Jobs › Companies › Sanford Health › RN Procedures - Family Medicine Clinic - PRN

Über diese RN Procedures - Family Medicine Clinic - PRN Stelle bei Sanford Health

Sanford Health · Vor Ort · MN, Thief River Falls

Sanford Health, the largest rural health system in the United States, is dedicated to transforming the health care experience and providing access to world-class health care in America’s heartland.

Work Shift:

8 Hours - Day Shifts (United States of America)

Scheduled Weekly Hours:

0

Compensation:

Salary Range: $29.50 - $44.50

Union Position:

No

Department Details

The Thief River Falls Family Medicine Clinic has an opening for a PRN RN!

Enjoy daytime hours with no nights, weekends or holidays. Pick up shifts to help cover leaves, vacations, and sick call-ins!

Come work with an energetic, fun and exceptional team!

Summary

Responsible for the coordination of care, patient assessment, patient education, triage, and various other interventions.

Job Description

We are seeking a compassionate and skilled Registered Nurse (RN) to join our clinic team. Registered nurses who thrive are adaptable, great communicators, detail-oriented and have excellent time management skills. This role collaborates with providers and assists during surgical and non-surgical procedures.

 

Your day to day may include:

Providing individualized and hands on care

Utilizing nursing and assessment skills

Patient and family education

In clinic procedures

 

Available for you:

A supportive team dedicated to patient-centered care

Specialized on-boarding and on the job training

Continued growth and development as a RN

Fun and fast paced work environment

Qualifications

Graduate from an accredited nursing program required, including, but not limited to, American Association of Colleges of Nursing (AACN), Accreditation Commission for Education in Nursing (ACEN), and National League for Nursing Commission for Nursing Education Accreditation (NLN CNEA). Bachelor’s Degree in nursing preferred.

Currently holds an unencumbered RN license with the State Board of Nursing where the practice of nursing is occurring and/or possess multistate licensure if in a Nurse Licensure Compact (NLC) state. Obtains and subsequently maintains required department specific licensure, competencies and certifications.

Sanford is an EEO/AA Employer M/F/Disability/Vet. 


If you are an individual with a disability and would like to request an accommodation for help with your online application, please call 1-877-949-5678 or send an email to [email protected].

Bereit, sich bei Sanford Health zu bewerben?
Bei Sanford Health bewerben

Über Sanford Health

Sanford Health, the largest rural health system in the United States, is dedicated to transforming the health care experience and providing access to world-class health care in America’s heartland. Headquartered in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, the organization has 53,000 employees and serves over 2 million patients and nearly 425,000 health plan members across the upper Midwest including South Dakota, North Dakota, Minnesota, Wyoming, Iowa, Wisconsin and the Upper Peninsula of Michigan. The integrated nonprofit health system includes a network of 56 hospitals, 288 clinic locations, 147 senior care communities, 4,000 physicians and advanced practice providers and nearly 1,500 active clinical tr

Alle Jobs bei Sanford Health ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Sanford Health
Director Technology IT Infrastructure Services
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben MN, Bemidji Vor Ort $150,800–$248,560
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
Implementation Manager, Health Plan
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben SD, City - Remote SD · standortgebunden $67,600–$108,160
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
APP - Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant | Pain Clinic
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben ND, Bismarck Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
Medical Laboratory Scientist/ Technician
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben SD, Sioux Falls Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
RN Inpatient - Rehab - Part Time (weekends)
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben ND, Fargo Vor Ort $70,720–$99,840
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
RN - Registered Nurse - PACU - PRN
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben WI, Marshfield Vor Ort $72,800–$99,840
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
RN - Registered Nurse - Med Surge & Ortho/Women's & Children's - PT Flex Varied
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben MN, Bemidji Vor Ort $85,592–$130,811
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
CNA - UFCW - Maplewood -Full time or Part Time - Days
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben MN, Saint Paul Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.
Sanford Health
CNA - UFCW - Maplewood - Full Time or Part Time Evenings
Sanford Health
⚡ Früh bewerben MN, Saint Paul Vor Ort $47,008–$49,296
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 13 Std.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Sanford Health

Alle Jobs bei Sanford Health ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos