Jobs Companies Gotham Enterprises Ltd Virtual Mental Health Therapist (LMFT, LPC, LCSW)

Sobre esta vaga de Virtual Mental Health Therapist (LMFT, LPC, LCSW) na Gotham Enterprises Ltd

Gotham Enterprises Ltd · Remoto · Independence, Missouri, United States

Virtual Mental Health Therapist (LMFT, LPC, LCSW)

Location: Missouri
Position: Full-Time
Salary: $115,000–$120,000 per year
Schedule: Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM–5:00 PM

Position Snapshot

This virtual therapy role is built for licensed clinicians who want to deliver meaningful care without geographic limits. Your day will consist of scheduled therapy sessions, documentation, and treatment planning—supported by a remote-first clinical framework.

What You’ll Do

  • Deliver therapy sessions through a secure telehealth system
  • Maintain accurate client records and session notes
  • Adjust treatment approaches based on client needs
  • Follow ethical and legal guidelines for telehealth care
  • Collaborate with clinical leadership when required

Requirements

  • Active Missouri license (LMFT, LPC, or LCSW)
  • Master’s degree in a behavioral health field
  • Prior therapy or counseling experience
  • Comfort using digital platforms
  • Reliable remote work setup

Benefits

  • 2 weeks PTO
  • Health insurance
  • 401(k) with 3% company match

Position yourself for a flexible, professional telehealth career—start the conversation with us.

Pronto para se candidatar à Gotham Enterprises Ltd?
Candidatar-se à Gotham Enterprises Ltd

Como este salário de Therapist se compara

Esta vaga paga $117,500/yracima da faixa típica para vagas de Therapist.

$73,000 a mediana $95,000 $113,000

Faixa típica $81,250–$106,250/yr, com base em 10 vagas de Therapist comparáveis na JobsRadar (pagamento anualizado em USD). Ver insights salariais de Therapist →

Sobre a Gotham Enterprises Ltd

We are a leading Healthcare & Mental Health Jobsite & Recruiting firm.

Ver todas as vagas na Gotham Enterprises Ltd →

Vagas semelhantes

Gotham Enterprises Ltd
Virtual Mental Health Therapist (LMFT, LPC, LCSW)
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Independence, Missouri, United... Presencial $115,000–$120,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
Physical Therapist
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Independence, Missouri, United... Presencial $90,000–$100,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1m
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
Physical Therapist
Gotham Enterprises Ltd
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Independence, Missouri, United... Presencial $90,000–$100,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1m
Liberty Behavioral & Community Services, Inc.
Substance Abuse Counselor (Master's Level)
Liberty Behavioral & Community Services, Inc.
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sugar Grove, West Virginia, Un... Presencial $60,000–$65,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 9h
H2 Health
Physical Therapist Assistant
H2 Health
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Paducah, Kentucky, United Stat... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 10h
H2 Health
Occupational Therapist
H2 Health
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Murray, Kentucky, United State... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 10h
Lyrahealth
Mental Health Therapist - 1099 Contractor - Oklahoma
Lyrahealth
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Oklahoma Híbrido
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 10h
Lyrahealth
Mental Health Therapist - 1099 Contractor - Oregon
Lyrahealth
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Oregon Híbrido
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 10h
Lyrahealth
Mental Health Therapist - 1099 Contractor - Pennsylvania
Lyrahealth
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Pennsylvania Híbrido
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 10h

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Gotham Enterprises Ltd

Ver todas as vagas na Gotham Enterprises Ltd →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis