Jobs Companies Gotham Enterprises Ltd Physical Therapist

Sobre este puesto de Physical Therapist en Gotham Enterprises Ltd

Gotham Enterprises Ltd · Presencial · Coral Springs, Florida, United States

Physical Therapist – Full-Time Orthopedic Rehab Position

Coconut Creek, Florida

An orthopedic outpatient practice is looking for an experienced Physical Therapist to join its clinical team.

Salary: $85K–$90K/year, based on experience
Hours: Monday–Friday, 9 AM–5 PM
Patient Pace: About 1–2 patients per hour
Employment: Full-Time

What This Position Involves

Patients will come to you at different stages of recovery. Some may be working to regain motion after surgery, while others may need help rebuilding strength, improving balance, or returning safely to normal activity.

Your responsibility is to determine what each patient needs during that stage of care and provide treatment that supports steady, measurable improvement.

Your Clinical Responsibilities

  • Examine patients with orthopedic injuries and movement limitations
  • Determine appropriate rehabilitation priorities
  • Build individualized plans of care
  • Guide strengthening, flexibility, mobility, and stability exercises
  • Use hands-on treatment techniques when indicated
  • Monitor response to therapy during follow-up visits
  • Adjust exercises and treatment goals when necessary
  • Educate patients on safe movement and continued exercise
  • Record treatment progress and clinical findings
  • Support discharge planning once therapy goals are reached

Requirements

  • Active Physical Therapist License in Florida
  • Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT) or MSPT Degree
  • Prior outpatient PT experience
  • Orthopedic rehabilitation experience
  • Ability to independently manage patient care

Benefits

  • Health Insurance
  • Dental Insurance
  • Vision Insurance
  • 401(k) with Company Match
  • 3 Weeks Paid Time Off

Consider a New Setting for Your PT Career

If Coconut Creek fits where you want to work next, bring your orthopedic background forward and explore what this position has to offer.

¿Listo para postularte en Gotham Enterprises Ltd?
Postúlate en Gotham Enterprises Ltd

Cómo se compara este salario de Physical Therapist

Este puesto paga $87,500/yren línea con el rango típico para los puestos de Physical Therapist.

$66,560 la mediana de $86,500 $140,400

Rango típico $71,918–$100,000/yr, a partir de 1,538 ofertas comparables de Physical Therapist en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Physical Therapist →

Sobre Gotham Enterprises Ltd

We are a leading Healthcare & Mental Health Jobsite & Recruiting firm.

Ver todos los empleos en Gotham Enterprises Ltd →

Empleos similares

Gotham Enterprises Ltd
Physical Therapist
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
⚡ Postúlate pronto Coral Springs, Florida, United... Presencial $85,000–$90,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6d
Doctor Care Anywhere
Digital Physiotherapist (Weekdays)
Doctor Care Anywhere
⚡ Postúlate pronto London, England, United Kingdo... · restringido por ubicación £49,000–£49,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
Physical Therapist
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
⚡ Postúlate pronto Metuchen, New Jersey, United S... Presencial $90,000–$100,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6h
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
Physical Therapist
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
⚡ Postúlate pronto Stephens City, Virginia, Unite... Presencial $100,000–$110,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6h
Remedy Home Health Care
Physical Therapist
Remedy Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Huntington Park, CA Presencial $249,600–$312,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
Remedy Home Health Care
Physical Therapist
Remedy Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Northridge, CA Presencial $249,600–$312,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
Remedy Home Health Care
Physical Therapist Assistant
Remedy Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Culver City, CA Presencial $114,400–$145,600
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 8h
Crestwood Behavioral Health
Recreation and Rehabilitation Therapist – Multiple Locations Across CA (San Jose, Fresno Area, Napa Valley)
Crestwood Behavioral Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Angwin, California, United Sta... Presencial $72,800–$114,400
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 9h
Crestwood Behavioral Health
Recreation and Rehabilitation Therapist
Crestwood Behavioral Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Santa Rosa, California, United... Presencial $104,000–$114,400
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 9h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Gotham Enterprises Ltd

Ver todos los empleos en Gotham Enterprises Ltd →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis