Jobs › Companies › Essential Anesthesia Management › PRN - CRNA - CHRISTUS Santa Rosa New Braunfels | PRN with Guaranteed Hours!

Sobre esta vaga de PRN - CRNA - CHRISTUS Santa Rosa New Braunfels | PRN with Guaranteed Hours! na Essential Anesthesia Management

Essential Anesthesia Management · Presencial · San Marcos, TX

PRN CRNA Opportunity – CHRISTUS Santa Rosa New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX

We are seeking a service-oriented PRN CRNA to support a collaborative anesthesia team at CHRISTUS Santa Rosa New Braunfels.

Position Highlights:

  • PRN coverage – guaranteed hours!
  • Team model: 1 Anesthesiologist + 4 CRNAs daily
  • Broad case mix: General Surgery, Orthopedics, GI, Urology, GYN, Plastic Surgery, Neuro, Radiology, ENT
  • No OB or CV

Qualifications:

  • Board Certified CRNA

What We Offer:

  • Competitive PRN hourly compensation
  • No nights, no call
  • Paid malpractice insurance + tail
  • Support from experienced Corporate Clinical Leaders
  • Opportunity to work with a stable, well-established team

About New Braunfels, TX:
Located between San Antonio and Austin, New Braunfels offers scenic rivers, outdoor recreation, a charming historic downtown, and a strong sense of community—an ideal place to work and live.

About Essential Anesthesia Management (EAM):
Essential Anesthesia Management is a clinician-founded, clinician-led anesthesia management company providing turnkey anesthesia services at over 125 facilities across 6 states. With more than 1,400 CRNAs and anesthesiologists, we pride ourselves on building strong, service-minded teams that truly understand the day-to-day demands of the OR.

If you’re interested in PRN opportunities with a supportive and experienced anesthesia group, please call 469-860-8793.

Essential Anesthesia Management is committed to equal opportunity for all, without regard to race, religion, color, national origin, citizenship, sex, age, veteran status, disability, genetic information, or any other protected characteristic.  Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable individuals with disabilities to perform the assigned and essential functions. 

Pronto para se candidatar à Essential Anesthesia Management?
Candidatar-se à Essential Anesthesia Management

Sobre a Essential Anesthesia Management

Essential Anesthesia Management (a collaboration of EmergencHealth and YPS Anesthesia) strives to deliver the highest quality anesthesia care to both patients and hospitals. We are transforming the anesthesia experience by focusing on what is essential – people. We take pride in being owned and operated by practicing anesthesia clinicians with decades of clinical experience in practice management.  

Ver todas as vagas na Essential Anesthesia Management →

Vagas semelhantes

Essential Anesthesia Management
CRNA-Nacogdoches Medical Center-NEW SCHEDULE-$372(k) with 13 Weeks Off
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Nacogdoches, TX Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Essential Anesthesia Management
Anesthesiologist - Bailey Medical Center - Owasso, OK - $600,000 + 10 Weeks Off at Award-Winning Facility!
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Owasso, OK Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Essential Anesthesia Management
CRNA- St Anthony's Hospital - Midwest City, OK - $390,000 (1099) Total Comp + $30K Sign-On! No OB!
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Midwest City, OK Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Essential Anesthesia Management
Anesthesiologist - Northwest Medical Center of Bentonville, AR | $628,000 for 21 Weeks!
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bentonville, AR Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Essential Anesthesia Management
PRN CRNA- Texoma Medical Center-Denison, TX
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Denison, Texas Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Essential Anesthesia Management
CRNA- Texoma Medical Center - $320(k)- $340(k)- W2
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Denison, Texas Presencial $300,000–$300,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Essential Anesthesia Management
PRN - CRNA- Dr. Alvarez's GI Facility | 3-6 Month Contract for $225/HR - 3 Days/Week!
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo New Iberia, LA Presencial $468,000–$468,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Essential Anesthesia Management
PRN - CRNA- Central Louisiana Surgical Hospital - Alexandria, LA | Completion Bonus & Flexible Scheduling!
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Alexandria, LA Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
Essential Anesthesia Management
PRN - CRNA - Abbeville General Hospital - Abbeville, LA | CRNA-Only with Hours Guaranteed!
Essential Anesthesia Management
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Abbeville, LA Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Essential Anesthesia Management

Ver todas as vagas na Essential Anesthesia Management →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis