Jobs Companies Gramian Consulting Group Psychologist (PhD or completed residency)

Sobre esta vaga de Psychologist (PhD or completed residency) na Gramian Consulting Group

Gramian Consulting Group · Remoto · France

About Gramian

Gramian Consultancy is a boutique consultancy specializing in IT professional services and engineering talent solutions. With a strong background in software engineering and leadership, we help companies build high-performing teams by matching them with professionals who truly fit their needs.

About the Role

We are looking for bilingual psychology and psychiatry experts to support the evaluation and improvement of AI systems working with psychological and mental-health content.

The role involves reviewing AI-generated material for clinical accuracy, relevance, ethical quality, cultural sensitivity, and linguistic appropriateness. You will assess psychological case studies, therapeutic dialogues, research scenarios, and related content, providing expert feedback to improve model quality. No prior AI experience is required.

CONTRACT: Contractor

LOCATIONS: Remote

NOTES: Candidates must hold either a completed PhD in Psychology or an MD with completed Psychiatry residency, and be native in one of the required languages - French, Malay, Russian, Mandarin, Japanese, Urdu, Swahili, Bulgarian, Tagalog, Polish, Marathi, Lithuanian, Georgian, Bengali, Vietnamese, or Indonesian .

Responsibilities

  • Review AI-generated psychological and mental-health content for accuracy and relevance.
  • Evaluate clinical scenarios, case studies, assessments, and therapeutic dialogues.
  • Identify factual, clinical, ethical, or cultural issues in model outputs.
  • Provide clear written feedback and expert recommendations.
  • Review and help develop datasets used for AI training and evaluation.
  • Assess potential bias, harmful assumptions, or inappropriate psychological guidance.
  • Apply evidence-based psychological or psychiatric frameworks.
  • Ensure content is appropriate across different cultural and linguistic contexts.
  • Collaborate with multidisciplinary teams on AI evaluation tasks.
  • Contribute to documentation and quality guidelines.

Requirements

  • Completed PhD in Psychology, or MD with completed Psychiatry residency.
  • Native proficiency in at least one of the following languages: French, Malay, Russian, Mandarin, Japanese, Urdu, Swahili, Bulgarian, Tagalog, Polish, Marathi, Lithuanian, Georgian, Bengali, Vietnamese, or Indonesian.
  • Advanced professional proficiency in English.
  • Experience in clinical practice, psychological research, psychiatry, or higher education.
  • Strong ability to evaluate psychological or psychiatric content critically.
  • Ability to explain complex mental-health concepts clearly in writing.
  • Strong awareness of ethical and cultural considerations in mental health.
  • Strong analytical and detail-oriented review skills.
Pronto para se candidatar à Gramian Consulting Group?
Candidatar-se à Gramian Consulting Group

Sobre a Gramian Consulting Group

Gramian Consultancy brings together the perspective of a software engineer, the knowledge of a technical recruiter, and the vision of a business builder. This unique experience is our signature advantage to delivering top quality services in the domain of recruiting, staff augmentation, and outsourcing.

Ver todas as vagas na Gramian Consulting Group →

Vagas semelhantes

Gramian Consulting Group
Child Psychologist (PhD / AI Evaluation)
Gramian Consulting Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo France · local restrito
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
Acorn Health
Clinical Psychologist - Autism Spectrum Disorders
Acorn Health
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Grand Rapids, Michigan, United... Híbrido $156,000–$280,800
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1m
MRG Exams
Clinical Psychologist - Omaha NE
MRG Exams
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Omaha, Nebraska, United States Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
ifeel
Licensed Psychologist - Benelux
ifeel
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Netherlands · local restrito
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Nolapublicschools
School Psychologist
Nolapublicschools
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 2401 Westbend Pkwy, New Orlean... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Lifestance
Psychologist (PhD, PsyD) - Clinical
Lifestance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Manhattan, NY Híbrido $102,000–$164,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Lifestance
Clinical Testing Psychologist (PhD, PsyD)
Lifestance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Nyack, NY Híbrido $120,800–$142,240
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Lifestance
Outpatient Clinical Testing Psychologist (PhD, PsyD)
Lifestance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Houston, TX Híbrido $110,000–$185,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Family of Kidz
Psychologist/School Psychologist - Ulster County, NY
Family of Kidz
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Ulster County, NY Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Gramian Consulting Group

Ver todas as vagas na Gramian Consulting Group →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis