Jobs Companies Rock Dental Brands Orthodontic Assistant - Burr Orthodontics

Sobre este puesto de Orthodontic Assistant - Burr Orthodontics en Rock Dental Brands

Rock Dental Brands · Presencial · OTN_Dickson_E College

It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they're doing! 

We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business.
 

At Burr Orthodontics, we don’t just straighten teeth—we transform confidence and create smiles that last a lifetime. We are on the hunt for a talented, energetic, and compassionate Orthodontic Assistant to join our tight-knit team!

Whether you’re a seasoned orthodontic pro or a driven dental assistant eager to jump into the ortho world, we want to meet you. Bonus: We are willing to train the right person with the perfect attitude!

What Your Day Looks Like

As a key player in our clinical flow, you’ll work directly alongside our orthodontist to deliver top-tier, efficient care while keeping our patients relaxed and smiling:

  • Hands-On Clinical Care: Place and remove wires, coil springs, bands, and retainers under direct doctor supervision.

  • Tech-Forward Workflow: Conduct digital scans and assist in fabricating customized appliances and retainers.

  • Smooth Operatory Operations: Prep treatment bays, sterilize instruments, and keep clinical workflows running seamlessly.

  • Patient Champion: Educate patients (and parents!) on oral hygiene, appliance care, and treatment steps so they feel confident and informed.

  • Detail & Documentation: Maintain precise treatment notes and collaborate across the clinic to ensure an outstanding patient journey.

What You Bring to the Table

  • Experience: Background in dental or orthodontic assisting preferred.

  • Knowledge: Familiarity with orthodontic terminology, tools, and procedures (or a high mechanical aptitude and a massive desire to learn!).

  • Vibe: High energy, attention to detail, strong team spirit, and a genuine heart for patient care.

Why You’ll Love Working Here

At Burr Orthodontics, you’ll enjoy leadership that actively invests in your growth, a culture built on mutual respect, and a supportive team that feels like family.

  • Competitive Pay & 401(k) with Company Match

  • Clear Opportunities for Career Growth

  • Generous Paid Time Off (PTO) & Holiday Pay

  • Flexible Health Insurance Options

  • A Vibrant, Purpose-Driven Culture where your work directly impacts lives daily

  • ...and much more!

Ready to bring your passion to a practice with purpose? Apply today and help us make our community smile brighter every single day!

¿Listo para postularte en Rock Dental Brands?
Postúlate en Rock Dental Brands

Sobre Rock Dental Brands

At Rock Dental Brands, we believe that every team member shares the most important job, because whether directly or indirectly, we are all crucial to the patient journey. We are a unified team with a commonly held desire to give patients positive, uplifting experiences that they will want to share with others. Our team members are committed to continuous learning. A valued-voice for both our patients and practices, our clinical teams enjoy a rewarding career, complete with educational and growth opportunities, flexibility and financial stability. We invest in our people to further their knowledge and improve our patients’ experiences. We may be a bit biased, but we think it’s one of the best

Ver todos los empleos en Rock Dental Brands →

Empleos similares

Rock Dental Brands
Orthodontic Sterile Tech - Uncommon Orthodontics
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Joplin, MO Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Rock Dental Brands
Oral Surgeon
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Russellville, AR Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Rock Dental Brands
Oral Surgeon
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bryant, AR Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Rock Dental Brands
Oral Surgeon
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto El Dorado, AR Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Rock Dental Brands
Oral Surgeon
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Fayetteville, AR Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Rock Dental Brands
Orthodontic Assistant
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Fayetteville, AR Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4d
Rock Dental Brands
Dental Assistant - Dr. Edward Perdue Pediatric Dentistry
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Nashville, TN Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4d
Rock Dental Brands
Pediatric Dentist
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Little Rock, AR Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 5d
Rock Dental Brands
Pediatric Dentist
Rock Dental Brands
⚡ Postúlate pronto Springfield, MO Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Rock Dental Brands

Ver todos los empleos en Rock Dental Brands →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis