Jobs › Companies › State Street › FX & GT Operations, SrAssc

Über diese FX & GT Operations, SrAssc Stelle bei State Street

State Street · Vor Ort · Taipei, Taiwan

Key functions & responsibilities

  • Responsible for preparing and compiling the FX exchange memo, FX declaration form and relevant supporting documents, and also verify the correctness of the above mentioned documents.
  • Monitoring, chasing non-receipt of FX declaration form & relevant supporting documents and ensure all the documents are being processed in a timely manner.
  • Review and check foreign exchange transaction in compliance with internal guidelines and statutory requirements
  • Daily, monthly and ad-hoc regulatory reports preparation.
  • Respond promptly to client (internal/external) concerns, needs and requests
  • Manage client static data in system
  • Participate in projects, communicate with stakeholders and conduct UAT
  • Prepare and generate the relevant checklists, reports for internal, clients and regulators
  • Adhere to all company policies as well as guidelines.
  • Assists in other tasks assigned by team head / Head of MO

Experience and Skill Requirements

To successfully perform these functions, you will need to demonstrate communication and analytical skills and be well organized. The ability to operate effectively while meeting deadlines is essential.

 

  • Bachelor degree or equivalent at least
  • A minimum of 2 years' experience in Banking operation
  • Good knowledge of banking regulatory environment and regulations
  • Capable of independent thinking, problem-solving and managing multiple tasks under tight timeline
  • Possess knowledge of FX/MM products and good understanding of local regulations governing FX banking business
  • License for internal control
  • Proficient in MS Office ( e.g. Excel Function) and good command in written and spoken English

About State Street


Across the globe, institutional investors rely on us to help them manage risk, respond to challenges, and drive performance and profitability. We keep our clients at the heart of everything we do, and smart, engaged employees are essential to our continued success.


We are committed to fostering an environment where every employee feels valued and empowered to reach their full potential. As an essential partner in our shared success, you’ll benefit from inclusive development opportunities, flexible work-life support, paid volunteer days, and vibrant employee networks that keep you connected to what matters most. Join us in shaping the future.


As an Equal Opportunity Employer, we consider all qualified applicants for all positions without regard to race, creed, color, religion, national origin, ancestry, ethnicity, age, disability, genetic information, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, citizenship, marital status, domestic partnership or civil union status, familial status, military and veteran status, and other characteristics protected by applicable law.


Discover more information on jobs at StateStreet.com/careers


Read our CEO Statement

Bereit, sich bei State Street zu bewerben?
Bei State Street bewerben

Über State Street

Across the globe, institutional investors rely on us to help them manage risk, respond to challenges, and drive performance and profitability. We keep our clients at the heart of everything we do, and smart, engaged employees are essential to our continued success. We are committed to fostering an environment where every employee feels valued and empowered to reach their full potential. As an essential partner in our shared success, you’ll benefit from inclusive development opportunities, flexible work-life support, paid volunteer days, and vibrant employee networks that keep you connected to what matters most. Join us in shaping the future. As an Equal Opportunity Employer, we consider all

Alle Jobs bei State Street ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

State Street
Marketing Associate
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben Burlington Massachusetts Vor Ort $52,000–$87,880
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Front Office Trading Services, EFC, Officer, Onsite
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben Boston, Massachusetts Vor Ort $65,000–$113,750
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Institutional Marketing Lead - North America, VP II - State Street Investment Management
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben Boston, Massachusetts Vor Ort $110,000–$188,750
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Technology Audit - Officer
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben Bangalore, India Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Investor Relations Analyst, AVP
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben New York Vor Ort $110,000–$177,500
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Treasury, Business Activity Statements (BAS) - Manager
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben Bangalore, India Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Client Manager - Investment Management Investment Software, AVP - Charles River Development
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben New York, New York Vor Ort $90,000–$157,500
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
BestX Multi-Asset Sales and Support, Assistant Vice President, Onsite
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben BOSTON Vor Ort $80,000–$140,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.
State Street
Agentic AI (Global Delivery Simplification), Managing Director
State Street
⚡ Früh bewerben Krakow, Poland Vor Ort PLN 426,000–PLN 426,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 11 Std.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei State Street

Alle Jobs bei State Street ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos