Jobs › Companies › Siemens Healthineers › Product Sales Executive, Digital and Automation -New York State Region

Sobre este puesto de Product Sales Executive, Digital and Automation -New York State Region en Siemens Healthineers

Siemens Healthineers · Presencial · NYK 498

Join us in pioneering breakthroughs in healthcare. For everyone. Everywhere. Sustainably.

Our inspiring and caring environment forms a global community that celebrates diversity and individuality. We encourage you to step beyond your comfort zone, offering resources and flexibility to foster your professional and personal growth, all while valuing your unique contributions.

Provides deep technical knowledge in an assigned portfolio and advices both sales organization and customers in capabilities and options how to use and integrate Siemens products effectively.

We’re seeking a  Product Sales Executive, Digital and Automation to drive the growth and successful adoption within the zone to help provide clinical facilities with best-in-class solutions designed to improve access, quality, and efficiency of care. Our broad portfolio includes enterprise imaging IT, AI-powered decision support, as well as patient engagement solutions. It comprises business intelligence, performance management tools and tele operations solutions for radiology IT, cardiology IT, and digital pathology. 

Location: New York State Region

Responsibilities: 

  • Driving revenue growth and achieving business objectives for our Digital & Automation imaging IT solutions across assigned territory, accounts, and health network systems 

  • Possessing deep domain knowledge of healthcare informatics and imaging IT  

  • Establishing and maintaining deep knowledge of clinical IT workflows for Radiology, Cardiology and Pathology  

  • Providing consultative sales support to address customer needs through the sale and adoption of our Diagnostic Imaging, Digital and Automation solutions. 

  • Developing and maintaining meaningful relationships with key internal and external stakeholders within the assigned territory. 

  • Establishing and cultivating a healthy funnel of opportunities.  

  • Guiding the development and execution of strategic account plans. 

  • Maintaining accurate sales projections and transparency during forecast reviews  

  • Educating internal colleagues on key market trends, customer needs and how the value proposition of our solutions can help. 

Leadership & People Excellence: 

  • Together with the extended team, provide effective Customer Solutions and drive high Customer Satisfaction. 

  • Provide oversight with ownership of deals & the sales process, sales tools, accountability, and drive individual and team success. 

  • Strategic, Clinical/Business Partner to the Zone and the Business Lines: 

  • Drive Customer focus within the organization and initiate / contribute to planning of Customer related product development measures or the setup of Customer related projects. 

  • Support strategic key Customers business development when needed.  

  • Demonstrate a high degree of understanding of market dynamics, opportunities and risks. Provide excellence in win/loss reporting, trending, and solution development for future deals. 

  • Capture competitive conversions, own installed base management and create awareness and promote inclusion of our digital solutions within deals by the account executive salesforce in assigned territory. 

  • Drive Share quality excellence through use of CRM data to improve market strategies and effectiveness. 

  • Create transparency to forecast and achievement of business line specific goals. 

  • Provide support for must-win/multi-unit/multi-modality deals. 

  • Collaborate on Customer account strategy with Account Executives, Key Account Executives, RVPs, SCA Manager, Federal Account Managers, and Service teams. 

  • Responsible for climbing the Customer ladder to help drive customer satisfaction. 

Education 

Bachelor's degree in Radiology/Imaging, IT, Health Informatics, Business, Marketing, or a related field, plus 5+ years’ experience in a clinical or sales environment, with preferred experience selling healthcare IT solutions into clinical/hospital environments; or equivalent combination of education and related experience.  

Skills Required: 

  • BS/BA in related discipline or advanced degree, where required, or equivalent combination of education and experience. 

  • Candidates will have 5+ years Healthcare/Imaging IT sales experience to a hospital call point. 

  • Demonstrates a capacity to sell in complex environments. 

  • Experience carrying large quotas and working with long sales cycles as well as demonstrated success at meeting and exceeding those quotas. 

  • Must have experience working with sales quotas, forecasting. 

  • Successful track record of meeting and exceeding sales goals 

Skills Preferred 

  • Professional experience in a major Healthcare Imaging organization or Enterprise Imaging IT company, preferably in both sales and product management.   

  • Demonstrate advanced understanding and application of management approaches for work direction, motivation, and performance management. 

  • Professional sales training in SPIN Selling, Strategic Selling, Professional Selling Skills, Miller-Heiman, etc. 

Remote / Office Based            Field Based/Customer Facing 

Travel %                                   Up to 50%  

Who we are: We are a team of more than 72,000 highly dedicated Healthineers in more than 70 countries. As a leader in medical technology, we constantly push the boundaries to create better outcomes and experiences for patients, no matter where they live or what health issues they are facing. Our portfolio is crucial for clinical decision-making and treatment pathways.

How we work: When you join Siemens Healthineers, you become one in a global team of scientists, clinicians, developers, researchers, professionals, and skilled specialists, who believe in each individual’s potential to contribute with diverse ideas. We are from different backgrounds, cultures, religions, political and/or sexual orientations, and work together, to fight the world’s most threatening diseases and enable access to care, united by one purpose: to pioneer breakthroughs in healthcare. For everyone. Everywhere. Sustainably.

To find out more about Siemens Healthineers businesses, please visit our company page here.

The base pay range for this position is:

$67,200 - $92,400

Factors which may affect starting pay within this range may include geography/market, skills, education, experience, and other qualifications of the successful candidate.

If this is a commission eligible position the commission eligibility will be in accordance with the terms of the Company's plan. Commissions are based on individual performance and/or company performance.

The Company offers the following benefits for this position, subject to applicable eligibility requirements: medical insurance, dental insurance, vision insurance, 401(k) retirement plan. life insurance, long-term and short-term disability insurance, paid parking/public transportation, paid time off, paid sick and safe time.

Equal Employment Opportunity Statement: Siemens Healthineers is an Equal Opportunity and Affirmative Action Employer encouraging diversity in the workplace. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to their race, color, creed, religion, national origin, citizenship status, ancestry, sex, age, physical or mental disability unrelated to ability, marital status, family responsibilities, pregnancy, genetic information, sexual orientation, gender expression, gender identity, transgender, sex stereotyping, order of protection status, protected veteran or military status, or an unfavorable discharge from military service, and other categories protected by federal, state or local law.

EEO is the Law: Applicants and employees are protected under Federal law from discrimination. To learn more, click here.

Reasonable Accommodations: Siemens Healthineers is committed to equal employment opportunity. As part of this commitment, we will ensure that persons with disabilities are provided reasonable accommodations.

If you require a reasonable accommodation in completing a job application, interviewing, completing any pre-employment testing, or otherwise participating in the employee selection process, please fill out the accommodations form here. If you’re unable to complete the form, you can reach out to our HR People Connect People Contact Center for support at [email protected]. Please note HR People Connect People Contact Center will not have visibility of your application or interview status.

California Privacy Notice: California residents have the right to receive additional notices about their personal information. To learn more, click here.

Export Control: “A successful candidate must be able to work with controlled technology in accordance with US export control law.” “It is Siemens Healthineers’ policy to comply fully and completely with all United States export control laws and regulations, including those implemented by the Department of Commerce through the Export Administration Regulations (EAR), by the Department of State through the International Traffic in Arms Regulations (ITAR), and by the Treasury Department through the Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) sanctions regulations.”

Data Privacy: We care about your data privacy and take compliance with GDPR as well as other data protection legislation seriously. For this reason, we ask you not to send us your CV or resume by email. We ask instead that you create a profile in our talent community where you can upload your CV. Setting up a profile lets us know you are interested in career opportunities with us and makes it easy for us to send you an alert when relevant positions become open. Register here to get started.

Beware of Job Scams: Please beware of potentially fraudulent job postings or suspicious recruiting activity by persons that are currently posing as Siemens Healthineers recruiters/employees. These scammers may attempt to collect your confidential personal or financial information. If you are concerned that an offer of employment with Siemens Healthineers might be a scam or that the recruiter is not legitimate, please verify by searching for the posting on the Siemens Healthineers career site.

To all recruitment agencies: Siemens Healthineers does not accept agency resumes. Please do not forward resumes to our jobs alias, employees, or any other company location. Siemens Healthineers is not responsible for any fees related to unsolicited resumes.

¿Listo para postularte en Siemens Healthineers?
Postúlate en Siemens Healthineers

Cómo se compara este salario de Sales

Este puesto paga $79,800/yr — en línea con el rango típico para los puestos de Sales.

$41,600 la mediana de $86,000 $174,226

Rango típico $56,279–$125,000/yr, a partir de 7,958 ofertas comparables de Sales en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Sales →

Sobre Siemens Healthineers

We are a team of 72,000 highly dedicated employees across more than 70 countries passionately pushing the boundaries of what’s possible in healthcare to help improve people’s lives around the world. As a leader in the industry, we aspire to create better outcomes and experiences for patients no matter where they live or what health issues they are facing. Our portfolio, spanning from in-vitro and in-vivo diagnostics to image-guided therapy and innovative cancer care, is crucial for clinical decision-making and treatment pathways. Our culture: We are part of an incredible community of scientists, clinicians, developers, researchers, professionals, and skilled specialists pushing the boundarie

Ver todos los empleos en Siemens Healthineers →

Empleos similares

Siemens Healthineers
Territory Sales Manager -Remote within the US
Siemens Healthineers
⚡ Postúlate pronto LAS EH Presencial $107,060–$147,213
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1sem
Siemens Healthineers
Product Sales Executive X-ray/Fluoroscopy - NY Metro
Siemens Healthineers
⚡ Postúlate pronto NYK 498 Presencial $67,200–$100,800
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2sem
Siemens Healthineers
Product Sales Executive, Women's Health -New York State
Siemens Healthineers
⚡ Postúlate pronto MLV GV Presencial $67,200–$100,800
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2sem
Tomjames
Outside Sales Representative - Detroit
Tomjames
⚡ Postúlate pronto Southfield, MI Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4m
Windownation
Outside Sales Representative
Windownation
⚡ Postúlate pronto Austin, TX Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 13m
Filevine
Outside Sales Representative
Filevine
⚡ Postúlate pronto New York Híbrido $80,000–$90,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 13m
Filevine
Outside Sales Representative
Filevine
⚡ Postúlate pronto Los Angeles Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 13m
Filevine
Outside Sales Representative
Filevine
⚡ Postúlate pronto Chicago, IL Híbrido $80,000–$90,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 13m
Burga
B2B Sales Manager in Germany (German speaking)
Burga
⚡ Postúlate pronto Germany · restringido por ubicación
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 16m

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Siemens Healthineers

Ver todos los empleos en Siemens Healthineers →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis