahub
Johnson & Johnson
⚡ Postúlate pronto Raynham, Massachusetts, United... Presencial $122,000–$212,750
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 21h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Johnson & Johnson

Ver todos los empleos en Johnson & Johnson →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis