Jobs Companies SWOT Hospitality Management Company General Manager - New Luxury Property in Ampelokipoi

Sobre esta vaga de General Manager - New Luxury Property in Ampelokipoi na SWOT Hospitality Management Company

SWOT Hospitality Management Company · Presencial · Athens, Attica, Greece

Job Overview

The General Manager is responsible for overseeing the day-to-day operations of a boutique hotel in Ampelokipoi, ensuring exceptional guest experience, efficient departmental performance, and compliance with company standards. The role requires a hands-on leader who can manage multiple departments, motivate the team, and maintain the highest levels of service quality and operational excellence.

Responsibilities and Duties

  • Oversee daily hotel operations, ensuring smooth functioning across all departments.
  • Act as the point of contact for vendors, partners, and service providers when required.
  • Oversee the daily operation of all hotel departments, including Front Office, Housekeeping, and Maintenance.
  • Ensure smooth coordination between departments to deliver a seamless guest experience.
  • Monitor daily operations, occupancy levels, arrivals, departures, and VIP guests.
  • Resolve operational issues and guest concerns promptly and professionally.
  • Conduct regular property inspections to ensure cleanliness, safety, and presentation standards.
  • Monitor guest feedback, online reviews, and satisfaction scores.
  • Handle guest complaints and service recovery when required.

Requirements

  • Bachelor’s degree (or equivalent) in business administration or Hospitality.
  • 5+ years of experience in a boutique or luxury hotel
  • Strong organizational, communication, and leadership skills.
  • Solid knowledge of hospitality operations across multiple functions
  • Problem-solving mindset with the ability to make decisions under pressure.
  • Ability to motivate and manage diverse teams effectively.
  • Experience in developing budgets and business plans.
  • Superior negotiation skills for both internal and external purposes.
  • Strong working knowledge of data analysis and performance metrics.

Benefits

  • A dynamic, friendly, and collaborative work environment.
  •    Opportunities for professional growth and career advancement.
  •    Competitive salary and benefits package.

About SWOT Hospitality 

  • We are a leading Hospitality Management Company in Greece and an approved white flag operator of Hyatt, Marriot International, Accor Hotels, Hilton, Nikki Beach, Worldwide and IHG Hotels & Resorts.
  • We are laser focused on hospitality strategic and financial advisory with an impeccable trach record.
  • We will give you the opportunity to work with the best practitioners from Greek hospitality market.
  • We offer stability and career prospects in a transparent working environment.
  • We work with the best professionals in the tourism industry.
Pronto para se candidatar à SWOT Hospitality Management Company?
Candidatar-se à SWOT Hospitality Management Company

Sobre a SWOT Hospitality Management Company

SWOT Hospitality is a leading Hotel Management company, trusted by international investors, developers, and top-scale hospitality brands. SWOT Hospitality boasts extensive experience in management, investment and development, sales and marketing strategies, as well as advisory services, and is a valuable asset for businesses seeking guaranteed success. SWOT Hospitality is the white flag operator of international accommodation brands please visit www.swot.gr

Ver todas as vagas na SWOT Hospitality Management Company →

Vagas semelhantes

SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Bartender Milos
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Milos, Attica, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Spa Therapist - The Fiction Athens
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Marousi, Attica, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Front Office Agent Eliamos Hotel & Villas
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Argostolion, Ionian Islands, G... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Hostess Porto Carras
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Nikiti, Central Macedonia, Gre... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Ηλεκτρολόγος - Μήλο
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Milos, Attica, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Groom in Milos
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Milos, Attica, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
General Manager - Luxury Hotel Opening in Paros
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Paros, Southern Aegean, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Front Office Agent - Glyfada Riviera
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Glyfada, Attica, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
Night Auditor - Glyfada Riviera
SWOT Hospitality Management Company
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Glyfada, Attica, Greece Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na SWOT Hospitality Management Company

Ver todas as vagas na SWOT Hospitality Management Company →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis