Jobs Companies Deutsche Bank Wealth Management Strat

Sobre esta vaga de Wealth Management Strat na Deutsche Bank

Deutsche Bank · Presencial · London, 21 Moorfields

Job Description:

Job Title Wealth Management Strat

Location London

Corporate Title Associate/Vice President

Group Strategic Analytics (GSA) is part of Group Chief Operation Office (COO) which acts as the bridge between the Bank’s businesses and infrastructure functions to help deliver the efficiency, control, and transformation goals of the Bank.

Strats combine expertise in quantitative analytics, modelling, pricing and risk management with deep understanding of system architecture and programming. Their primary output is a scalable and flexible Front Office pricing and risk management system. The technology platform underlies the trading functions of the Bank as well as management processes around the rational allocation of constrained resources, management of funding costs and capital efficiency programs.

What we’ll offer you

A healthy, engaged and well-supported workforce are better equipped to do their best work and, more importantly, enjoy their lives inside and outside the workplace. That’s why we are committed to providing an environment with your development and wellbeing at its centre.

You can expect:  

  • Hybrid Working - we understand that employee expectations and preferences are changing. We have implemented a model that enables eligible employees to work remotely for a part of their working time and reach a working pattern that works for them
  • Competitive salary and non-contributory pension
  • 30 days’ holiday plus bank holidays, with the option to purchase additional days
  • Life Assurance and Private Healthcare for you and your family
  • A range of flexible benefits including Retail Discounts, a Bike4Work scheme and Gym benefits
  • The opportunity to support a wide ranging CSR programme + 2 days’ volunteering leave per year

Your key responsibilities

  • Develop quantitative models and analytics for pricing, counterparty risk, initial margin, stress testing and gap risk across Wealth Management portfolios.
  • Build scalable, production-grade Front Office pricing and risk solutions with consistent integration across control functions.
  • Design funding- and capital-aware pricing for deposits and loans.
  • Integrate trade, market and collateral data across products and regions to deliver robust risk calculations.
  • Translate complex portfolio analytics into actionable insights for business and risk decisions, including during market stress.
  • Partner together with Front Office, Risk, Technology and Operations to define requirements and deliver strategic solutions.

Your skills and experience

  • Strong C++ and Python skills, with experience developing production-quality quantitative software.
  • Experience in pricing, valuation or risk analytics for derivatives, financing transactions, loans or securities.
  • Knowledge of counterparty credit risk, initial margin, collateral, stress testing or portfolio risk measurement.
  • Sound understanding of sensitivities, greeks, market and trade data, and their application to risk and margin.
  • Proven ability to deliver complex, cross-functional change in a Front Office environment.
  • Excellent interpersonal and strong problem-solving skills, with the ability to both support and influence technical and business stakeholders.

How we’ll support you

  • Coaching and support from experts in your team
  • A culture of continuous learning to aid progression
  • A range of flexible benefits that you can tailor to suit your needs
  • We value diversity and as an equal opportunities’ employer, we make reasonable adjustments for those with a disability such as the provision of assistive equipment if required (e.g. screen readers, assistive hearing devices, adapted keyboards)

About us

Deutsche Bank is the leading German bank with strong European roots and a global network. Click here to see what we do.

Deutsche Bank in the UK is proud to be named in The Times Top 50 Employers for Gender Equality and has been awarded a Gold Award from Stonewall and named in their Top 100 Employers.

If you have a disability, health condition, or require any adjustments during the application process, we encourage you to contact our Adjustments Concierge on [email protected] to discuss.

We strive for a culture in which we are empowered to excel together every day. This includes acting responsibly, thinking commercially, taking initiative and working collaboratively.

Together we share and celebrate the successes of our people. Together we are Deutsche Bank Group.

We welcome applications from all people and promote a positive, fair and inclusive work environment.

Pronto para se candidatar à Deutsche Bank?
Candidatar-se à Deutsche Bank

Sobre a Deutsche Bank

For over 150 years, our dedication to being the Global Hausbank for our clients has been driven by our people – in around 60 countries and across more than 150 nationalities. Their deep understanding, insights, expertise, and passion help our clients navigate an increasingly complex world – be it in our Corporate Bank , our Private Bank , our Investment Bank or our Asset Management (DWS) division. Together we can make a great impact for our clients at home and abroad, securing their lasting success and financial security. More information at: Deutsche Bank Careers (db.com)

Ver todas as vagas na Deutsche Bank →

Vagas semelhantes

Deutsche Bank
Business Risk & Control Analyst
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Mumbai Nirlon Know. Pk B7 Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 16h
Deutsche Bank
Spezialist Bankberatung Remote (d/m/w) Regionales Beratungscenter Essen
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Essen, Am Thyssenhaus 1 Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 17h
Deutsche Bank
Filialdirektor*in Wealth Management Filiale Bad Homburg (d/m/w)
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bad Homburg Louisenstraße 52 Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 17h
Deutsche Bank
QA Lead & Automation Engineer
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Birmingham 5 Brindley Place Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Deutsche Bank
Lead - CRM Transformation & Customer Engagement (d/m/w) – Standorte: Frankfurt, Bonn oder Berlin
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Frankfurt Theodor-H-A IBC Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Deutsche Bank
Investment Banking- Executive Administrative Assistant
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo New York, 1 Columbus Circle Presencial $60,000–$95,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Deutsche Bank
Private Bank - Structured Lending, AVP
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Singapore, One Raffles Quay Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Deutsche Bank
Business Functional Analyst with German fluency (Midrange), AVP
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Pune - Margarpatta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Deutsche Bank
Frontend Developer and UI/UX Designer
Deutsche Bank
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Pune - Business Bay Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Deutsche Bank

Ver todas as vagas na Deutsche Bank →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis