Jobs › Companies › Capital Group › Project Manager

Sobre este puesto de Project Manager en Capital Group

Capital Group · Presencial · Charlotte

“I can be myself at work.”

You are more than a job title. We want you to feel comfortable doing great work and bringing your best, authentic self to everything you do. We value your talents, traditions, and uniqueness—and we’re committed to fostering a strong sense of belonging in a respectful workplace.  

We intentionally seek diverse perspectives, experiences, and backgrounds, investing in a culture designed to celebrate differences. We believe that belonging leads to better outcomes and a stronger community of associates united by our mission. At Capital, we live our core values every day: Integrity, Client Focus, Diverse Perspectives, Long-Term Thinking, and Community. 

 

“I can influence my income.” 

 

You want to feel recognized at work. Your performance will be reviewed annually, and your compensation will be designed to motivate and reward the value that you provide. You’ll receive a competitive salary, bonuses and benefits. Your company-funded retirement contribution will factor in salary and variable pay, including bonuses. 

 

“I can lead a full life.” 

 

You bring unique goals and interests to your job and your life. Whether you’re raising a family, you’re passionate about where you volunteer, or you want to explore different career paths, we’ll give you the resources that can set you up for success. 

  • Enjoy generous time-away and health benefits from day one, with the opportunity for flexible work options 

  • Receive 2-for-1 matching gifts for your charitable contributions and the opportunity to secure annual grants for the organizations you love 

  • Access on-demand professional development resources that allow you to hone existing skills and learn new ones 

“I can succeed as a Project Manager at Capital Group.”

As a Project Manager, you will be a vital part of our Enterprise Change Office division, driving the delivery of mission-critical projects using your strength in leading teams, collaborating to solve problems, and driving for results. You will lead the full life cycle for projects of varying complexity and type, including planning, analysis, organization, implementation and management of corresponding project teams. You will maximize value by ensuring connection to overall business strategy throughout all project phases, from planning to post-launch. You will also create and/or supervise the creation of deliverables such as project plans, scope definition, cost estimates, resource plans, governance structure, and dependencies.

“I am the person Capital Group is looking for.”

  • Your background includes identifying business challenges through comprehensive analysis and then presenting compelling solutions to large audiences.

  • You have a strong background in successfully leading critical projects for complex/large organizations and are familiar with project life cycles.

  • You are a skilled communicator who encourages collaboration. You respond to complex questions in a thoughtful manner.

  • You are an engaging leader whom places a high value on being inclusive, authentic, respectful, and engaging.

  • You’re skilled in facilitating successful meetings with diverse audiences, including senior leadership, and are comfortable balancing and aligning multiple stakeholders through the course of a project.

  • You can synthesize obscure information into simplified speaking points that tell a story, and are comfortable presenting to a variety of stakeholders. You are skilled in analyzing financials, cost/benefit, and business case development.

  • You are driven by opportunities to act as a key strategic partner to business partners in shaping solutions through changes in strategy, organization, business processes and/or technology solutions using critical and strategic thinking.

“I can apply in less than 4 minutes.”  

  

You’ve reviewed this job posting and you’re ready to start the candidate journey with us. Apply now to move to the next step in our recruiting process. If this role isn’t what you’re looking for, check out our other opportunities and join our talent community.  

  

“I can learn more about Capital Group.”  

 

At Capital Group, the success of the people who invest with us depends on the people in whom we invest. That’s why we offer a culture, compensation and opportunities that empower our associates to build successful and prosperous careers. Through nine decades, our goal has been to improve people’s lives through successful investing. We know that our history is a testament to the strength of the people we hire. More than 9,000 associates in 30+ offices around the world help our clients and each other grow and thrive every day. Find us on LinkedIn, Instagram, YouTube and Glassdoor.‎ 

Charlotte Base Salary Range: $136,749-$218,798

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

‎ 

 ‎ 

 ‎

 ‎

In addition to a highly competitive base salary, per plan guidelines, restrictions and vesting requirements, you also will be eligible for an individual annual performance bonus, plus Capital’s annual profitability bonus plus a retirement plan where Capital contributes 15% of your eligible earnings.

You can learn more about our compensation and benefits here.

* Temporary positions in the United States are excluded from the above mentioned compensation and benefit plans.


We are an equal opportunity employer, which means we comply with all federal, state and local laws that prohibit discrimination when making all decisions about employment. As equal opportunity employers, our policies prohibit unlawful discrimination on the basis of race, religion, color, national origin, ancestry, sex (including gender and gender identity), pregnancy, childbirth and related medical conditions, age, physical or mental disability, medical condition, genetic information, marital status, sexual orientation, citizenship status, AIDS/HIV status, political activities or affiliations, military or veteran status, status as a victim of domestic violence, assault or stalking or any other characteristic protected by federal, state or local law.

¿Listo para postularte en Capital Group?
Postúlate en Capital Group

Cómo se compara este salario de Project Manager

Este puesto paga $177,774/yr — por encima de el rango típico para los puestos de Project Manager.

$100,358 la mediana de $129,954 $176,000

Rango típico $114,075–$148,600/yr, a partir de 40 ofertas comparables de Project Manager en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Project Manager →

Sobre Capital Group

Capital Group is one of the largest and most trusted financial companies in the world, with the goal of improving people's lives through successful investing . Our shared values of integrity, client focus, long-term view , diverse perspectives and community inspire our associates every day. A career at Capital Group means having countless opportunities to explore, grow and succeed.

Ver todos los empleos en Capital Group →

Empleos similares

MC
Associate Construction Project Manager - Michels Power, Inc.
Michels Corporation
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charlotte, NC  ; Fond du Lac,... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
MC
Associate Construction Project Manager - Data Center Substation - Michels Power, Inc.
Michels Corporation
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charlotte, NC   Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
CO
Land Development - Engineering Project Manager
City of Charlotte
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charlotte-Mecklenburg Governme... Presencial $85,288–$122,601
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Lincoln Property Company
Project Manager
Lincoln Property Company
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charlotte, NC Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Apex Companies
Transportation Senior Project Manager
Apex Companies
⚡ Postúlate pronto Fort Myers, FL; Hybrid; Naples... Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Apex Companies
Water Resources Engineering Project Manager
Apex Companies
⚡ Postúlate pronto Fort Myers, FL; Hybrid; Naples... Híbrido
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Atwell, LLC
Project Manager - Land Development
Atwell, LLC
⚡ Postúlate pronto Port Charlotte, Florida, Unite... Presencial $1–$1
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
JLL
Project Manager- Warranty Advisor
JLL
⚡ Postúlate pronto Dallas, TX Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Accenture
Workday Financials Project Manager
Accenture
⚡ Postúlate pronto IL - Chicago Presencial $94,400–$266,300
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 5d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Capital Group

Capital Group
CAMPUS: Capital Group Rotational Program - Business & Operations Track Summer Associate (2027) New York, NY
Capital Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto New York Presencial $70,720–$70,720
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Capital Group
CAMPUS: Capital Group Rotational Program - Business & Operations Track Associate (2027) Charlotte, NC
Capital Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charlotte Presencial $59,952–$95,923
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Capital Group
CAMPUS: Capital Group Rotational Program - Business & Operations Track Summer Associate (2027) Los Angeles, CA
Capital Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Los Angeles Presencial $64,480–$64,480
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Capital Group
CAMPUS: Capital Group Rotational Program - Business & Operations Track Summer Associate (2027) Charlotte, NC
Capital Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charlotte Presencial $56,160–$56,160
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Capital Group
CAMPUS: Capital Group Rotational Program - Data & Technology Track Summer Associate (2027) Los Angeles, CA
Capital Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Los Angeles Presencial $73,840–$73,840
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Capital Group
CAMPUS: Capital Group Rotational Program - Business & Operations Track Summer Associate (2027) Irvine, CA
Capital Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Irvine Presencial $64,480–$64,480
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d

Ver todos los empleos en Capital Group →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis