Jobs Companies Marksman Security LLC Security Officer

Sobre esta vaga de Security Officer na Marksman Security LLC

Marksman Security LLC · Presencial · Houston TX

Marksman Security is built on serving our clients and building careers – just like yours. We are trusted by some of the most well-known companies and properties in the country while remaining dedicated to building personalized security solutions that solve the needs of every customer we support. Named as a nationally recognized Top Workplace in 2024 and 2025 by USA Today, Marksman's customized approach to security services will provide you with the opportunity to learn, grow and succeed. Our core values of being Unified, Transparent, Innovative, Committed and Accountable help us in providing unparalleled service and support in all that we do. If you are looking for a meaningful career, a culture of excellence, and the ability to make a difference, we want to talk to you!

Marksman Security is seeking professional, polished, and customer-focused individuals to serve as Security Officers.

This is a client-facing role The focus is on professionalism, communication, and client satisfaction while maintaining a safe environment.
SAME DAY HIRING!!
Hiring for Multiple Positions 

North Houston (77064)

Responsibilities of Security Officers include, but are not limited to:

  • The focus is on professionalism, communication, and client satisfaction while maintaining a safe environment.
    Provide excellent Customer Service to all parties encountered while on duty, including assisting with directions and general business information
  • Maintain clear, accurate administrative logs at front desk pertaining to people or property including packages.
  • Control access for tenants, visitors or vendors as required
  • Monitor security guard cameras and conduct patrols to guard against theft and maintain a safe environment
  • Respond to incidents, including emergencies at the property, and record data on incidents for building and Titan Security management
  • Other duties as assigned

Required Qualifications of Security Officers:

  • Excellent verbal communication and interpersonal skills.
  • Must be at least 18 years of age.
  • Experience in a client-facing, concierge-style security role.
  • Evening, overnight, and weekend availability required
  • Must have experience as a door staff professional or in a receptionist, customer service, clerical, hotel or restaurant position.
  • High School diploma or general education degree (GED)
  • Able to pass pre-employment drug screen and criminal background check.
  • Must have an active level 2 Security License
  • Able to read, write, speak, and understand English
  • Able to meet physical essential functions of the job, which can include lifting 50+ lbs, completing foot patrols, walking up and down stairs, working in inclement weather

Pay and Benefits of Security Officers:
• Positions starting at $15.00 / hour depending on experience, location and position
• Paid time off and paid holidays
• Medical and Dental insurance
• Opportunities for career growth and promotion
• Skills-enhancing training

Must have an Active Level 2 Security License

EOE/M/F/D/V

#IND3

Pronto para se candidatar à Marksman Security LLC?
Candidatar-se à Marksman Security LLC

Vagas semelhantes

Marksman Security LLC
Security Officer / Security Guard
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bowling Green, OH Presencial $38,480–$38,480
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Marksman Security LLC
Retail Security Director
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Norman, Oklahoma Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Marksman Security LLC
Fire Training Captain
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo TMMK: 1001 Cherry Blossom Way... Presencial $49,920–$49,920
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo New Albany, Ohio 43054 Presencial $42,640–$42,640
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Marksman Security LLC
Retail Security Officer Job Fair
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Humble, Texas Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Marksman Security LLC
Retail Security Officer Part-Time
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Arlington, TX Presencial $34,840–$34,840
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 22h
Marksman Security LLC
🔥 APPLY NOW – Security Officers | Fort Worth, TX
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Fort Worth, TX Presencial $33,779–$33,779
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Hazleton, PA Presencial $35,360–$35,360
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Marksman Security LLC
🚨 GSOC Operations Specialist – (Experience Required)
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Culver City, CA Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Marksman Security LLC

Ver todas as vagas na Marksman Security LLC →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis