Jobs › Companies › Avis Budget Group › Human Resources Business Partner

Sobre esta vaga de Human Resources Business Partner na Avis Budget Group

Avis Budget Group · Presencial · Hartsville Jackson Atlanta International Airport

Driven to be the Best

People. Performance. Purpose.

At Avis Budget Group, we’re driven to be the best vehicle rental company in the world, together. Our 25,000 employees raise the bar every day, bringing different perspectives, taking ownership, and leading with integrity. We’re defining the future of mobility with safe, sustainable solutions that move people, businesses, and communities forward.


The Human Resources Business Partner will serve as an internal business partner, delivering comprehensive HR programs, initiatives, and solutions to the functional areas. In this role, you will be a key member of the HR leadership team and provide strategic and tactical human resources support for your assigned field operations location (~450 employees).


What You’ll Do:


  • Support union, non-union, management and staff in the specified departments and field locations and ensure HR compliance from both a legal and company policy perspective
  • Work with management to define talent management needs to design and implement HR programs and practices e.g., organizational design, workforce development/planning, talent review, succession planning, talent acquisition, compensation management, etc. that align with and support location needs and Company goals
  • Facilitate leadership development and key talent retention efforts e.g., performance management, coaching/counselling/corrective actions, employee recognition and rewards, talent review, etc.

Perks You’ll Get:


  • Paid time off
  • 401K retirement plan with company matched contributions
  • Access to Medical, Dental, Vision, Life and Disability insurance
  • Eligible to elect other voluntary benefits including: Group Legal, Identity Theft, Insurance, FSA, additional life insurance coverages
  • Contribute up to $260 as a tax free benefit for public transportation or parking expenses
  • Employee discounts, including discounted prices on purchase of Avis / Budget cars
  • Access to an Employee Assistance Program for services including counseling, financial and legal consultation, referrals for care service, and more

What We’re Looking For:

  • 5+ years of generalist/ HR leadership experience
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • PHR or SPHR Certification (Preferred)
  • Labor Relations experience (Preferred)



Who We Are:


Here at Avis Budget Group, you will be joining a team of 25,000 driven people, performing with purpose. Together, we’re moving the future of transportation forward with our innovative, customer-focused solutions.


Our culture is performance driven, where we encourage and support each other to be at our best through leadership, training, tools, and rewards.


We are proud to make a positive difference to the lives of our colleagues, customers, and communities where we operate.


Avis Budget Group is an Equal Opportunity Employer – Qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to their race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, status as a protected veteran or any other category protected by applicable law.


This advertisement does not constitute a promise or guarantee of employment. This advertisement describes the general nature and level of this position only. Essential functions and responsibilities may change as business needs require. The compensation and benefits information is accurate as of the date of this posting. The Company reserves the right to modify this information at any time, with or without notice, subject to applicable law. This position may be with any affiliate of Avis Budget Group.

College Park

Georgia

United States of America
Pronto para se candidatar à Avis Budget Group?
Candidatar-se à Avis Budget Group

Sobre a Avis Budget Group

A vehicle rental provider of choice for travelers around the world, Avis Budget Group is powered by our people, our partners, and technology. We operate some of the most recognized brands in the industry through Avis, Budget, and Zipcar, along with local brands such as Payless, France Cars, Apex, and Maggiore.

Ver todas as vagas na Avis Budget Group →

Vagas semelhantes

Avis Budget Group
Body Damage Manager
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sacramento International Airpo... Presencial $75,000–$75,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 17h
Avis Budget Group
CDI 35 h - Préparateur automobile dans la location de véhicules F/H
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo FC Nanterre Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 17h
Avis Budget Group
Rental Operations Agent - Car Rental Industry
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo GBR - Nottingham - East Midlan... Presencial £26,545–£26,545
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Avis Budget Group
Car Cleaner/Detailer (Casual)
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 3/3-5 Williamtown Dr Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Avis Budget Group
Maintenance Lot Attendant - FT
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 552 Reed St, Santa Clara, 9505... Presencial $38,896–$38,896
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Avis Budget Group
Coordinateur(trice) remise en état des véhicules avant-vente dans la location de véhicules (F/H)
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Orly Base arrière Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Avis Budget Group
Customer & Operations Representative (Part-Time, Fixed-Term)
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Apex Christchurch Airport Presencial $52,229–$52,229
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Avis Budget Group
Agent de comptoir dans la location de voitures ( F/H)
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charleroi Airport Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
Avis Budget Group
Automotive Parts Person / Parts Clerk - FT
Avis Budget Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo 9555 NE Airport Way, Portland Presencial $41,600–$41,600
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Avis Budget Group

Ver todas as vagas na Avis Budget Group →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis