Jobs › Companies › Baptist Health › Manager, Human Resources

Sobre este puesto de Manager, Human Resources en Baptist Health

Baptist Health · Presencial · Richmond, KY

Summary

Job Description:

Baptist Health is looking for a Human Resources Manager to join our team in Richmond, KY! This position is located at the Richmond Hospital.

The Manager, Human Resources is responsible for planning, directing, and managing the daily operations of Human Resources through the oversight of employee relations, workforce planning, talent acquisition support, compensation administration, employee engagement, organizational development, leadership coaching, compliance, and HR service delivery.



The Human Resources Manager partners closely with hospital leadership to develop workforce strategies that support patient care, operational excellence, employee engagement, retention, and organizational goals. The position serves as a trusted advisor to leaders, ensuring consistent application of employment practices, employment laws, organizational policies, and workforce strategies.



The Manager collaborates with system Human Resources Centers of Excellence, including Talent Acquisition, Compensation, Benefits, Learning & Development, Employee Health, Payroll, and Compliance, to deliver exceptional service and support to employees and leaders.


Minimum Requirements

  • Bachelor's Degree required; Master's Degree in HR, Business or Healthcare Administration or related field preferred
  • 3+ years Human Resources managerial experience required; Healthcare preferred
  • Employee Relations investigation experience, leadership development and organizational experience, and experience supporting multiple operational departments required

If you would like to be part of a growing family focused on supporting clinical excellence, teamwork and innovation, we urge you to apply now!

Baptist Health is an Equal Employment Opportunity employer.

¿Listo para postularte en Baptist Health?
Postúlate en Baptist Health

Sobre Baptist Health

Founded in 1924 in Louisville, Kentucky, Baptist Health is a full-spectrum health system dedicated to improving the health of the communities it serves. The Baptist Health family consists of 10 hospitals, employed and independent physicians, and more than 470 points of care, including outpatient facilities, physician practices and services, urgent care clinics, outpatient diagnostic and surgery centers, home care, fitness centers, and occupational medicine and physical therapy clinics. Baptist Health’s eight owned hospitals include more than 2,300 licensed beds in Corbin, Elizabethtown, La Grange, Lexington, Louisville, Paducah, Richmond and New Albany, Indiana. Baptist Health also operates

Ver todos los empleos en Baptist Health →

Empleos similares

Baptist Health
Licensed Therapist - LPCC/LCSW
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Lawrenceburg, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Licensed Therapist
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Lawrenceburg, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Cardiology Clinical Manager RN
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Lexington, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Pharmacist Specialist – Emergency Medicine
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Lexington, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Registered Dietitian FT Days $ Bonus Eligible $
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto New Albany, IN Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Registered Nurse (RN) - Telemetry
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richmond, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Registered Nurse (RN) - Telemetry
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richmond, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
Registered Nurse (RN) - Telemetry
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto Richmond, KY Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Baptist Health
RN Observation Unit Weekend Only Days
Baptist Health
⚡ Postúlate pronto New Albany, IN Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Baptist Health

Ver todos los empleos en Baptist Health →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis