Jobs › Companies › Marksman Security LLC › Marksman Security Officer (Events)

Sobre esta vaga de Marksman Security Officer (Events) na Marksman Security LLC

Marksman Security LLC · Presencial · Atlanta

Marksman Security is built on serving our clients and building careers – just like yours. We are trusted by some of the most well-known companies and properties in the country while remaining dedicated to building personalized security solutions that solve the needs of every customer we support. Named as a nationally recognized Top Workplace in 2024 and 2025 by USA Today, Marksman's customized approach to security services will provide you with the opportunity to learn, grow and succeed. Our core values of being Unified, Transparent, Innovative, Committed and Accountable help us in providing unparalleled service and support in all that we do. If you are looking for a meaningful career, a culture of excellence, and the ability to make a difference, we want to talk to you!

Marksman Security is hosting five (5) Career Fairs, and we are hiring for Event Security Officers. 

As an Event Security Officer, you will play a key role in creating a welcoming and secure environment by monitoring access, verifying credentials, and assisting visitors and employees. To be successful in this role, you should be able to maintain a strong security-related presence while delivering exceptional customer service and communication.

*Marksman Event Security is a seasonal opportunity. Future Full-Time permanent opportunities are based on job performance. 

Event Details: 

Dates: 

  1. Thursday, November 5th
  2. Wednesday, November 18th
  3. Wednesday, December 2nd
  4. Thursday, December 10th
  5. Thursday, December 17th

Time: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Location: 240 Peachtree Street NW, Atlanta, GA 30303, Building 1, Room 1002

Dress Code: Business Attire 

Please bring the following items:

  • A government ID
  • A resume

Key Responsibilities:

  • Acknowledge and greet all guests with utmost courtesy and professionalism.
  • Respond to incidents and critical situations in a calm, problem-solving manner, following established protocols.
  • Communicate and coordinate with the site DOS regarding security-related matters.
  • Assist with emergency response activities as appropriate, including guiding individuals during evacuation or lockdown situations.
  • Support maintaining order within the location by deterring unauthorized access and/or disruptive behavior.

Required Qualifications:

  • Minimum 21 years of age or older
  • Excellent customer service, professionalism and communication skills.
  • Must be able to multitask and prioritize assigned tasks.
  • A valid driver’s license, if applicable.
  • As a condition of employment, applicants will be subject to a background and fingerprint investigation in accordance with all federal, state, and local laws.
  • As a condition of employment, applicants will be subject to a drug screen to the extent permitted by law.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Previous security, law enforcement, or military experience

Education: High school diploma; GED equivalent 

Pay Rate: $17.50 per hour

#IND4

Pronto para se candidatar à Marksman Security LLC?
Candidatar-se à Marksman Security LLC

Vagas semelhantes

Marksman Security LLC
🔥Overnight Security Scheduler/Field Supervisor 📢
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo El Segundo, CA Presencial $56,160–$56,160
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 7h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Hazleton, PA: 705 S. Church St... Presencial $36,400–$36,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 7h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Flex Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Hazleton, PA: 705 S. Church St... Presencial $39,520–$39,520
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 7h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Hazleton, PA: 705 S. Church St... Presencial $35,360–$35,360
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h
Marksman Security LLC
Weekend Security Supervisor
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Market St: 2800 Market St, Irv... Presencial $36,400–$36,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Flex Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 240 DIVIDEND: 240 Dividend Dri... Presencial $38,480–$38,480
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bethel Rd: 700 W Bethel Road,... Presencial $36,400–$36,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bethel Rd: 700 W Bethel Road,... Presencial $36,400–$36,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h
Marksman Security LLC
Unarmed Security Officer
Marksman Security LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 400 Dividend: 400 Dividend Dri... Presencial $36,400–$36,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Marksman Security LLC

Ver todas as vagas na Marksman Security LLC →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis