Jobs Companies RHB Bank Personal Banker - Bancassurance

À propos de ce poste Personal Banker - Bancassurance chez RHB Bank

RHB Bank · Sur site · Kuala Lumpur

Job Summary**

The Personal Banker - Bancassurance is responsible for building and maintaining strong customer relationships, identifying financial needs, and cross-selling bancassurance products to achieve sales targets and enhance customer value.

Job Responsibilities**

* Proactively engage with existing and potential customers to identify their financial needs and provide suitable bancassurance product solutions (e.g., life insurance, general insurance, unit trusts).
* Achieve individual and team sales targets for bancassurance products, ensuring compliance with all regulatory requirements and internal policies.
* Conduct financial needs analysis and provide professional advice to customers on wealth management, protection, and investment products.
* Build and maintain a robust customer portfolio, ensuring high levels of customer satisfaction and retention.
* Process bancassurance product applications accurately and efficiently, adhering to established service level agreements.
* Collaborate with other bank departments to leverage cross-selling opportunities and provide holistic financial solutions to customers.
* Stay updated on market trends, product knowledge, and regulatory changes within the bancassurance industry.
* Handle customer inquiries, complaints, and service requests related to bancassurance products in a timely and professional manner.
* Participate in training programs and workshops to enhance product knowledge and sales skills.

Job Qualifications**

* Bachelor's Degree in Business, Finance, Marketing, or a related field.
* Minimum of 2 years of experience in sales, preferably in banking, insurance, or financial services.
* Possession of relevant insurance licenses (e.g., PCE, CEILI, TBE) is mandatory.
* Proven track record of achieving sales targets.
* Strong interpersonal and communication skills, with the ability to build rapport with diverse customer segments.
* Excellent negotiation and presentation skills.
* Customer-centric mindset with a passion for helping clients achieve their financial goals.
* Ability to work independently and as part of a team in a fast-paced environment.
* Proficiency in Microsoft Office Suite.

Prêt à postuler chez RHB Bank ?
Postuler chez RHB Bank

À propos de RHB Bank

A mantra for our clients, customers, partners and every member of the RHB family. Yes, you. Our employees are one of the reasons we are here today. Dynamic, forward-thinking and progressive, there is a reason why we are an award-winning financial institution. Join us today and be a part of a winning family. At RHB, we take pride in our people and our teams. Great relationships built on trust, a 'leading it right' environment, challenging assignments and a culture of excellence are the pillars to the dynamic and diversified workplace we call home. As we grow towards realising our aspirations, we promise a workplace built on the five pillars – RHB Cares; RHB Leads; RHB Inspires; RHB Progresses

Voir tous les emplois chez RHB Bank →

Emplois similaires

RB
Senior SME Deposit Manager
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 8 min
RB
Mortgage Sales Consultant
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 9 h
RB
Senior Project Manager, Corporate Core Services Program Management
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Selangor Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 9 h
RB
Relationship Manager - Corporate Banking
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 9 h
RB
Sales Manager, PF (Kuching, Bintulu, Miri)
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Sarawak Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
RB
Account Relationship Manager (Commercial)
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
RB
Senior Developer
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
RB
Senior Data Scientist
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
RB
Personal Financial Consultant
RHB Bank
⚡ Postuler tôt Kuala Lumpur Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 4 j

Inscrivez-vous pour des suggestions adaptées aux emplois que vous ouvrez et aux recherches que vous enregistrez.

Plus d’emplois chez RHB Bank

Voir tous les emplois chez RHB Bank →

Postuler maintenant
🤖

Doucement — un instant

JobsRadar a été conçu pour de vraies personnes qui traversent une période difficile dans leur recherche d’emploi — pas pour des requêtes automatisées. Vous cliquez beaucoup trop vite et vous êtes maintenant temporairement bloqué.

Revenez plus tard. Si vous cherchez réellement un emploi, nous sommes de votre côté — agissez simplement comme un être humain.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Prenez une longueur d’avance dans votre recherche d’emploi.

Rejoignez notre canal Telegram pour ce qui vous aide à décrocher le poste — références salariales, le pouls hebdomadaire du marché et les annonces de nouveautés. Pas de spam, que du signal.

Rejoindre le canal — c’est gratuit