Jobs Companies The Faulkner Automotive Group Automotive Glass Technician

Sobre esta vaga de Automotive Glass Technician na The Faulkner Automotive Group

The Faulkner Automotive Group · Presencial · Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, United States

We are looking for a skilled Automotive Glass Technician to join our growing team at Cadillac Mechanicsburg!

  • You will repair, replace, and install vehicle glass and perform advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS) calibrations.
  • Remove and replace damaged windshields, side windows, top glass and back glass safely.
  • Repair minor chips in windshields.
  • Handle tools and urethane adhesives correctly while following safety standards.
  • Perform ADAS (Advanced Driver Assistance Systems) recalibrations.
  • Drive company or customer vehicles safely to and from job sites or mobile locations.
  • Keep work areas and company vehicles clean and organized.
  • Provide friendly, professional service to customers.

Requirements

  • 1+ years of experience in auto glass repair and replacement (preferred, but will train the right motivated candidate).
  • Valid driver’s license with a clean driving record.
  • Ability to lift heavy glass parts and work on your feet for long periods.
  • Strong attention to detail and commitment to safety standards.
Pronto para se candidatar à The Faulkner Automotive Group?
Candidatar-se à The Faulkner Automotive Group

Sobre a The Faulkner Automotive Group


For over 90 years, we have believed that building a strong, successful company is directly attributed to the quality of the employees we hire and retain. Our employees contribute an exceptional balance of skill, experience, and talent to the organization. Our mission is to hire and retain bright, diverse and energetic people who have high integrity and share our commitment to a customer satisfaction business philosophy. We focus on qualifying candidates who have the requisite skills and experience and who also embody our core value of ethical business practices.


> learn more about Faulkner



Ver todas as vagas na The Faulkner Automotive Group →

Vagas semelhantes

The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Sales Consultant
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 9h
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Parts Counter Person
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Unite... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 9h
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Service Assistant
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Service Advisor/Writer
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Lot Attendant
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Doylestown, Pennsylvania, Unit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1d
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Sales Consultant
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Doylestown, Pennsylvania, Unit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 2d
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Collision Estimator
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Doylestown, Pennsylvania, Unit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 6d
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Parts Counter Person
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Doylestown, Pennsylvania, Unit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem
The Faulkner Automotive Group
Automotive Sales Consultant
The Faulkner Automotive Group
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, Unit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 1sem

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na The Faulkner Automotive Group

Ver todas as vagas na The Faulkner Automotive Group →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis