Jobs › Companies › Legend Biotech US › Site Project Management Office Intern

Über diese Site Project Management Office Intern Stelle bei Legend Biotech US

Legend Biotech US · Vor Ort · Raritan, New Jersey, United States

Legend Biotech is a global biotechnology company dedicated to treating and, one day, curing life-threatening diseases. Headquartered in Bridgewater, New Jersey, we are advancing the next generation of cell therapy through a portfolio of innovative technologies, including autologous, allogeneic, and in vivo cell therapy approaches. Our research spans chimeric antigen receptor T-cell (CAR-T), T-cell receptor (TCR-T), natural killer (NK) cell-based therapies, and other emerging platforms designed to transform the treatment of serious diseases. From our global network of research and development sites, we are committed to discovering and developing safe, effective, and cutting-edge therapies for patients worldwide.

Legend Biotech entered into a global collaboration agreement with Johnson & Johnson to jointly develop and commercialize CARVYKTI® (ciltacabtagene autoleucel; cilta-cel). Through this strategic partnership, we combine complementary expertise and capabilities to advance innovative immunotherapies for patients living with multiple myeloma.

Legend Biotech is seeking a Site Project Management Office Intern as part of the Technical Operations team based in Raritan, NJ.

Role Overview

The Site Project Management Office Intern will support PMO daily operations, develop and upgrade tools and templates, review overall resource availability for base business and site/department projects, and actively participate in PMO playbook development.

Key Responsibilities

  • Support PMO daily operations.
  • Develop/upgrade tools and templates.
  • Review overall resource availability for base business, site, and department projects.
  • Actively participate in PMO playbook development

Requirements

  • Senior or Graduate Student majoring in biomedical engineering, biology, or pharmacy.

  • Bachelor’s degree minimum.

  • Background in science, biology, bioengineering, or data analytics.

  • Interest in project management and data analytics.

  • Communication skills and attention to detail.

  • Collaborative and open mindset.

 

#Li-RN1

#Li-Onsite

Please note: These benefits are offered exclusively to permanent full-time employees. Contractors are not eligible for benefits through Legend Biotech.

Work Authorization & Employment Eligibility

Applicants must be authorized to work in the United States. As part of our commitment to maintaining a lawful workforce and ensuring compliance with federal employment regulations, we participate in the E-Verify program. If you are selected for employment, you will be required to complete the Form I-9 process, and your employment eligibility will be verified through E-Verify in accordance with applicable federal law. We are committed to providing a fair, transparent, and welcoming hiring experience for all candidates.

EEO Statement

It is the policy of Legend Biotech to provide equal employment opportunities without regard to actual or perceived race, color, creed, religion, national origin, ancestry, citizenship status, age, sex or gender (including pregnancy, childbirth, related medical conditions and lactation), gender identity or gender expression (including transgender status), sexual orientation, marital status, military service and veteran status, disability, genetic information, or any other protected characteristic under applicable federal, state or local laws or ordinances.

Employment is at-will and may be terminated at any time with or without cause or notice by the employee or the company.

For information related to our privacy notice, please review: Legend Biotech Privacy Notice.
Bereit, sich bei Legend Biotech US zu bewerben?
Bei Legend Biotech US bewerben

Über Legend Biotech US

Legend Biotech is a global biotechnology company dedicated to treating, and one day curing, life-threatening diseases. Headquartered in Somerset, New Jersey, we are developing advanced cell therapies across a diverse array of technology platforms, including autologous and allogenic chimeric antigen receptor T-cell, T-cell receptor (TCR-T), and natural killer (NK) cell-based immunotherapy. From our three R&D sites around the world, we apply these innovative technologies to pursue the discovery of safe, efficacious and cutting-edge therapeutics for patients worldwide.  

 

Legend Biotech entered into a global collaboration agreement with Janssen, one of the pharmaceutical companies of Johnson & Johnson, to jointly develop and commercialize ciltacabtagene autolecuel (cilta-cel). Our strategic partnership is designed to combine the strengths and expertise of both companies to advance the promise of an immunotherapy in the treatment of multiple myeloma.

Alle Jobs bei Legend Biotech US ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Legend Biotech US
QC Stability Coordinator (Intern)
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Somerset, New Jersey, United S... Hybrid
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Legend Biotech US
Facilities Planning and Digitalization Specialist
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Raritan, New Jersey, United St... Vor Ort $96,267–$126,351
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Legend Biotech US
QA Warehouse Specialist III
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Raritan, New Jersey, United St... Vor Ort $96,267–$126,351
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Legend Biotech US
Sr. Manager, Regulatory CMC
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Somerset, New Jersey, United S... Vor Ort $146,410–$192,164
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Legend Biotech US
Sr. Manager, QC Microbiology
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Raritan, New Jersey, United St... Vor Ort $146,410–$192,164
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.
Legend Biotech US
Intern, FFBA Analytical Development
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Somerset, New Jersey, United S... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 5 Std.
Legend Biotech US
Intern, FFBA Analytical Development
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Somerset, New Jersey, United S... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 5 Std.
Legend Biotech US
Data Intern
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Bridgewater, New Jersey, Unite... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Tg.
Legend Biotech US
Investigations Supervisor
Legend Biotech US
⚡ Früh bewerben Raritan, New Jersey, United St... Vor Ort $110,706–$145,303
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Legend Biotech US

Alle Jobs bei Legend Biotech US ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos