Jobs › Companies › Too Sweet Cakes › Overnight Delivery Driver

Sobre esta vaga de Overnight Delivery Driver na Too Sweet Cakes

Too Sweet Cakes · Presencial · Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Role: Overnight Delivery Driver

Company: Too Sweet Cakes
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Job Type: Full-Time (35-40 hrs per week), Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri
Pay: $20 per hour

About Us:

Too Sweet Cakes is a wholesale bakery delivering fresh, high-quality baked goods to multiple wholesale clients. We take pride in our products and are looking for reliable and efficient delivery drivers to join our growing team. You’ll be using a company-provided refrigerated van to ensure our delicious baked goods arrive fresh and on time!

Schedule & Hours:

  • Approximate Shift: 4 PM – 2 AM (may vary)
  • Some shifts may be shorter based on delivery needs, but weekly hours will be met
  • Some flexibility in scheduled days, but weekend availability is required

Job Responsibilities:

  • Operate a company-provided refrigerated delivery van safely and efficiently
  • Deliver bakery products to wholesale clients on schedule
  • Load and unload products, lifting 35-50 lbs multiple times per stop
  • Drive in all weather conditions, including heat, rain, and fog
  • Maintain a clean driving record and follow all road safety regulations
  • Communicate with the team regarding deliveries and any potential issues

Requirements

  • Valid driver’s license and clean driving record
  • Pass a background check and random drug screenings
  • Ability to work efficiently in a fast-paced environment
  • Comfortable with physically demanding tasks, including repeated heavy lifting
  • Open availability, including weekends

Benefits

  • Full-time position with stable hours
  • A dynamic team environment where collaboration is key
  • Opportunity to work at a growing local bakery known for its high-quality products
  • Eligibility for Benefits after 90 days of employment

Come be part of a sweet team at Too Sweet Cakes, where every day is a chance to be a part of something delicious!

How to Apply:

Ready to join the Too Sweet Cakes team? We can’t wait to meet you! Please submit your resume along with a brief cover letter explaining why you’d be a great fit for our team.

For more information about the bakery, visit our website or follow us on Instagram:

We’re excited to see your passion for pastry come to life at Too Sweet Cakes!

Pronto para se candidatar à Too Sweet Cakes?
Candidatar-se à Too Sweet Cakes

Como este salário de Driver se compara

Esta vaga paga $41,600/yr — abaixo da faixa típica para vagas de Driver.

$36,400 a mediana $49,920 $66,821

Faixa típica $41,600–$58,240/yr, com base em 6,249 vagas de Driver comparáveis na JobsRadar (pagamento anualizado em USD). Ver insights salariais de Driver →

Vagas semelhantes

Nox Group
LOCAL WAREHOUSE DRIVER
Nox Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Phoenix, Arizona, United State... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 13h
ViaSun Corporation
Concrete Mixer Truck Driver
ViaSun Corporation
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Phoenix, Arizona, United State... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4sem
Too Sweet Cakes
Delivery Driver (FT), Paradise Valley (Opening Fall 2026)
Too Sweet Cakes
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Phoenix, Arizona, United State... Presencial $41,600–$41,600
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2m
Pavement Preservation Group
CDL Class A Driver
Pavement Preservation Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Phoenix, Arizona, United State... Presencial $52,000–$52,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3m
ViaSun Corporation
CDL Driver
ViaSun Corporation
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Phoenix, Arizona, United State... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5m
Heritage Exposition Services
CDL Driver - Class A
Heritage Exposition Services
⚡ Candidate-se cedo San Antonio, Texas, United Sta... Presencial ⚠ 6+ meses
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 7m
Daniels Sharpsmart
Full Time Class A Driver (Hazmat Endorsed)
Daniels Sharpsmart
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Des Moines, IA Presencial $60,320–$60,320
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2h
Daniels Sharpsmart
Class A HAZMAT Shuttle Driver
Daniels Sharpsmart
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Des Moines, IA Presencial $60,320–$60,320
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2h
Ernest
Class A Driver
Ernest
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Romulus, Michigan, United Stat... Presencial $62,400–$62,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Too Sweet Cakes

Ver todas as vagas na Too Sweet Cakes →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis