Jobs Companies Liquid Personnel Community Occupational Therapist

Sobre este puesto de Community Occupational Therapist en Liquid Personnel

Liquid Personnel · Presencial · Nottingham

Liquid Personnel is recruiting two Community Occupational Therapists (x2) to complete in-person assessments and reviews across the Nottingham area. This is a fully face‑to‑face role with no telephone reviewing, ideal for an OT confident in hands-on assessment, risk management, and working directly with service users in their homes.

What will your responsibilities be? 

  • Complete Care Act assessments and Mental Capacity Act assessments where required.
  • Conduct face-to-face community assessments and reviews – no remote or telephone reviews.
  • Complete manual handling assessments, advise on safe techniques, and recommend appropriate equipment.
  • Carry out risk assessments and implement proportionate risk management plans.
  • Recommend and prescribe assistive technologies to promote independence and safety.
  • Work collaboratively with social workers, health colleagues, housing teams, and families/carers.
  • Maintain timely, accurate case recordings and contribute to MDT planning 

Qualifications & Experience: 

  • Degree / Diploma in Occupational Therapy.
  • HCPC-registered Occupational Therapist.
  • Experience completing Care Act and Mental Capacity Act assessments.
  • Strong skills in manual handling, risk assessment, and assistive technology.
  • Confident conducting all assessments in person.
  • Full driving licence, access to a vehicle, and willingness to travel inside and outside the council boundary.

Why Liquid Personnel? 

  • Free DBS and compliance service 
  • Twice weekly payroll and ‘Faster Pay’ service, getting you paid more quickly 
  • Access to exclusive roles that aren’t available from other agencies 
  • Free access to Liquid’s exclusive social work training and CPD portal 
  • Your own dedicated consultant with extensive social work knowledge 
  • Access to a wide selection of social work positions across the UK 
  • “Refer a Friend” bonus – get £500 for each social worker you refer who we successfully place* 
  • “Find your own job” bonus – get £250 for bringing your own position to us * 

Liquid Personnel is an equal opportunities employer. Liquid Personnel Ltd is acting as an Employment Business in relation to this vacancy. * Terms and conditions apply to our bonus schemes. 

Reasonable Adjustments: 

If you consider yourself to have a disability or require any reasonable adjustment during the recruitment process or within the workplace, please highlight this at the earliest opportunity by contacting our team. With this information, we will provide appropriate support to you throughout the process and into your work placement. 

We are unable to support or accept applications from candidates who are residents within the Red or Amber list of the Code of practice for the international recruitment of health and social care personnel in England, based on the World Health Organisation (WHO) Workforce Support and Safeguard List. 

BH - 197681
GH - 34465

¿Listo para postularte en Liquid Personnel?
Postúlate en Liquid Personnel

Empleos similares

LP
Occupational Therapist – Adults Team
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto Nottingham Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3sem
LP
Occupational Therapist
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto Nottingham Híbrido £66,560–£66,560
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3sem
LP
Occupational Therapist - Senior Role
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto Nottingham Presencial £74,880–£74,880
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3sem
MeBe
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
MeBe
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bellevue Presencial $85,000–$105,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
BAYADA Home Health Care
Occupational Therapist - Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Baltimore, MD 21201 | 39.29448... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Health Link
Occupational Therapist (OT) Home Health
Health Link
⚡ Postúlate pronto San Mateo Presencial $125,000–$150,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
BAYADA Home Health Care
Occupational Therapist- Home Health
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Falls Church, VA 22041 | 38.84... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Otterbein SeniorLife
Licensed Occupational Therapist
Otterbein SeniorLife
⚡ Postúlate pronto West Liberty, Ohio Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Family of Kidz
Occupational Therapist- Steuben County
Family of Kidz
⚡ Postúlate pronto Steuben County, NY Presencial $212,160–$212,160
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Liquid Personnel

Ver todos los empleos en Liquid Personnel →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis