Jobs Companies Cogir Senior Living Receptionist - Casual Part Time

Sobre esta vaga de Receptionist - Casual Part Time na Cogir Senior Living

Cogir Senior Living · Presencial · Lynwood Park - 1 Eaton Street, Ottawa, ON K2H 9P1

Wage per hour

$19.84

Cogir Senior Living manages retirement residences across the country. We offer a range of senior living options including independent living, assisted living and memory care.

For over 25 years, we have dedicated every day to the happiness of retirees.

Human Focus – Creativity - Excellence

We’re seeking individuals with a purpose and passion for life and who are looking for meaningful work that will make a real difference. Join our team today!

Reporting to on site Management, the Receptionist will respond to all incoming calls, greet and direct all visitors, answering inquiries in a positive and professional manner.

Key Responsibilities

  • To answer all incoming calls, and respond to caller's inquiries in a positive, professional manner;

  • To redirect calls as appropriate and take clear, concise messages when required;

  • To greet, assist and direct all visitors;

  • To pick up and sort internal mail;

  • To stamp, deliver and maintain mail machine for external mail;

  • To prepare packages and arrange courier pick up;

  • To arrange meeting room schedule and bookings;

  • To update phone and distribution lists;

  • To maintain a clean, safe, fully stocked and well organized reception area;

  • To assist with small projects as required by other administrative support (i.e. labels, bulk mailing, etc.);

  • To complete other duties as assigned;

  • To uphold and promote the organization's values and philosophy relating particularly to ethics, morality, and integrity.


Qualifications

  • Above average interpersonal, oral and written communication skills;

  • Previous experience in reception is considered an asset;

  • Must exhibit professional and polished telephone manner;

  • Ability to handle multiple tasks at once, work under pressure, and meet deadlines;

  • Highly organized and detail focused;

  • Expertise in Microsoft Office ( Word, Excel, PowerPoint, E-Mail)

Cogir is committed to ensuring that all employment practices are inclusive. As an organization we are committed to providing and arranging accommodation for candidates upon request. 

Pronto para se candidatar à Cogir Senior Living?
Candidatar-se à Cogir Senior Living

Sobre a Cogir Senior Living

Cogir Senior Living manages retirement residences across the country. We offer a range of senior living options including independent living, assisted living and memory care. For over 25 years, we have dedicated every day to the happiness of retirees. The Mission of Cogir Senior Living Human beings are the focus of our mission which is “real estate with purpose”. They are the foundation of our culture as well as our priority. For us, the human being is everywhere and is the basis for all our actions and decisions. A Unique Experience As employees, every workday is a unique experience. We offer a healthy environment, with inspiring leaders who set clear goals, acknowledge the efforts made and

Ver todas as vagas na Cogir Senior Living →

Vagas semelhantes

Cogir Senior Living
Licensed Practical Nurse (Casual Part Time)
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Green Falls Landing - 3850 Gre... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Part-Time Unregulated Care Provider (UCP) - Days & Nights
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo St. Lawrence Place - 181 Ontar... Presencial $42,661–$42,661
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Part Time Housekeeping Aide- 8am-4pm
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Granite Landing - 30 Light Dri... Presencial $38,584–$38,584
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Receptionist - Part-time
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Birkdale Place - 611 Farmstead... Presencial $38,896–$38,896
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Part-Time Registered Practical Nurse (RPN) - Days & Nights
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo St. Lawrence Place - 181 Ontar... Presencial $58,594–$61,838
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Server (Casual Part Time)
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Scenic Acres - 150 Scotia Land... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Housekeeping Aide - Full Time
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Promenade Retirement Residence... Presencial $36,608–$36,608
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
Server - Part-time - 4:30pm-7:30pm
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo The Beechwood - 1500 Rathburn... Presencial $39,936–$39,936
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Cogir Senior Living
PSW- Casual
Cogir Senior Living
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Westney Gardens - 1010 Westney... Presencial $41,059–$41,059
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Cogir Senior Living

Ver todas as vagas na Cogir Senior Living →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis