Jobs › Companies › Optime Group › Gatwick Recycling Operative Night Shifts - Gatwick Airport

Sobre este puesto de Gatwick Recycling Operative Night Shifts - Gatwick Airport en Optime Group

Optime Group · Presencial · Horley, England, United Kingdom

Aviation Recruitment experts Optime are searching for Recycling Operatives in partnership with DHL at Gatwick Airport. This job offers fantastic hours and overtime opportunities. This is a very enjoyable role with a great company and fantastic conditions and facilities.

Start dates:

  • August 2026

What's on offer:

  • Rate of pay: £13.81 per hour
  • Shift Pattern: 4-on / 4-off
  • DAYS : 18:00PM to 06:00AM
  • Weekly Pay(every Friday).
  • Temp to Perm (performance based).
  • Free parking.

Key Duties:

  • Heavy Lifting up to the weight of 32kg.
  • Sort recyclables and check the right kind of materials have been put out.
  • Use machinery to help you lift and sort items.
  • Inspect materials for any contamination.
  • Working well within a large team environment.
  • Working in a safe manner.
  • Operating Mechanical Handling Equipment.
  • Ability to follow work procedures and safety rules.
  • Ability to read, understand and follow directions/instructions.
  • Ensuring efficient operations by adhering to operational procedure, rules and schedules.

Requirements:

  • Good attention to detail.
  • Excellent verbal communication skills.
  • Ability to work independently and use initiative, while being part of a team.
  • Right to Work in the UK.
  • Five year fully checkable reference history.
  • Ability to pass Criminal Record Check (CRC).

PLEASE NOTE: As this position is in the aviation industry, successful applicants must be able to provide 5-year checkable history.

For an opportunity to interview for this fantastic role, please submit your CV to apply!

Optime Group is acting as an Employment Business in relation to this vacancy.

¿Listo para postularte en Optime Group?
Postúlate en Optime Group

Sobre Optime Group

Optime are global leaders in aviation recruitment, helping businesses attract, retain and security clear 1000's of airport staff every year.

Our strategic approach has made us the partner of choice for some of the largest and most successful operators in the sector, including; DHL, easyJet, British Airways, Menzies, Dufry and Virgin Atlantic.

As an innovative and energetic partner who takes pride in making a difference, our mission is to be the number one solution for airport staffing, anywhere in the world!

Ver todos los empleos en Optime Group →

Empleos similares

Optime Group
Heathrow Airport Cleaners-Day Shift
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Hounslow, England, United King... Presencial £30,784–£30,784
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
Optime Group
Facilities Cleaner EasyJet Hanger- Luton Airport
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Luton, Luton, United Kingdom Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1d
Optime Group
Aircraft Cleaner - Bristol Airport
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bristol, England, United Kingd... Presencial £27,040–£27,040
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Optime Group
Baggage Handler Colleague at Luton Airport
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Luton, England, United Kingdom Presencial £29,640–£29,640
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Optime Group
HR Manager
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Crawley, Crawley, United Kingd... Presencial £60,000–£60,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Optime Group
Ramp Colleague at Luton Airport
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Luton, England, United Kingdom Presencial £29,640–£29,640
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Optime Group
Aircraft Cleaner (roster 4on /4off) - Birmingham Airport
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Birmingham Airport, England, U... Presencial £26,437–£26,437
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4d
Optime Group
Train Station Cleaner - Brighton
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Brighton, England, United King... Presencial £27,976–£27,976
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1sem
Optime Group
Station Cleaning Team Leader - East Croydon
Optime Group
⚡ Postúlate pronto Croydon, England, United Kingd... Presencial £31,262–£31,262
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1sem

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Optime Group

Ver todos los empleos en Optime Group →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis