Jobs › Companies › United Parks & Resorts › Bus Driver (Valid FL Divers License and CDL Required)

Sobre este puesto de Bus Driver (Valid FL Divers License and CDL Required) en United Parks & Resorts

United Parks & Resorts · Presencial · SeaWorld Orlando

At SeaWorld, we're passionate about caring for animals. In fact, we've already rescued over 40,000 animals (and counting!). And we can save you from being stuck in just another job. Join us and help bring joy, excitement, and lasting memories to people from around the world. We're seeking enthusiastic, dedicated, and hard-working individuals to become our Ambassadors. Join us and play an important part on our incredible team!

Are you driven by a passion to provide outstanding customer service? Does the sight of happy, smiling people really move you? Get ready to go places as a Tram Driver at SeaWorld Orlando.


What you get to do:
As a Bus Driver, you’ll take on a variety of responsibilities in order to get our guests and team members where they want to go, including working all positions within the Traffic Department. You will:

  • Provide exceptional, professional service in a team environment
  • Operate bus to transport team members from remote housing and parking sites
  • Provide crowd control for our courtesy bus operation
  • Assist students with wheelchairs or strollers on/off bus
  • Make announcements on the bus with a microphone
  • Maintain area cleanliness
  • Complete all opening and closing procedures

What it takes to succeed:

  • You must be at least 18 years old
  • Possession of one of the following valid Florida CDL licenses:

--Class A with (P) Passenger Endorsement
--Class B with (P) Passenger Endorsement AND NO restriction on air brakes

  • Ability to maintain a valid DOT physical card
  • Ability to meet company driving guidelines
  • Ability to communicate effectively, including speaking on a microphone
  • Ability to lift, carry, push and pull up to 40 lbs.
  • Ability to work in a variety of weather conditions

The perks of the position: Ambassadors will enjoy a fun, fast-paced environment, and great teammates, as well as:

  • FREE park admission
  • Discounts on park admission tickets and passes for family and friends
  • Park discounts on food, merchandise, etc.
  • Scholarship opportunities
  • Exclusive employee events and giveaways
     

EEO Employer:

SEAWORLD PARKS & ENTERTAINMENT IS AN EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYER. ALL APPLICANTS WILL BE CONSIDERED WITHOUT REGARD TO AGE, RACE, COLOR, RELIGION, SEX, NATIONAL ORIGIN, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, PREGNANCY, GENDER IDENTITY OR EXPRESSION, DISABILITY OR COVERED VETERAN STATUS.

¿Listo para postularte en United Parks & Resorts?
Postúlate en United Parks & Resorts

Sobre United Parks & Resorts

United Parks & Resorts is a world-renowned leader in the themed-park and entertainment industry. Our success is built on a passion for caring for animals and a dedication to delivering positive, memorable experiences to people from around the world. We’re also committed to helping ambitious people achieve their professional best. We’re always seeking exceptionally skilled and knowledgeable individuals for a variety of roles throughout our organization.

Ver todos los empleos en United Parks & Resorts →

Empleos similares

United Parks & Resorts
Sweeper Truck Driver (Auto Mechanic)
United Parks & Resorts
⚡ Postúlate pronto SeaWorld Orlando Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1 mes
MTM Transit
Driver - Kern County - Mojave
MTM Transit
⚡ Postúlate pronto CA - Lancaster (Posting) Presencial $41,371–$41,371
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 1h
Land O'Lakes
Semi Local CDL Truck Driver
Land O'Lakes
⚡ Postúlate pronto Pacific Junction, IA (USA) Presencial $57,200–$59,280
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Scotts Miracle-Gro
OTR Driver (CDL Required) - 2nd Shift
Scotts Miracle-Gro
⚡ Postúlate pronto Marysville, OH Presencial $54,184–$54,184
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
NCR Atleos
Secure Transport Driver
NCR Atleos
⚡ Postúlate pronto BIRMINGHAM, GBR Presencial £35,766–£35,766
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
UL
CDL Driver
US LBM
⚡ Postúlate pronto Monett, MO Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Beacon Mobility
School Activities & Athletics Bus Driver
Beacon Mobility
⚡ Postúlate pronto Methuen Presencial $56,160–$56,160
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Beacon Mobility
School Activities & Athletics Bus Driver
Beacon Mobility
⚡ Postúlate pronto North Reading, MA Presencial $56,160–$56,160
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Lineage Logistics
Forklift Driver - 2nd shift
Lineage Logistics
⚡ Postúlate pronto Dodge City, KS (East Trail Roa... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en United Parks & Resorts

Ver todos los empleos en United Parks & Resorts →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis