Jobs Companies Commonwealth Bank of Australia Senior Product Coach

Sobre esta vaga de Senior Product Coach na Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Commonwealth Bank of Australia · Presencial · Sydney CBD Area

Senior Product Coach 

At CommBank, we are accelerating our ambition to become a truly product-led organisation. The Senior Product Coach plays a critical leadership role in shaping how product coaching strategy is executed across crews, domains and portfolios. 

As a Senior Product Coach, you will operate as a trusted advisor to leaders and senior product practitioners. You will leverage extensive hands on product experience or product coaching experience to influence highstakes product and investment decisions, strengthen portfoliolevel prioritisation, and uplift enterprise product maturity. 

This role operates across teams and Domains, influencing how value flows through the system and ensuring customer and commercial outcomes remain central to decision-making. You will shape how the CBA Product Model is interpreted and embedded at scale strengthening strategic alignment, commercial rigour and evidence-based investment decisions. 

 

What you’ll do 

In this role, you will: 

  • Leverage deep product knowledge to coach leaders across multiple crews and domains. 

  • Strengthen portfolio-level prioritisation and investment trade-off decisions. 

  • Influence enterprise-level product strategy execution and value realisation. 

  • Embed advanced discovery, experimentation and outcome measurement practices. 

  • Partner with leaders to align customer outcomes, commercial outcomes and delivery performance. 

  • Identify systemic constraints to value flow and lead cross-domain experiments to address them. 

  • Elevate leadership capability in product decision-making and strategic judgement. 

  • Contribute to the evolution of enterprise product standards and coaching practice. 

 

About you 

You are a senior product practitioner or product coach who: 

  • Has led, or coached, product strategy execution across domains or portfolios. 

  • Has held accountability for, or coached to, customer and commercial outcomes. 

  • Has made, or coached to, complex prioritisation and investment trade-offs in value-accountable environments. 

  • Brings deep expertise in advanced discovery, experimentation and outcome measurement. 

  • Is credible at executive level and able to influence high-stakes decisions. 

  • Thinks systemically and identifies structural barriers to product performance. 

  • Coaches leaders with clarity, confidence and empathy. 

  • Brings strong judgement across innovation, risk, governance and regulatory environments. 

  • Leverages emerging technologies, including AI, to unlock enterprise value. 

 

Why join us? 

  • The opportunity to influence enterprise-level product coaching performance. 

  • Strong executive sponsorship and system-wide impact. 

  • A mandate to shape how product coaching excellence is defined and scaled at CommBank. 

  • A flexible and inclusive environment supporting sustainable high performance. 

If you're already part of the Commonwealth Bank Group (including Bankwest, x15ventures), you'll need to apply through Sidekick to submit a valid application. We’re keen to support you with the next step in your career.

We're aware of some accessibility issues on this site, particularly for screen reader users. We want to make finding your dream job as easy as possible, so if you require additional support please contact HR Direct on 1800 989 696.

Advertising End Date: 24/09/2026
Pronto para se candidatar à Commonwealth Bank of Australia?
Candidatar-se à Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Sobre a Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Whether you’re passionate about customer service, driven by data, or called by creativity, a career with CommBank is for you. Our people bring their diverse backgrounds and unique perspectives to build a respectful, inclusive and flexible workplace. One where we’re driven by our values, and supported to share ideas, initiatives, and energy. One where making a positive impact for customers, communities and each other is part of our every day. Here, you’ll thrive. You’ll be supported when faced with challenges, and empowered to tackle new opportunities. We really love working here, and we think you will too.

Ver todas as vagas na Commonwealth Bank of Australia →

Vagas semelhantes

Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Chapter Lead - Brand Strategy - 12 month contract
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sydney CBD Area Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Senior Software Engineer
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bangalore - Manyata Tech Park... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Product Manager
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sydney CBD Area Híbrido
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Settlement Specialist
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sydney CBD Area Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Lifecycle Marketing Manager - 12 month contract
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Perth Central Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Data Scientist
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sydney CBD Area Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Workforce Planning Analyst
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Perth Central Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Executive Portfolio Manager
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sydney CBD Area Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Staff Software Engineer
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bangalore - Manyata Tech Park... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Ver todas as vagas na Commonwealth Bank of Australia →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis