Jobs › Companies › Amazing Athletes › Children's Sports and Fitness Coach

Sobre esta vaga de Children's Sports and Fitness Coach na Amazing Athletes

Amazing Athletes · Presencial · Mountain View, California, United States

Amazing Athletes is a mobile sports enrichment and fitness program offered at preschools, childcare center, elementary schools and the public; we focus mainly on children ages 2-12. Our comprehensive classes introduce 10 different sports, basic nutrition, muscle groups, and essential motor skills.

We are seeking dedicated Children's Sports & Fitness Coaches to join our team in the Fremont area immediately! We offer a competitive hourly rate, training on the job, a flexible schedule, and incentive programs.

Requirements

  • Must have a valid driver's license and be willing to travel to local schools with your own reliable transportation.
  • Must be able to pass a background check.
  • Must be fun, energetic, patient, attentive and reliable.
  • Passion for sports/fitness and working with children.
  • Prior experience working with children is a plus! (Preschool teachers, camp counselors, elementary education substitute teachers, coaches, etc.)
  • Background in fitness a plus! (athletics, sports, dance, cheer, gymnastics, martial arts, exercise science, kinesiology, physical education, etc.)
  • Have and Open to Early Childhood Education Units!

Benefits

  • Flexible schedule
  • Competitive salary
  • Bonus programs
  • Professional development opportunities
  • Pathway to progress within the company
  • $25/hr - $30/hr based on experience
  • Early Childhood Education Credit Reimbursement Program
  • Travel Pay (School to School)
  • 401k
  • Reimbursement for First Aid/CPR Certifications

Pronto para se candidatar à Amazing Athletes?
Candidatar-se à Amazing Athletes

Como este salário de Personal Trainer se compara

Esta vaga paga $52,000/yr — abaixo da faixa típica para vagas de Personal Trainer.

$42,432 a mediana $83,200 $83,200

Faixa típica $83,200–$83,200/yr, com base em 5,227 vagas de Personal Trainer comparáveis na JobsRadar (pagamento anualizado em USD). Ver insights salariais de Personal Trainer →

Sobre a Amazing Athletes

Amazing Athletes is the largest multi-sport enrichment program in the country, designed for children ages 1-6 years old to have fun through positive movement experiences, with a focus on meeting their motor-development milestones. Instructors teach the fundamentals of 10 different sports in a non-competitive environment, while also incorporating lessons about nutrition and muscle groups to enhance motor skills and physical literacy.

Across 32 states and internationally, Amazing Athletes classes are offered at pre-schools, daycare centers, churches, community centers, parks, and more. Our weekly sports lessons consist of soccer, hockey, volleyball, basketball, tennis, lacrosse, football, track and field, baseball, and golf. Obstacle courses, along with speed and agility training, are all part of the fun!

Our programs include Amazing Tots (18mo - 2.5 years), the classic Amazing Athletes curriculum (2.5 - 6 years), and Amazing Athletes P.E. (ages 5-12). Take part in classes, camps, private groups, school enrichment, birthday parties, and more!

Ver todas as vagas na Amazing Athletes →

Vagas semelhantes

Amazing Athletes
Youth Soccer, Multi-Sport, Martial Arts and Fitness Coach
Amazing Athletes
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sunnyvale, California, United... Presencial $52,000–$62,400
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
Amazing Athletes
Children's Fitness and Multi-Sports Coach
Amazing Athletes
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Augusta, Georgia, United State... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3h
Svetness Personal Training
Independent In-Home Personal Trainer
Svetness Personal Training
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Sherman Oaks, CA Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4h
Svetness Personal Training
Independent In-Home Personal Trainer
Svetness Personal Training
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Cincinnati, OH Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 8h
The Gym Group
Level 3 Qualified Personal Trainer - Isle of Wight
The Gym Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Isle of Wight Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 22h
The Perfect Workout
Entry Level Personal Trainer
The Perfect Workout
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Cherry Creek, CO Presencial $31,533–$56,306
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
The Perfect Workout
Entry Level Personal Trainer
The Perfect Workout
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Austin, TX Presencial $15,080–$48,630
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
The Perfect Workout
Entry Level Personal Trainer
The Perfect Workout
⚡ Candidate-se cedo San Diego, CA Presencial $35,152–$70,803
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
Svetness Personal Training
Independent In-Home Personal Trainer
Svetness Personal Training
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Dustin, OK Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Amazing Athletes

Ver todas as vagas na Amazing Athletes →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis