Jobs Companies AYANA Hospitality Chef De Partie (Chinese cuisine) | AYANA Komodo

Sobre esta vaga de Chef De Partie (Chinese cuisine) | AYANA Komodo na AYANA Hospitality

AYANA Hospitality · Presencial · Komodo, Nusa Tenggara Timur, Indonesia

Join the culinary team at AYANA Komodo as a Chef de Partie with a strong foundation in Western cuisine. This is a unique opportunity to contribute to a dining experience in a luxury resort environment on a breathtaking remote island, where authentic flavors meet global standards.Job Description:

  1. Prepare and cook a variety of dishes with a focus on Western cuisine, while remaining flexible to support other international menu offerings when needed.
  2. Ensure dishes are executed according to standardized recipes, presentation, and portioning guidelines.
  3. Collaborate with senior chefs in menu development, tastings, and refinement of both Asian and global dishes.
  4. Maintain cleanliness, organization, and hygiene in the kitchen, adhering to HACCP and internal food safety standards.
  5. Support day-to-day operations within the assigned section, ensuring consistency, efficiency, and quality

Requirements

  1. 1 year of experience as Chef de Partie or Demi Chef de Partie in a 4–5 star hotel or upscale Western restaurant.
  2. Proficient in Western culinary techniques , with additional exposure to other cuisines a plus.
  3. Good understanding of food safety, hygiene, and HACCP standards.
  4. Attention to detail, discipline, and ability to maintain high-quality standards.
  5. Willingness to be based in a remote island resort and work in a dynamic, multicultural kitchen environment.

Benefits

- Competive service charge

- Health Insurance

- Meal Allowance

Pronto para se candidatar à AYANA Hospitality?
Candidatar-se à AYANA Hospitality

Vagas semelhantes

AYANA Hospitality
Sous Chef (Western cuisine) | AYANA Komodo
AYANA Hospitality
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Komodo, Nusa Tenggara Timur, I... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1m
AYANA Hospitality
Sous Chef (Pastry) | AYANA Komodo
AYANA Hospitality
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Komodo, Nusa Tenggara Timur, I... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1m
VML
Assistant(e) chef de projet digital F/H - STAGE
VML
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Paris, Île-de-France, France Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 4h
RTINGS.com (FR)
Chef du Marketing (H/F)
RTINGS.com (FR)
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Montreal, QC (Remote) · local restrito CA$150,000–CA$190,000
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Soho House & Co.
Executive Chef - Soho Farmhouse
Soho House & Co.
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Soho Farmhouse - Chipping Nort... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5h
Get Golfing CIO
Head Chef - Arkley Golf Club
Get Golfing CIO
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Barnet, England, United Kingdo... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 7h
Soho House & Co.
Demi Chef de Partie - Soho House Amsterdam
Soho House & Co.
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Amsterdam, North Holland, Neth... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 9h
Soho House & Co.
Commis Chef - Soho House Amsterdam
Soho House & Co.
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Amsterdam, North Holland, Neth... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 9h
Fennies Day Nurseries Ltd
Nursery Chef
Fennies Day Nurseries Ltd
⚡ Candidate-se cedo High Wycombe Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 9h

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na AYANA Hospitality

Ver todas as vagas na AYANA Hospitality →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis