Jobs Companies Huntington Bank Senior Liquidity Specialist

Sobre este puesto de Senior Liquidity Specialist en Huntington Bank

Huntington Bank · Presencial · Charlotte, NC

Description

The Senior Liquidity Specialist is a subject matter expert responsible for executing the Commercial Liquidity Strategy while driving revenue growth, portfolio expansion, and deep client engagement. The role partners closely with Relationship Managers (RMs), Treasury Management Sales Advisors (TMAs), and internal product teams to deliver consultative liquidity solutions for the firm’s largest and most complex commercial clients.

As a product‑agnostic advisor on the Commercial Liquidity team, the Senior Liquidity Specialist independently manages a client portfolio, leads liquidity reviews, and contributes to strategic client planning while adhering to all applicable policies, procedures, and risk standards.

Duties & Responsibilities:

  • Serve as a client-facing Liquidity subject matter expert for the firm’s largest and most complex commercial clients (e.g., Corporate and Specialty Banking, Government, Middle Market & Commercial Real Estate).
  • Execute sales strategy and independently manage an assigned client portfolio, identifying and closing liquidity opportunities that meet or exceed revenue and growth objectives.
  • Proactively source opportunities through financial statement analysis, leads and direct collaboration with RM and TMA partners.
  • Lead client Liquidity reviews / discussions, ensuring client‑aligned solutions are evaluated, developed, and presented.
  • Foster strong partnerships with bankers, Treasury partners, and product teams to support strategic client planning and opportunity execution.
  • Align to an industry vertical and provide insight on segment‑specific trends, risks, and best‑practice liquidity approaches.
  • Participate in and present at segment meetings to share liquidity insights, trends, and intelligence.
  • Partner with Deposit Pricing & Profitability on exception pricing requests to ensure alignment with client liquidity strategies.
  • Accurately track and report sales activity and pipeline progression.
  • Effectively communicate with clients across multiple channels, including in‑person, email, phone, and virtual platforms.
  • Contribute to training, sales tools, and enablement materials, mentor junior Liquidity Specialists.

Required Qualifications:

  • Minimum 5 years experience at an Institutional investment (or similar) experience at a large competitor and Series 7 & 63 Licenses (REQUIRED OR OBTAINED WITHIN 120 DAYS)
  • Consultative sales experience

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Strong knowledge of bank liquidity products, including deposit and Treasury Management solutions.
  • Understanding of the Liquidity Spectrum and associated product offerings.
  • General knowledge of commercial banking client needs, and solutions.
  • Demonstrated ability to influence stakeholders, lead strategic conversations, and partner across functions.

#LI-DS23

#LI-onsite


Exempt Status: (Yes = not eligible for overtime pay) (No = eligible for overtime pay)

Yes

Workplace Type:

Office

Our Approach to Office Workplace Type

Certain positions outside our branch network may be eligible for a flexible work arrangement. We’re combining the best of both worlds:  in-office and work from home. Our approach enables our teams to deepen connections, maintain a strong community, and do their best work. Remote roles will also have the opportunity to come together in our offices for moments that matter. Specific work arrangements will be provided by the hiring team.

Compensation Range:

$102,000 - $208,000 Annually

The compensation range represents the anticipated low and high end of the base compensation range for this position. Actual compensation will vary based on various factors including but not limited to location, experience, and education.  Colleagues in this position are also eligible to participate in an applicable incentive compensation plan.  In addition, Huntington provides a variety of benefits to colleagues, including health insurance coverage, wellness program, life and disability insurance, retirement savings plan, paid leave programs, paid holidays and paid time off (PTO). 

Huntington is an Equal Opportunity Employer.

Tobacco-Free Hiring Practice: Visit Huntington's Career Web Site for more details.

Note to Agency Recruiters:  Huntington will not pay a fee for any placement resulting from the receipt of an unsolicited resume.  All unsolicited resumes sent to any Huntington colleagues, directly or indirectly, will be considered Huntington property. Recruiting agencies must have a valid, written and fully executed Master Service Agreement and Statement of Work for consideration.

¿Listo para postularte en Huntington Bank?
Postúlate en Huntington Bank

Sobre Huntington Bank

Welcome to Huntington! At Huntington, we look out for people. From reinventing banking with game-changing innovations to building an internal culture that creates lifelong bonds, together, we can make people’s lives better. And amazing things happen when we look out for each other. We prove it every day. Whether it’s helping a colleague or collaborating on a new tool that will revolutionize the way people save money, our actions can have a huge impact. Our colleagues look out for people with a Can-Do Attitude, Service Heart and Forward Thinking. Those are our values—simple but powerful. Each of them pushes us do the right thing, to do right by people. Because people are what matter. If that

Ver todos los empleos en Huntington Bank →

Empleos similares

Huntington Bank
Crisis Management Specialist-1
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Columbus, OH Presencial $63,000–$124,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Huntington Bank
Sr Archer-GRC Software Developer
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Columbus, OH Presencial $57,000–$113,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Huntington Bank
Branch Manager - Fort Mitchell
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Fort Mitchell, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Huntington Bank
Director - Oil and Gas
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Colorado (Colorado Region) Presencial $93,000–$189,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Huntington Bank
Specialty Sales Foreign Subsidy Banking Leader
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Columbus, OH Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Huntington Bank
CRB Treasury Management Specialist
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto St Louis, MO Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Huntington Bank
Commercial Relationship Service Specialist Senior
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Cleveland, OH Presencial $70,000–$140,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Huntington Bank
Private Bank Service Specialist III
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto Atlanta, GA Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Huntington Bank
Associate Director, VP - Relationship Manager, Project Finance and Infrastructure
Huntington Bank
⚡ Postúlate pronto New York, NY Presencial $73,000–$175,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Huntington Bank

Ver todos los empleos en Huntington Bank →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis