Jobs › Companies › Prudential plc › Associate Manager - Human Resources

Sobre esta vaga de Associate Manager - Human Resources na Prudential plc

Prudential plc · Presencial · Singapore

Eastspring is a global asset manager with Asia at its core. We create a culture in which diversity is celebrated and inclusion assured, for our colleagues, customers, and partners. We provide a platform for our people to do their best work and make an impact to the business, and in exchange, we support our people's career ambitions. We pledge to make Eastspring a place where you can Connect, Grow and Succeed.

.

.

KEY ACCOUNTABILITIES


This role offers a unique opportunity to influence how employees learn, grow and experience the organisation. You will work on high-impact initiatives spanning culture, learning, engagement, wellness and talent development, while collaborating with teams across the region to help shape an exceptional employee experience.


Shape Culture, Learning & Employee Experience

  • Support the implementation of culture, talent and learning initiatives that strengthen employee engagement and enhance the employee experience across the organisation.
  • Lead the end-to-end coordination of learning and development programmes, ensuring a seamless and impactful participant experience.
  • Curate and deploy a variety of development opportunities, including mentoring, coaching, learning marketplaces, workshops and digital learning solutions.
  • Partner with HR Business Partners and local HR teams to deliver regional people initiatives effectively and consistently.
  • Support graduate programmes and talent management processes, contributing to the development of future talent pipelines.

Drive Engagement & Communications

  • Create engaging employee communications and campaigns that build awareness, participation and excitement around people initiatives.
  • Leverage digital tools and creative content formats, including intranet pages, videos and multimedia content, to enhance employee engagement and learning experiences.
  • Act as the subject matter expert for the employee engagement survey platform, leading survey administration, promoting participation and delivering meaningful insights from results.

Manage Programme Delivery & Operations

  • Manage relationships with external vendors and learning partners, ensuring high-quality delivery and effective budget management.
  • Monitor programme budgets and expenses, ensuring prudent and effective use of resources.
  • Prepare post-programme evaluations, insights and management reports to measure impact and support continuous improvement.

KEY PROJECTS

  • Learning & Development Programmes
  • Employee Engagement Survey
  • Wellness Initiatives
  • Employee Communications & Internal Platforms
  • External Website and Employer Branding Content
  • Support Graduate Development Programmes
  • Support Talent Initiatives

-------------------------


EXPERIENCE & QUALIFICATIONS

  • Degree or professional qualification in Human Resources or a related field.
  • Experience in Learning & Development, Talent Management, Employee Experience, Culture or a related HR discipline.
  • Passion for creating engaging employee experiences and driving participation in people initiatives.
  • Strong communication and storytelling skills, with experience using digital channels and multimedia content to engage audiences.
  • Comfortable managing multiple projects and stakeholders in a fast-paced environment.
  • Strong analytical skills, with the ability to interpret survey data and translate insights into action.
  • Proficiency in AI and digital productivity tools to improve efficiency, enhance employee experience and streamline workflows.
  • Creative, proactive and collaborative, with a continuous improvement mindset.

 

Eastspring is an equal opportunity employer.  We provide equality of opportunity of benefits for all who apply and who perform work for our organisation irrespective of sex, race, age, ethnic origin, educational, social and cultural background, marital status, pregnancy and maternity, religion or belief, disability or part-time / fixed-term work, or any other status protected by applicable law. We encourage the same standards from our recruitment and third-party suppliers taking into account the context of grade, job and location. We also allow for reasonable adjustments to support people with individual physical or mental health requirements.

Pronto para se candidatar à Prudential plc?
Candidatar-se à Prudential plc

Sobre a Prudential plc

We are Prudential. For every life, we are partners. For every future, we are protectors. Prudential plc provides life and health insurance and asset management to 17 million customers across 20 markets in Asia and Africa. We are headquartered in Hong Kong and have dual primary listings on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong and the London Stock Exchange. We are focused on four strategic regions: Greater China, ASEAN, India and Africa. Our customers are served by around 55,000 agents and more than 200 bank partners. Prudential plc is not affiliated in any manner with Prudential Financial, Inc., a company whose principal place of business is in the United States of America or with the Prudential A

Ver todas as vagas na Prudential plc →

Vagas semelhantes

Prudential plc
E - Claim Analyst
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
Apprenticeship - UAT New Business Underwriting
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
Head of Distribution Proposition (PFA)
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Singapore Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
E - Claim Analyst
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
PCALT | 櫃枱服務專員
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Taipei City Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
Apprenticeship - UAT New Business Underwriting
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
Apprenticeship - Brand & Sponsorship
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
Apprenticeship - Brand & Activation
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Jakarta Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h
Prudential plc
Recruitment Manager (Agency)
Prudential plc
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Singapore Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 15h

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na Prudential plc

Ver todas as vagas na Prudential plc →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis