Jobs Companies Liquid Personnel Social Worker - Children in Care

Sobre este puesto de Social Worker - Children in Care en Liquid Personnel

Liquid Personnel · Presencial · West Midlands

Liquid Personnel are seeking a compassionate and skilled Social Worker with a strong commitment to improving the lives of children in care. We are looking for a dedicated and experienced professional to join our client in the West Midlands as part of the Children in Care team.

In this role, you will support children and young people in care, helping them achieve permanency, stability, and positive long‑term outcomes. You will work collaboratively with families, carers, and a range of professionals to develop and implement tailored care plans that meet each child’s individual needs.

This is a fantastic opportunity to join an Ofsted rated ‘Good’ Local authority that values diverse perspectives and experiences and are striving to create a workplace culture that is inclusive and supportive.

Benefits:

  • Competitive salary up to £43,421.
  • Generous annual leave allowance and annual leave purchase scheme.
  • Generous Pension Scheme.
  • Manageable caseloads.
  • High-quality professional support and guidance.
  • Excellent training and development opportunities.
  • Flexible working arrangements supporting work life balance.

Requirements:

  • A proven track record in child protection and care planning, with significant experience in managing cases that involve court proceedings.
  • Degree/MA in Social Work, Dip SW, CSS or CQSW, or a Social Work England validated equivalent from another country.
  • Registration with Social Work England.
  • To have successfully completed the Assessed Year of Employment or an equivalent post qualifying pathway.

If this sounds like the role for you then please feel free to get in touch on 02038317685 or [email protected]

¿Listo para postularte en Liquid Personnel?
Postúlate en Liquid Personnel

Cómo se compara este salario de Social Worker

Este puesto paga $58,875/yrpor debajo de el rango típico para los puestos de Social Worker.

$56,152 la mediana de $81,193 $109,993

Rango típico $68,250–$96,268/yr, a partir de 1,631 ofertas comparables de Social Worker en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Social Worker →

Empleos similares

LP
Social Worker - Looked After Children
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto West midlands Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
LP
Social Worker - Child Protection
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto West Midlands Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
LP
Social Worker - West Midlands - Childrens Disabilities Team
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto West Midlands Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1 mes
Third Space
Licensed Certified Social Worker Clinical (LCSW-C)
Third Space
⚡ Postúlate pronto Maryland · restringido por ubicación
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 50m
BAYADA Home Health Care
Medical Social Worker, Hospice, Full time
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Ludlow, VT 05149 | 43.40439997... Presencial $74,880–$89,440
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Medical Social Worker, Hospice, Full time
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Norwich, VT 05055 | 43.7397705... Presencial $74,880–$89,440
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
Lifestance
Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW)
Lifestance
⚡ Postúlate pronto Tarrytown, NY Híbrido $72,000–$110,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Medical Social Worker, Home Health
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Pennsville, NJ 08070 | 39.6478... Presencial $85,800–$93,600
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
Luminis Health
Social Worker II - Weekend Only - (Every other Weekend)- AAMC
Luminis Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Annapolis, MD Presencial $93,600–$106,600
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Liquid Personnel

Ver todos los empleos en Liquid Personnel →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis