Jobs Companies BAYADA Home Health Care Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) - Pediatrics

Sobre este puesto de Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) - Pediatrics en BAYADA Home Health Care

BAYADA Home Health Care · Presencial · Butler, PA 16001

BAYADA Pediatrics has an immediate need for a CNA - Certified Nursing Assistant to care for our pediatric clients. As a member of our home care team, you will be valued, respected, and heard.

We have current job openings in Butler County!  We are looking for the following shifts to be covered:

  • Monday-Friday- Daylight, Full time in Butler 7a-5p on school

 

BAYADA offers CNAs:

  • Weekly pay
  • Flexible scheduling to fit your lifestyle
  • Short commute times – we try to match you to opportunities near your home
  • Positive work environment and the tools you need to do your job
  • Scholarship programs
  • A stable working environment – we invest in our care team  
  • Paid time off
  • 24 / 7 on call clinical manager support

 

Qualifications for CNA:

  • Minimum one year work experience
  • Certificate of at least 75 hours of Certified Nursing Assistant - CNA training  
  • Current CNA license listed in good standing with the board

 

Job Responsibilities for CNA:

  • Activities of daily living
  • Light housekeeping
  • Bathing
  • Dressing
  • Grooming
  • Toileting
  • Nail care
  • Range of motion / exercises
  • Transfers /use of mechanical lifting devices
  • Oral feeding
  • Vital sign checks: temperature, pulse, respiration
  • Home Management Tasks: laundry, meal preparation, bed making etc.
  • Assisting with ambulation
  • Medication assistance

 

BAYADA recognizes and rewards our CNAs who set and maintain the highest standards of excellence. Join our caring team today!

Call Stefanie @ 724-285-0009

 

Founded in 1975 by J. Mark Baiada, BAYADA Home Health Care provides nursing, rehabilitative, therapeutic, hospice, and assistive care services to children, adults, and seniors in the comfort of their homes. Headquartered in suburban Philadelphia, BAYADA employs more than 23,000 field and office professionals who serve their communities in over 20 states from more than 300 offices. BAYADA Home Health Care, Inc. is an Equal Opportunity Employer and qualified applicants will not be discriminated against on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, disability, or veteran status.

 

As an accredited, regulated, certified, and licensed home health care provider, BAYADA complies with all state/local mandates.

BAYADA is celebrating 50 years of compassion, excellence, and reliability. Learn more about our 50th anniversary celebration and how you can join in here.

BAYADA Home Health Care, Inc., and its associated entities and joint venture partners, are Equal Opportunity Employers. All employment decisions are made on a non-discriminatory basis without regard to sex, race, color, age, disability, pregnancy or maternity, sexual orientation, gender identity, citizenship status, military status, or any other similarly protected status in accordance with federal, state and local laws.  Hence, we strongly encourage applications from people with these identities or who are members of other marginalized communities.

¿Listo para postularte en BAYADA Home Health Care?
Postúlate en BAYADA Home Health Care

Empleos similares

BAYADA Home Health Care
Registered Nurse, RN Home Visits - Weekend
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Denver, CO 80222 | 39.67248673... Presencial $5,000–$5,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Physical Therapist- Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bushkill, PA 18324 | 41.136146... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Speech Language Pathologist-Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Jim Thorpe, PA 18229 | 40.9066... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Registered Nurse-Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Whitehall, PA 18052 | 40.64578... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Registered Nurse-Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Jim Thorpe, PA 18229 | 40.9066... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Physical Therapist- Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Macungie, PA 18062 | 40.523970... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Certified Nursing Assistant-Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Allentown, PA 18102 | 40.60641... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
RN Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Lancaster, PA 17602 | 40.03292... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
BAYADA Home Health Care
Occupational Therapist, OT - Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Denver, CO 80022 | 39.85577056... Presencial $10,000–$10,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en BAYADA Home Health Care

Ver todos los empleos en BAYADA Home Health Care →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis