Jobs › Companies › Charter Manufacturing › Finance & Accounting Rotational Program - May 2027 Grads

Sobre esta vaga de Finance & Accounting Rotational Program - May 2027 Grads na Charter Manufacturing

Charter Manufacturing · Híbrido · Charter Manufacturing Company, Inc - Mequon, WI

Charter Manufacturing is a fourth-generation family-owned business where our will to grow drives us to do it better.  Join the team and become part of our family!

Charter Manufacturing is seeking a May 2027 graduate to join our Finance & Accounting Rotational Program!


Launch your career with a two-year rotational program designed to accelerate your professional growth and build a strong foundation in both Finance, Accounting, and business operations. As a Finance & Accounting Rotational Analyst, you'll gain hands-on experience through a variety of challenging assignments, work alongside experienced professionals, and develop the technical, business, and leadership skills needed for a successful career at Charter Manufacturing.


This program is designed for recent college graduates who are eager to learn, solve complex business challenges, and make a meaningful impact while exploring the many facets of Finance & Accounting across our organization.


Rotational Areas:

  • Finance Foundations: 3 months
  • Accounting: 6 months
  • Cost Accounting: 6 months
  • Business Partnership or Financial Planning & Analysis: 9 months

Rotational Program Perks:

  • Balance of day-to-day responsibilities and project work
  • Professional Development, Coaching, and Mentorship
  • Placement upon program completion
  • Hybrid flexibility: 3 days a week in the office, 2 days remote


What you'll need:

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Finance or Accounting
  • Excellent academic record with a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0
  • High level of initiative for excellence, results, and process improvement
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills
  • Experience in leadership roles in work, school, or community
  • Strong analytical skills
  • Related internship or work experience
  • Demonstrated abilities in planning and communication of ideas and concepts
  • Strong interpersonal skills to work with individuals at all levels within the business

Preferred experience:

  • Working knowledge of Microsoft products: Excel, PowerPoint, Word
  • Prior experience with ERP systems

What you'll focus on:

  • Involvement in and completion of projects both individually as well as with cross functional teams within the business.  These assignments provide the Finance Rotational Analyst with opportunities to develop core finance skills, business acumen, systems familiarity, and organizational relationships
  • Flexibility to work with different direct managers for each rotation, as well as a mentor that will remain the same for the 2-3-year period
  • Ability to take advantage of opportunities for additional training and development.  These include Charter-based classes when available: Professional Presence, Teams and Teamwork, Presentation Skills, Project Management, Conflict Management, Emotional Intelligence, and Safety Training.  External training as needed for additional skill building

​​

About Charter Manufacturing:

Charter Manufacturing is a family-owned steel and iron production and manufacturing company founded in the 1930s. Our will to grow is the foundation of our success. It reflects the dedication of our employees, our commitment to continuous improvement, and the entrepreneurial spirit that thrives throughout the Charter family.



#LI-AF1

#LI-Hybrid

#CharterManufacturing

We offer comprehensive health, dental, and vision benefits, along with a 401(k) plan that includes employer matching and profit sharing. Additionally, we offer company-paid life insurance, disability coverage, and paid time off (PTO).

Pronto para se candidatar à Charter Manufacturing?
Candidatar-se à Charter Manufacturing

Sobre a Charter Manufacturing

OUR STORY Charter Manufacturing is a family-owned group of diversified metals manufacturing businesses founded in 1936 and headquartered in Mequon, Wis. Our will to grow drives our success. It is fueled by a team of respected and dedicated employees committed to continuous improvement and an entrepreneurial spirit that thrives within the Charter family. WE ARE INVESTED IN YOU When you work at Charter Manufacturing you’re part of a four-generation family business. That means, you’re not just an employee, you’re one of our family members. We believe in mutual trust. Employees are respected and empowered to explore new and better ways to impact the success of the company. Employees, at every le

Ver todas as vagas na Charter Manufacturing →

Vagas semelhantes

Charter Manufacturing
Supply Chain Intern (Year-Round)
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Wire - 81st Street - M... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
Charter Manufacturing
Sales Director
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Steel - Cleveland, OH Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
Charter Manufacturing
Director of Finance - Financial Planning & Analysis
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Steel - Cleveland, OH Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
Charter Manufacturing
Senior Project Engineer - Capital Projects
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Aarrowcast - Shawano,... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
Charter Manufacturing
Senior Project Engineer - Capital Projects
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Dura-Bar - Woodstock,... Presencial $100,000–$125,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
Charter Manufacturing
Director of Internal Audit
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Manufacturing Company,... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
Charter Manufacturing
Director of Operations Technology & Automation
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Steel - Saukville, WI Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
Charter Manufacturing
Electrical Controls Engineer Intern (Summer 2027)
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Wire - 81st Street - M... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
Charter Manufacturing
Mechanical Engineer Intern (Summer 2027)
Charter Manufacturing
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Charter Wire - Menomonee Valle... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Charter Manufacturing

Ver todas as vagas na Charter Manufacturing →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis