Jobs Companies UOB (United Overseas Bank) VP, Workplace Banking Team Head

Über diese VP, Workplace Banking Team Head Stelle bei UOB (United Overseas Bank)

UOB (United Overseas Bank) · Vor Ort · Central Region (City Area)
Company: 1011 United Overseas Bank Ltd

About UOB

United Overseas Bank Limited (UOB) is a leading bank in Asia with a global network of more than 500 branches and offices in 19 countries and territories in Asia Pacific, Europe and North America. In Asia, we operate through our head office in Singapore and banking subsidiaries in China, Indonesia, Malaysia and Thailand, as well as branches and offices. Our history spans more than 80 years. Over this time, we have been guided by our values – Honorable, Enterprising, United and Committed. This means we always strive to do what is right, build for the future, work as one team and pursue long-term success. It is how we work, consistently, be it towards the company, our colleagues or our customers.

Job Description

To lead a team of workplace banking relationship managers to source and seek opportunities in the field of payroll accounts acquisition through corporate tie ups, while providing quality service delivery, ensuring efficient operations as well as ensure that risk are well controlled.

Team mangers are required to effectively communicate with key stakeholders both internally as well as externally.

Key Responsibilities

  • He/she is responsible for driving a team of RM and portfolio segment of companies to drive profitable volume growth from existing and new customers by proactively engaging the customers, understanding and meeting their needs with the full range of retail banking products offered
  • They manage a team of RMs to onboard an assigned portfolio of companies into the workplace banking portfolio with the primary aim of getting employees from the company to credit salary to UOB account and cross-sell other products
  • They would need to work closely with key stakeholders in Corporate Banking team to bring forth the workplace banking value propositions to the employees of the corporates
  • They will work closely with team head and relationship managers as well as product specialist from various business units / value streams to design specific offers to be made 

JOB REQUIREMENTS

  • At least 5-8 years in sales related role and have sales leadership experience
  • B2B skillset is preferred
  • Have experience in engaging C Level stakeholders
  • Strong knowledge of Insurance products and management skillset
  • Excellent interpersonal skills with the ability to engage effectively with diverse stakeholders
  • Highly motivated self-starter with a proven track record of meeting deadlines
  • Effective communicator able to convey complex ideas clearly and concisely
  • Comfortable working in a fast paced environment

Additional Requirements

Be a Part of the UOB Family

UOB is an equal opportunity employer. UOB does not discriminate on the basis of a candidate's age, race, gender, color, religion, sexual orientation, physical or mental disability, or other non-merit factors. All employment decisions at UOB are based on business needs, job requirements and qualifications. If you require any assistance or accommodations to be made for the recruitment process, please inform us when you submit your online application.

Apply now and make a Difference

Bereit, sich bei UOB (United Overseas Bank) zu bewerben?
Bei UOB (United Overseas Bank) bewerben

Über UOB (United Overseas Bank)

UOB is rated as one of the world's top banks, ranked 'Aa1' by Moody's Investors Service and 'AA-' by both S&P Global and Fitch Ratings. With a global network of 500 branches and offices across 19 countries in Asia Pacific, Europe and North America. In Asia, we operate through our head office in Singapore and banking subsidiaries in China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand and Vietnam, as well as branches and offices throughout the region. Career Site: UOB Career site

Alle Jobs bei UOB (United Overseas Bank) ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Manager / Assistant VP, Credit Risk Modeler - IFRS9, Group Business Banking
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Central Region (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 7 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Risk Analytics Manager
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Bangkok (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 7 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
First VP, Lead Functional Business Analyst (Compliance Workflows), Group Technology & Ops
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Central Region (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 7 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
VP, Technical Delivery Manager, Core Banking, Group Technology
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben North-East Region (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 7 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
AVP, Relationship Manager, Commercial Banking
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Taman Ponderosa (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 7 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Personal Wealth Banker
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Bangkok (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 7 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
Retail Investment Operations Manager (Offshore Unit Trust)
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Bangkok (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 16 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
SO/Mgr, Anti Mules Investigator
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Central Region (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 16 Std.
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
WB RM - UOB Plaza
UOB (United Overseas Bank)
⚡ Früh bewerben Jakarta Pusat (City Area) Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 16 Std.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei UOB (United Overseas Bank)

Alle Jobs bei UOB (United Overseas Bank) ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos