Jobs › Companies › 49 Solutions › Engagement & Communications Consultant - DND

À propos de ce poste Engagement & Communications Consultant - DND chez 49 Solutions

49 Solutions · Sur site · Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

49 Solutions is currently seeking two experienced Engagement and Communications Consultants for an upcoming opportunity supporting DND.

We are looking for professionals with experience supporting complex organizations through change management, executive communications, and stakeholder engagement.

Requirements

Change Management

  • 8+ years working in the federal government as a Change Management consultant
  • Leading or supporting organizational change initiatives.
  • Supporting organizational adoption and transition activities.
  • Helping minimize operational disruption throughout periods of change.

Executive Communications

  • 8+ years working in the federal government as a Communications and Engagement Consultant
  • Preparing strategic communications for senior executives.
  • Developing executive briefings and supporting upward reporting.
  • Communicating with and preparing materials for senior leadership, including Director General (DG) and Assistant Deputy Minister (ADM)-level stakeholders.

Stakeholder Engagement

  • Coordinating engagement across multiple stakeholder groups.
  • Facilitating stakeholder discussions and communications.
  • Experience engaging with Canadian Armed Forces (CAF) personnel would be particularly relevant.

Assets

Experience working within any of the following environments would be considered an asset:

  • DND
  • CAF
  • Federal Government
  • Similarly large or complex organizations
Prêt à postuler chez 49 Solutions ?
Postuler chez 49 Solutions

À propos de 49 Solutions

At 49 Solutions we consistently deliver top quality consulting services, supporting both business and technology. We work alongside our clients to assess their needs and ensure our approach, recommendations and move-forward plan will deliver the consultants they expect and the value they deserve.

The majority of our clients are repeat customers who time and time again reach out to 49 Solutions as their first call when a new project, deliverable, or issue lands on their desk. We are well versed in both business and technology and often become the bridge between the two, creating cohesive projects that achieve desired outcomes.

Voir tous les emplois chez 49 Solutions →

Emplois similaires

49 Solutions
OpenStack Cloud Engineer Consultant for SSC
49 Solutions
⚡ Postuler tôt Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 j
TELUS Health
DB Pension Configuration Consultant (remote)
TELUS Health
⚡ Postuler tôt Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Sur site $70,000–$70,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 3 sem.
IQVIA
Consultant senior, services-conseils en réglementation des prix / Senior Consultant, Price Regulation Consulting
IQVIA
⚡ Postuler tôt Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Sur site $114,000–$152,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 3 sem.
Kognitive Sales Solutions
Retail Sales Consultant
Kognitive Sales Solutions
⚡ Postuler tôt Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Sur site $36,920–$36,920
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 mois
Freebalance Com
Technical Services Consultant
Freebalance Com
⚡ Postuler tôt Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 1 mois
TEHORA
Consultant(e) en technologies de l’information (TI)
TEHORA
⚡ Postuler tôt Québec City, Quebec, Canada Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 3 mois
Kognitive Sales Solutions
Retail Sales Consultant
Kognitive Sales Solutions
⚡ Postuler tôt Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Sur site $36,920–$36,920
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 3 mois
Probook
Solutions Consultant
Probook
⚡ Postuler tôt Manhattan Sur site $140,000–$160,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 2 h
Clarkston Consulting
LIMS Consultant
Clarkston Consulting
⚡ Postuler tôt Atlanta, Georgia, United State... Sur site
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 5 h

Inscrivez-vous pour des suggestions adaptées aux emplois que vous ouvrez et aux recherches que vous enregistrez.

Plus d’emplois chez 49 Solutions

Voir tous les emplois chez 49 Solutions →

Postuler maintenant
🤖

Doucement — un instant

JobsRadar a été conçu pour de vraies personnes qui traversent une période difficile dans leur recherche d’emploi — pas pour des requêtes automatisées. Vous cliquez beaucoup trop vite et vous êtes maintenant temporairement bloqué.

Revenez plus tard. Si vous cherchez réellement un emploi, nous sommes de votre côté — agissez simplement comme un être humain.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Prenez une longueur d’avance dans votre recherche d’emploi.

Rejoignez notre canal Telegram pour ce qui vous aide à décrocher le poste — références salariales, le pouls hebdomadaire du marché et les annonces de nouveautés. Pas de spam, que du signal.

Rejoindre le canal — c’est gratuit