Jobs Companies UOB (United Overseas Bank) MGR, Credit Analyst

Sobre esta vaga de MGR, Credit Analyst na UOB (United Overseas Bank)

UOB (United Overseas Bank) · Presencial · Kuala Lumpur (City Area)
Company: 2201 United Overseas Bank (Malaysia) Bhd

About UOB

United Overseas Bank Limited (UOB) is a leading bank in Asia with a global network of more than 500 branches and offices in 19 countries and territories in Asia Pacific, Europe and North America. In Asia, we operate through our head office in Singapore and banking subsidiaries in China, Indonesia, Malaysia and Thailand, as well as branches and offices. Our history spans more than 80 years. Over this time, we have been guided by our values – Honorable, Enterprising, United and Committed. This means we always strive to do what is right, build for the future, work as one team and pursue long-term success. It is how we work, consistently, be it towards the company, our colleagues or our customers.

Job Description

1.     Primary responsibility is to perform annual review, incremental and new to Bank proposals for Large Corporates and Multinational Corporates portfolio from origination to obtaining credit approvals.

2.     Perform ratings of borrowers and corporate guarantors as part of credit preparation work and financial analysis of borrowers.

3.     Perform due diligence for the portfolio to identify , escalate and manage emerging risks in the portfolio of borrowers including joint calls or site visits with Coverage teams.

4.     Ensure the portfolio of borrowers are compliant with internal policies, covenants, terms and conditions imposed and procedures as well as regulatory requirements.

5.     Prepare and participate in internal, external, or regulatory audits, reporting, survey and any other involvement pertaining to the portfolio.

6.     Participate in projects, initiatives to streamline and improve process for Service Excellence.

7.     Continuously stay informed of best practices, markets and industry trends when engaging with all stakeholders.

Additional Requirements

Be a Part of the UOB Family

UOB is an equal opportunity employer. UOB does not discriminate on the basis of a candidate's age, race, gender, color, religion, sexual orientation, physical or mental disability, or other non-merit factors. All employment decisions at UOB are based on business needs, job requirements and qualifications. If you require any assistance or accommodations to be made for the recruitment process, please inform us when you submit your online application.

Apply now and make a Difference

Pronto para se candidatar à UOB (United Overseas Bank)?
Candidatar-se à UOB (United Overseas Bank)

Sobre a UOB (United Overseas Bank)

UOB is rated as one of the world's top banks, ranked 'Aa1' by Moody's Investors Service and 'AA-' by both S&P Global and Fitch Ratings. With a global network of 500 branches and offices across 19 countries in Asia Pacific, Europe and North America. In Asia, we operate through our head office in Singapore and banking subsidiaries in China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand and Vietnam, as well as branches and offices throughout the region. Career Site: UOB Career site

Ver todas as vagas na UOB (United Overseas Bank) →

Vagas semelhantes

UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Manager / Assistant VP, Credit Risk Modeler - IFRS9, Group Business Banking
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Central Region (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Risk Analytics Manager
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bangkok (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
First VP, Lead Functional Business Analyst (Compliance Workflows), Group Technology & Ops
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Central Region (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
VP, Technical Delivery Manager, Core Banking, Group Technology
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo North-East Region (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
AVP, Relationship Manager, Commercial Banking
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Taman Ponderosa (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Personal Wealth Banker
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bangkok (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Retail Investment Operations Manager (Offshore Unit Trust)
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bangkok (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 11h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
SO/Mgr, Anti Mules Investigator
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Central Region (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 11h
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
WB RM - UOB Plaza
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Pusat (City Area) Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 11h

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na UOB (United Overseas Bank)

Ver todas as vagas na UOB (United Overseas Bank) →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis