Jobs Companies Old South Carriage Co Customer Service Team

Sobre este puesto de Customer Service Team en Old South Carriage Co

Old South Carriage Co · Presencial · Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Old South Carriage Company is searching for well-rounded Customer Service Specialist to help us deliver the best possible experience for each and every guest. Our talented customer service team have a direct, immediate impact on the success of Old South Carriage through friendly customer interactions, insightful tour recommendations, accurate monetary transactions, and efficient tour dispatching. In this role, you’ll provide incredible service making sure our customers’ experience begins with a warm hello and friendly smile. Our Carriage Tours are running from 9am till 10pm most days, and we have both AM and PM shifts for the Customer Service team (8:30-5 and 4:30-10:30). Our operations are heavily involved with horses, and all staff must be comfortable with animals and learn equine handling skills in training.

Responsibilities

  • Greet customers with our southern hospitality and service
  • Demonstrate exceptional product knowledge, solid software skills, and accuracy in all financial transactions
  • Organize and dispatch horse-drawn carriage tours
  • Move horse and carriages from different staging areas in barn
  • Work in conjunction with sales team, tour guides, and barn crew in a efficient and friendly way
  • Help foster a culture of excellence by treating customers and colleagues with respect
  • Anticipate the needs of your team and customers alike, and be at the ready to lend a hand

Requirements

  • Experience in a customer-facing and service-minded environment
  • Ability to exercise logistical skills and good judgement in a fast-paced environment
  • Comfortable around horses and able to handle them
  • Organized, attentive, and detail-oriented
  • Valid drivers license with reliable transportation
  • Open availability (7 days a week/ AM and PM) for a 40 hour work week.

Benefits

  • Industry-leading pay starting at $18hr
  • Flexible scheduling around a 40-hour work week
  • Free Parking in Downtown Charleston
  • Free Tours for friends and family
  • Opportunities for continuing education and advancement in company
¿Listo para postularte en Old South Carriage Co?
Postúlate en Old South Carriage Co

Sobre Old South Carriage Co

Old South Carriage Company is a family owned business that was established in 1983. Today, with 40+ horses and a fleet of carriages, Old South Carriage Company is the top rated carriage tour company in historic Charleston, South Carolina. We are a premier tour operator with a focus on serving our Charleston visitors with unsurpassed hospitality, and providing excellent equine care to our horses. We believe that providing the best experience starts with hiring the best tour guides and staff.

Ver todos los empleos en Old South Carriage Co →

Empleos similares

Old South Carriage Co
Barn Crew
Old South Carriage Co
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charleston, South Carolina, Un... Presencial $37,440–$37,440
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1sem
Old South Carriage Co
Horse Farm Team
Old South Carriage Co
⚡ Postúlate pronto Johns Island, South Carolina,... Presencial $37,440–$41,600
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1sem
Old South Carriage Co
Ticket Sales
Old South Carriage Co
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charleston, South Carolina, Un... $37,440–$37,440
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 4 meses
Old South Carriage Co
Carriage Tour Guide 2026
Old South Carriage Co
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charleston, South Carolina, Un... $37,440–$37,440 ⚠ 6+ meses
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6 meses
Old South Carriage Co
Farm Crew Team
Old South Carriage Co
⚡ Postúlate pronto Johns Island, South Carolina,... $37,440–$41,600 ⚠ 6+ meses
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6 meses
Old South Carriage Co
Barn Crew Team
Old South Carriage Co
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charleston, South Carolina, Un... $37,440–$37,440 ⚠ 6+ meses
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 6 meses
Breeze Airways™
Materials Specialist + $5,000 Bonus!
Breeze Airways™
⚡ Postúlate pronto Charleston, South Carolina, Un... Presencial $38,480–$38,480
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Seasoned Recruitment
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP)
Seasoned Recruitment
⚡ Postúlate pronto North Charleston, South Caroli... Remoto
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d
Seasoned Recruitment
Tele-Psychiatrist
Seasoned Recruitment
⚡ Postúlate pronto North Charleston, South Caroli... Remoto
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Old South Carriage Co

Ver todos los empleos en Old South Carriage Co →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis