Jobs Companies Methodist Health System Registered Nurse Seasonal - Float Pool Days

Sobre este puesto de Registered Nurse Seasonal - Float Pool Days en Methodist Health System

Methodist Health System · Presencial · Richardson, Texas

Hours of Work :

7a-7p

Days Of Week :

Varies

Work Shift :

PRN (United States of America)

Job Description :

Your Job:

In this highly technical, fast-paced, and challenging nursing position, you'll collaborate with multidisciplinary team members from various specialties within the hospital to provide age/developmentally appropriate care in accordance with unit standards of care.e.

Your Job Requirements:

• Graduate of an accredited school of professional nursing
• BSN strongly preferred
• Current Healthcare Provider Basic Life Support certification required
• Current Advanced Cardio Life Support certification required
• Current additional certifications as required by department ACLS
• Current license to practice professional nursing in Texas or eligibility to do so
• Work experience: at least 2 years acute care RN experience

 Your Job Responsibilities:

• Communicate clearly and openly
• Build relationships to promote a collaborative environment
• Be accountable for your performance
• Always look for ways to improve the patient experience
• Take initiative for your professional growth
• Be engaged and eager to build a winning team

Methodist Richardson Medical Center is a 443-bed, full-service, acute care hospital that serves Richardson, Garland, Plano, and surrounding areas in Dallas and Collin counties. We are a Certified Comprehensive Stroke Center as well as the nation’s first hospital to receive The Joint Commission’s Gold Seal of Approval® for Pancreatic/Hepatic/Biliary Cancer Certification. We also provide services at Methodist Richardson Medical Center – Campus for Continuing Care, which include a behavioral health and addiction recovery unit, inpatient rehabilitation, long-term acute care, and more. We strive to have a diverse workforce that reflects the communities we serve and welcomes the skills and talents of all groups. Our reputation as an award-winning employer shows in the distinctions we’ve earned:

  • Magnet®-designated hospital

  • 150 Top Places to Work in Healthcare by Becker’s Hospital Review, 2023

  • Top 10 Military Friendly® Employer, Gold Designation, 2023

  • Top 10 Military Spouse Friendly® Employer, 2023

  • Level III Neonatal Intensive Care Unit

  • Level III Trauma Center

¿Listo para postularte en Methodist Health System?
Postúlate en Methodist Health System

Sobre Methodist Health System

Methodist Health System is a faith-based organization with a mission to improve and save lives through compassionate, quality healthcare. For nearly a century, Dallas-based Methodist Health System has been a trusted choice for health and wellness. Named one of the fastest-growing health systems in America by Modern Healthcare , Methodist has a network of 12 hospitals (through ownership and affiliation) with nationally recognized medical services, such as a Level I Trauma Center, multi-organ transplantation, Level III Neonatal Intensive Care, neurosurgery, robotic surgical programs, oncology, gastroenterology, and orthopedics, among others. Methodist has more than two dozen clinics located th

Ver todos los empleos en Methodist Health System →

Empleos similares

Methodist Health System
Registered Nurse Seasonal - Float Pool Nights
Methodist Health System
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richardson, Texas Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
Methodist Health System
Registered Nurse Seasonal - Float Pool Days
Methodist Health System
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richardson, Texas Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
Serenity Mental Health Centers
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP) Full Time
Serenity Mental Health Centers
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richardson, Texas, United Stat... Presencial $150,000–$150,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
Methodist Health System
Registered Nurse - Interventional Radiology - $10K Sign On Bonus
Methodist Health System
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richardson, Texas Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
United Church Homes
Staff Nurse, LPN WEW 6p-6a
United Church Homes
⚡ Postúlate pronto Fairborn, OH Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1h
San Juan Regional Medical Center
Registered Nurse Nephrology Unit Half Time Days
San Juan Regional Medical Center
⚡ Postúlate pronto San Juan Regional Medical Cent... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1h
CorroHealth
DRG Appeals Nurse (RN) - Chicago and Indianapolis Hybrid
CorroHealth
⚡ Postúlate pronto US - Remote Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1h
Alternate Solutions Health Network
Registered Nurse (RN) Hospital Liaison
Alternate Solutions Health Network
⚡ Postúlate pronto Cincinnati, OH Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1h
Centerstone
Charge Nurse - PRN
Centerstone
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bradenton, Florida Presencial $74,402–$74,402
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Methodist Health System

Ver todos los empleos en Methodist Health System →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis