Jobs › Companies › Jackson County › Civil Engineer II

Sobre esta vaga de Civil Engineer II na Jackson County

Jackson County · Presencial · Independence, MO

It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they're doing!

We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business.

Department: Public Works
 
Grade: 260
 
Salary: $72,945 - $79,231/year*
*Salary dependent on qualifications
 
Job Duties:
  • Responsible as a project manager and construction manager for public works design and construction and may serve as  Project Engineer on assigned projects.
  • Provides support in researching and implementation of research/utilities projects. 
  • Prepares project estimates and monitors bid results.
  • Actively seeks alternative funds for project management. Reviews private development plans for compliance with County Codes.
  • Conducts inspections of projects for roadways, culverts, storm drainage systems, and other public infrastructure as needed.
 
Minimum Qualifications:
  • Must have a Bachelor's Degree in Civil Engineering with three years related work experience.
  • Possession of a Professional Engineering license in the State of Missouri
  • Must possess/maintain a valid Missouri Driver's License
  • Must submit to/pass pre-employment background and drug screen. 

If you like wild growth and working with happy, enthusiastic over-achievers, you'll enjoy your career with us! 

Pronto para se candidatar à Jackson County?
Candidatar-se à Jackson County

Como este salário de Civil Engineer se compara

Esta vaga paga $76,088/yr — abaixo da faixa típica para vagas de Civil Engineer.

$75,950 a mediana $108,027 $150,250

Faixa típica $88,625–$130,000/yr, com base em 310 vagas de Civil Engineer comparáveis na JobsRadar (pagamento anualizado em USD). Ver insights salariais de Civil Engineer →

Sobre a Jackson County

The associates of Jackson County fill a vast array of positions, but they are all part of one team, sharing a common goal - serving the citizens of Jackson County. Jackson County is a wonderful place to work! We offer excellent benefits, including health care, dental, life insurance, vacation time, sick leave and a pension plan, plus many more!

Ver todas as vagas na Jackson County →

Vagas semelhantes

Lumos & Associates
Senior Civil Engineer, Water and Wastewater, PE
Lumos & Associates
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Roseville, California Presencial $130,000–$165,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 12h
Apex Companies
Senior Civil Engineer
Apex Companies
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Richland, WA Presencial $125,000–$135,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 14h
Apex Companies
Sr Civil Engineer/Project Manager
Apex Companies
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Portland, OR; Vancouver, WA Presencial $140,000–$180,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 14h
Apex Companies
Senior Civil Engineer
Apex Companies
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Walla Walla, WA Presencial $125,000–$135,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 14h
Atwell, LLC
Civil Engineer, EIT – Residential Land Development
Atwell, LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sarasota, Florida, United Stat... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 14h
Atwell, LLC
Civil Engineer – Land Development
Atwell, LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, U... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 14h
Atwell, LLC
Civil Engineer – Land Development
Atwell, LLC
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Lincolnshire, Illinois, United... Presencial $85,000–$120,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 14h
JC
Assistant Golf Professional
Jackson County
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Kansas City, MO Presencial $52,229–$52,229
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
JC
Court Clerk - Criminal Records
Jackson County
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Kansas City, MO Presencial $33,862–$42,328
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Jackson County

Ver todas as vagas na Jackson County →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis