Jobs Companies Mosaic Health Primary Care Physician - Part-Time - 3 Day - Everett, WA (Vera)

Sobre este puesto de Primary Care Physician - Part-Time - 3 Day - Everett, WA (Vera) en Mosaic Health

Mosaic Health · Presencial · Everett, WA

Job Description Summary

‎ 

If you became a family medicine physician to build real relationships and actually practice medicine — not to sprint through 25 patients before noon — this is what you've been waiting for.

‎ 

How will you make an impact & Requirements

‎ 

What your day actually looks like

  • See 10–15 patients with appointments ranging from 20 to 60 minutes — time to actually listen, think, and treat.
  • Work alongside a dedicated Whole Health Coach embedded in your care center, addressing behavioral, lifestyle, and psychosocial factors in-house.
  • Onsite lab and pharmacy — no referral friction, no waiting on outside results to make a clinical decision.
  • Measured on outcomes and population health — not procedure volume or RVUs.
  • Provide prevention, chronic care, acute care, and disease management within a true medical home model.
  • Participate in clinical leadership: quality improvement, care model development, and peer community.

“Having the support to really focus on preventive care is one of the main reasons I love working at Vera. We’re the first place people go when they need care, so we have an amazing opportunity to make a big impact on their health.”

— Jackie Riddick, MD, Lead Physician, Vera Whole Health

Compensation & benefits

  • $243,074–$364,611 base salary — top quartile for Family Medicine nationally
  • 2 weeks paid CME leave + $2,500 annual CME stipend
  • Premium medical, dental, vision coverage with HSA pre-tax savings option
  • Matching 401(k) retirement program
  • Generous PTO, paid holidays, and Employee Assistance Program (EAP)
  • Access to Vera care center services and health coaching — for you personally

About Everett, WA

  • 25 miles north of Seattle — all the Pacific Northwest has to offer, without the Seattle cost of living.
  • Cascade Mountains, Puget Sound waterfront, and world-class outdoor recreation year-round.
  • Strong and growing healthcare community with deep roots in Snohomish County.

What you bring

  • MD or DO degree; Family Medicine or Internal Medicine residency — FM preferred
  • Current Board Certification — ABFM, ABIM, or AOA
  • 3+ years of primary care experience
  • Current, unrestricted state medical license and valid DEA number
  • Team-based care experience; EMR proficiency (athenahealth preferred)
  • Medicare Advantage and HCC coding experience a plus
  • Negative TB test documentation within 12 months of start date

Ready to practice medicine the way you always meant to?

Apply today or contact:

Angela Lee

Director of Talent Acquisition                        

Mosaic Health Corporate Shared Services  

[email protected]

239.887.5864 Cell

‎ 

Compensation:

$243,074.00

to

$364,611.00
¿Listo para postularte en Mosaic Health?
Postúlate en Mosaic Health

Cómo se compara este salario de Physician

Este puesto paga $303,843/yrpor encima de el rango típico para los puestos de Physician.

$110,250 la mediana de $216,173 $504,717

Rango típico $137,259–$294,352/yr, a partir de 4,712 ofertas comparables de Physician en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Physician →

Sobre Mosaic Health

Beware of fraudulent job postings: While Mosaic Health job advertisements may be found on many sites, our current openings page and its associated Workday account are the only places we accept applications for open roles. If you suspect a job post is fraudulent, please let us know at [email protected].

Ver todos los empleos en Mosaic Health →

Empleos similares

Frontier Dermatology Provider Careers
Dermatologist - Physician-Led Organization
Frontier Dermatology Provider Careers
⚡ Postúlate pronto Arlington, WA Presencial $500,000–$750,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 5 meses
Chapters Health System
Account Development Liaison - Physician Office
Chapters Health System
⚡ Postúlate pronto Orlando, FL Presencial $67,977–$106,213
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Mosaic Health
Primary Care Physician - Raleigh, NC (Millennium Physician Group)
Mosaic Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto North Carolina, USA Presencial $182,545–$273,819
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
R1 RCM
Physician Advisor Peer to Peer / Level of Care
R1 RCM
⚡ Postúlate pronto Remote, GA · restringido por ubicación $150,075–$199,070
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Occupational Medicine Physician - Albuquerque, NM
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
⚡ Postúlate pronto Reverend Hugh Cooper Administr... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
WH
MD Physician Advisor - Utilization Management - FT/Day - Cobb
Wellstar Health System
⚡ Postúlate pronto Cobb Hospital Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3h
Corewell Health
Physician - OB Laborist - Royal Oak, MI - BONUS AVAILABLE
Corewell Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Royal Oak, MI Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4h
Corewell Health
Physician - OB/GYN Generalist - Clarkston, MI - BONUS AVAILABLE
Corewell Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Clarkston, MI Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4h
Mercy
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Cardiology Clinic Part-Time - Joplin, MO
Mercy
⚡ Postúlate pronto Mercy Joplin Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Mosaic Health

Ver todos los empleos en Mosaic Health →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis