Jobs › Companies › Endeavor Health › Psychiatrist - Consult Liaison

Sobre este puesto de Psychiatrist - Consult Liaison en Endeavor Health

Endeavor Health · Presencial · GBH Glenbrook Hospital Glenview

Position Highlights:

  • Position: EHMG Board Certified or Board Eligible Fellowship trained Consult Liaison Psychiatrist
  • Location: NorthShore Hospitals – Glenbrook Hospital and Highland Park Hospital. 
  • Schedule: Full Time - direct medical services for 40 hours per week, 36 hours clinical and 6 hours administrative
  • Consults to the med/surg floor and emergency department.  
  • Easy access for patients through our health system, integrated via Epic EMR
  • Experience a diverse and inclusive environment ensuring safe and equitable care for all patients
  • Be part of an integrated nationally recognized organization with physician-led medical group and embedded service line
  • Salary range: $252,660 (10th percentile) to $375,133 (75th percentile). The pay rate offered is determined within the pay range and is dependent on a variety of factors, including but not limited to FTE, prior experience, certifications, degrees, subspecialties, projected volumes, and quality performance measures

Qualifications:

Minimum Education Level

  • Graduate of an accredited and recognized medical school required.
  • Fellowship preffered

Minimum Licensure Requirements

  • Eligible for medical licensing in the State of Illinois.

Minimum Certification Requirements

  • Board certification/Board eligible in area of expertise.

Benefits:

  • Various Medical, Dental, Pet and Vision options
  • Wellness Program Savings Plan
  • Health Savings and Flexible Spending Account Options
  • Community Involvement Opportunities
  • Paid medical liability insurance
  • CME allowance
  • Paid Time Off
  • 401(k) plan with up to 3% employer match, in addition to a 3% company contribution for a total employer contribution of up to 6% and other financial wellness programs
  • 457 (b) plan with 1% to 100% on a pre-tax basis, beyond the 401 (k) plan (Physician only)
  • Career Pathways to Promote Professional Growth and Development
  • Tuition Reimbursement
  • Free Parking

Endeavor Health is a fully integrated healthcare delivery system committed to providing access to quality, vibrant, community-connected care, serving an area of more than 4.2 million residents across six northeast Illinois counties. Our more than 25,000 team members and more than 6,000 physicians aim to deliver transformative patient experiences and expert care close to home across more than 300 ambulatory locations and eight acute care hospitals – Edward (Naperville), Elmhurst, Evanston, Glenbrook (Glenview), Highland Park, Northwest Community (Arlington Heights) Skokie and Swedish (Chicago) – all recognized as Magnet hospitals for nursing excellence. For more information, visit www.endeavorhealth.org. 

When you work for Endeavor Health, you will be part of an organization that encourages its employees to achieve career goals and maximize their professional potential.

Diversity, equity and inclusion is at the core of who we are; being there for our patients and each other with compassion, respect and empathy. We believe that our strength resides in our differences and in connecting our best to provide community-connected healthcare for all.

EOE: Race/Color/Sex/Sexual Orientation/ Gender Identity/Religion/National Origin/Disability/Vets, VEVRRA Federal Contractor.

¿Listo para postularte en Endeavor Health?
Postúlate en Endeavor Health

Cómo se compara este salario de Psychiatrist

Este puesto paga $252,660/yr — por debajo de el rango típico para los puestos de Psychiatrist.

$100,000 la mediana de $346,006 $410,500

Rango típico $260,625–$400,000/yr, a partir de 924 ofertas comparables de Psychiatrist en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Psychiatrist →

Sobre Endeavor Health

Welcome to Endeavor Health Careers At Endeavor Health, we believe every role plays an important part in advancing our mission to help everyone in our communities be their best. Whether you’re just beginning your career journey or are a seasoned professional, you’ll find opportunities here to learn, grow, and thrive. Your Career is our Endeavor.

Ver todos los empleos en Endeavor Health →

Empleos similares

Lifestance
Clinical Psychiatrist
Lifestance
⚡ Postúlate pronto Cayce, SC Híbrido $261,000–$359,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Lifestance
Outpatient Psychiatrist (Adult or Child & Adolescent)
Lifestance
⚡ Postúlate pronto Modesto, CA Híbrido $375,000–$440,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3h
Lifestance
Outpatient Psychiatrist (Adult or Child & Adolescent)
Lifestance
⚡ Postúlate pronto Burlingame, CA Híbrido $375,000–$440,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3h
Vail Health Hospital
Inpatient Psychiatrist, Adult
Vail Health Hospital
⚡ Postúlate pronto Edwards, Colorado, United Stat... Presencial $218,000–$350,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4h
Backpack Healthcare
Outpatient Psychiatrist (Remote)
Backpack Healthcare
⚡ Postúlate pronto Atlanta, GA; Clinical Practice... · restringido por ubicación
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 22h
Ophelia
Telehealth Physician Assistant, Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (Remote) - Oklahoma License
Ophelia
⚡ Postúlate pronto United States Presencial $110,000–$125,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 23h
Example Corp
Psychiatrist - Alabama
Example Corp
⚡ Postúlate pronto Alabama Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
MedElite Group, LLC.
Psychiatrist (MD/DO)
MedElite Group, LLC.
⚡ Postúlate pronto New Rochelle, NY Presencial $100,000–$120,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
Endeavor Health
Registered Nurse - Emergency Department - Multiple Campuses - Nights
Endeavor Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto HPH Highland Park Hospital Presencial $74,880–$116,064
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Endeavor Health

Ver todos los empleos en Endeavor Health →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis