Jobs Companies Global Partners Territory Manager - Honey Farms

Sobre esta vaga de Territory Manager - Honey Farms na Global Partners

Global Partners · Presencial · Houston, TX


Job Summary:

The Territory Manager is responsible for the supervision and management of their respective territory's general managers and the ongoing day-to-day c-store operations; as well as maximizing store profits, ensuring a high level of customer service, store appearance and environmental compliance.

At Global Partners, business starts with people. Since 1933, we’ve believed in taking care of our customers, our guests, our communities, and each other—and that belief continues to guide us.  

The Global Spirit is how we work to fuel that long term commitment to success. As a Fortune 500 company with 90+ years of experience, we’re proud to fuel communities—responsibly and sustainably. We show up every day with grit, passion, and purpose—anticipating needs, building lasting relationships, and creating shared value. 

Job Description:

  • Oversee operation of C-store sites
  • Recruit, hire, train, motivate, coaching and following the progressive discipline model for store managers using appropriate documentation. (i.e. new hire packets, reference checks, communication forms etc.)
  • Review competitive price surveys on a daily basis
  • Ensure all locations keep accurate fuel inventory records (red book), and report any excessive variations
  • Implement and execute all company promotional initiatives
  • Maintain image standards set forth and image surveys
  • Review and follow through on all environment, maintenance issues and unusual occurrences
  • Ensure monthly promotions are on site, displayed and advertised
  • Perform monthly maintenance inspections on each location
  • Vendor relations, contract negotiations and promotions
  • Act a liaison between all departments and store personnel as needed
  • Work with store managers to ensure proper inventory and cash controls are in check
  • Handle escalated customer complaints when necessary
  • Review store profit and loss reports for accuracy and monitor expenses
  • Ownership and accountability for each locations’ performance, behavior, and presence

Additional Job Description:

  • Attend training seminars and vendor conventions as needed
  • Assist in covering other territories as needed
  • Progressively responsible retail experience.
  • Progressive experience managing multi-unit retail, restaurant, or service organizations (3+ years)
  • Exceptional leadership, interpersonal, and problem-solving skills
  • Proficient in Microsoft Office Suite products; Microsoft Word, Excel and PowerPoint
  • Ability to work a flexible schedule to meet the needs of the business
  • Ability to travel weekly up to 95%
  • Results-oriented with a focus on talent development and management, operational excellence and customer satisfaction.
  • People leader capable of sourcing, onboarding, developing, managing the performance of and resolve conflict among all direct reports across multiple units.
  • Strategic thinker with the ability to translate vision into actionable plans.
  • Flexibility to adapt to a fast-paced, dynamic retail environment.
  • Exceptional time management, prioritization, problem-solving and decision-making skills.
  • The ability to interpret and deliver on initiatives, maximize sales, control expenses, and improve overall profitability
  • Excellent communication, organizational, and interpersonal skills across varied demographic teams and markets.
  • Bachelor's Degree BA or BS preferred

Pay Range:

$70,400.00 - $105,600.00

The pay range for this position is outlined above. The final amount offered at the start of employment is determined based on factors including, but not limited to, experience level, knowledge, skills, abilities and geographic location, and the Company reserves the right to modify base salary at any time, including for reasons related to individual performance, Company or individual department/team performance and market factors.

Our Commitments to You

  • Coins! We offer competitive salaries and opportunities for growth. We have an amazing Talent Development Team who create trainings for growth and job development.

  • Health & Wellness - Medical, Dental, Visions and Life Insurance. Along with additional wellness support.

  • The Road Ahead – We offer 401k and a match component!

  • Professional Development - We provide tuition reimbursement; this benefit is offered after 6 months of service.

What to Expect From the Hiring Process

We value passion and potential. Please apply if you’re qualified and interested—we’d love to hear from you. 

A member of our Talent Acquisition team will review your application and may connect you with the hiring manager if your experience is a strong match. 

Interviews are conducted virtually and in person, depending on the role. We’ll provide more details about next steps if selected to move forward.  

Global Partners LP is an equal opportunity employer. We foster a company culture where ideas from all people help us grow, move and thrive. We embrace the diversity of all applicants and do not discriminate against race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, sexual orientation, gender identity, disability, protected veteran status or any other basis prohibited by federal, state or local law. If you have a disability and need an accommodation to apply, please contact our recruiting department at 781-747-9675 or 781-7GP-WORK.

*Disclaimer: At Global Partners, we don't use lie detector tests for any employment decisions. We follow all the rules and regulations, so we need to let you know: In Massachusetts, it's illegal to require or administer a lie detector test as a condition of employment of continued employment. An employer who violates this law shall be subject to criminal penalties and civil liability.

Pronto para se candidatar à Global Partners?
Candidatar-se à Global Partners

Sobre a Global Partners

Please visit our Global Partners Careers site to explore and apply for job opportunities with us.

Ver todas as vagas na Global Partners →

Vagas semelhantes

Global Partners
Director of Storage Tank Compliance Services
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Field-MA Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Global Partners
Employee Relations Specialist
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Newton Office Presencial $73,600–$110,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Global Partners
Terminal Technology Specialist
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Houston, TX Presencial $89,600–$134,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Global Partners
Assistant Store Manager - Alltown
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo North Haven, CT - Alltown Wilb... Presencial $44,720–$51,397
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Global Partners
Senior Enterprise IT Program Manager
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Newton Office Presencial $136,200–$204,200
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4d
Global Partners
Assistant Store Manager - Alltown
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Westborough, MA - Alltown Presencial $40,394–$47,070
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4d
Global Partners
Guest Service Associate/Cashier - 3rd Shift
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 880808-Honey Farms Spring TX Presencial $22,880–$29,120
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4d
Global Partners
Assistant Store Manager - Honey Farms
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 03827-Honey Farms Mobil Webste... Presencial $37,752–$43,992
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4d
Global Partners
Guest Service Associate/Cashier - T Bird Mini
Global Partners
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 00672-TBirdWashington St-CL Cl... Presencial $33,384–$40,061
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Global Partners

Ver todas as vagas na Global Partners →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis