Jobs Companies City of Garland Contact Center Representative I

Sobre esta vaga de Contact Center Representative I na City of Garland

City of Garland · Presencial · Customer Service

Summary

Responsible for interacting with utility customers or their agents, whether by telephone, in person, via e-mail, or eAssist, to resolve a variety of questions and concerns regarding electric, water, sewer, and sanitation services.

Pay Range: (Depending on qualifications and experience)

Work Schedule: Monday-Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m., On-site

Essential Duties & Responsibilities

  • Resolve utility billing inquiries for electric, water, sewer, and sanitation services.

  • Process service connections, disconnections, and transfers.

  • Assist customers regarding late payments and service restorations due to non-payment.

  • Issue bill adjustment memos, Letters of Credit, and Letters of Residency as needed.

  • Provide information about various utility programs and services.

  • Other duties as assigned.

Minimum Qualifications

  • High School Diploma or GED.

  • 2 years of related customer service or call center experience, or an equivalent combination of education and experience sufficient to successfully perform the job.

Physical Requirements & Work Environment

Work is performed in a call center or walk-up customer service environment; occasional exposure to noise and other environmental conditions or hazards.

Pronto para se candidatar à City of Garland?
Candidatar-se à City of Garland

Sobre a City of Garland

Have questions or need assistance? Our friendly HR team is here to help! Reach out to us at [email protected] .

Ver todas as vagas na City of Garland →

Vagas semelhantes

CO
Payment Center Representative I
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Customer Service Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
CO
Streets Construction Superintendent
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Streets Presencial $72,748–$101,234
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
CO
Field Services Technician I
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Customer Service Utility Payme... Presencial $31,200–$31,200
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
CO
Lead Wastewater Operator
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Duck Creek Wastewater Treatmen... Presencial $70,720–$70,720
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
CO
Victim Services Social Worker
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Police Offices and Detention C... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
CO
Sanitation Driver I (Roll-Off)
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sanitation Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
CO
Veterinarian Technician
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Animal Services and Adoption C... Presencial $32,323–$40,040
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
CO
TEMP - Volunteer Operations Assistant
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Park Operations and Maintenanc... Presencial $18,720–$28,080
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
CO
Neighborhood Vitality Project Manager
City of Garland
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Office of Neighborhood Vitalit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na City of Garland

Ver todas as vagas na City of Garland →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis