Jobs Companies Eram Talent Rig Liaisonman (Saudi Arabia)

Über diese Rig Liaisonman (Saudi Arabia) Stelle bei Eram Talent

Eram Talent · Vor Ort · Al Jubail, Eastern Province, Saudi Arabia

The Rig Liaisonman acts as the primary link between the drilling rig site, the Drilling & Technical Department (DTD), Saudi Aramco representatives, and the contractor. The position is responsible for coordinating rig activities, monitoring operational performance, ensuring compliance with approved drilling programs and Saudi Aramco requirements, and facilitating timely communication and resolution of operational issues.

Key Responsibilities

  • Serve as the main liaison between the rig site, DTD, Saudi Aramco representatives, and drilling contractors.
  • Coordinate daily drilling and rig-related activities with relevant departments and stakeholders.
  • Monitor rig operations to ensure compliance with approved drilling programs, procedures, safety standards, and client requirements.
  • Review and communicate daily drilling reports, operational updates, equipment status, and performance information.
  • Follow up on rig activities, operational challenges, equipment issues, and required corrective actions.
  • Coordinate with drilling engineers, rig management, wellsite supervisors, service companies, and other stakeholders.
  • Escalate operational, technical, safety, and schedule-related issues to the appropriate DTD personnel.
  • Assist in ensuring that drilling operations remain aligned with the approved program and project schedule.
  • Track the status of rig moves, rig readiness, equipment availability, maintenance requirements, and operational priorities.
  • Support coordination of logistics, materials, personnel, services, and other resources required for rig operations.
  • Participate in meetings, operational reviews, coordination meetings, and incident investigations when required.
  • Maintain accurate records and provide regular updates to DTD management.

Requirements

  • Bachelor’s degree or diploma in Drilling Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, or a related discipline; or equivalent relevant experience.
  • Typically 8–15 years of experience in drilling and rig operations, preferably in the oil and gas industry.
  • Previous experience working with Saudi Aramco operations or Saudi Aramco-approved contractors is highly preferred.
  • Strong knowledge of land rig operations, drilling activities, wellsite coordination, and oilfield services.
  • Experience liaising with drilling contractors, service companies, client representatives, and technical departments.
  • Familiarity with Saudi Aramco safety, operational, and reporting requirements.
Bereit, sich bei Eram Talent zu bewerben?
Bei Eram Talent bewerben

Über Eram Talent

E-Talent, a division of ERAM Group is an independent Talent Acquisition Company, with hands on experience, committed in providing an Outstanding Recruitment Solutions. E-Talent's Global reach and network is satisfying the needs of the clients with High Potential Professionals with sophisticated skills from different Industries such as Oil & Gas, Petroleum, Infrastructure, Energy, Water, Transportation, Science & Technology and Health Care etc.

Alle Jobs bei Eram Talent ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Eram Talent
Management Executive Secretary - IT Background
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Al Khobar, Eastern Province, S... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 22 Std.
Eram Talent
Application Developer ( Saudi Arabia )
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Dhahran, Eastern Province, Sau... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Tg.
Eram Talent
Warehouse Operator (Saudi Arabia)
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Abqaiq, Eastern Province, Saud... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Tg.
Eram Talent
SAP IBP Consultant
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Dammam, Eastern Province, Saud... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Eram Talent
Drilling Rig Foreman (Saudi Arabia)
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Al Jubail, Eastern Province, S... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Eram Talent
Campus & Community Engagement Specialist (Saudi Arabia)
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Jeddah, Makkah Province, Saudi... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 6 Tg.
Eram Talent
Finance & Revenue Cycle Management (RCM) Specialist (Saudi Arabia)
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Jeddah, Makkah Province, Saudi... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Wo.
Eram Talent
Teachers Assistant - Healthcare (Saudi Arabia)
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Dhahran, Eastern Province, Sau... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Wo.
Eram Talent
Functional Analyst (PM | SAP IS-Oil) - Saudi Arabia
Eram Talent
⚡ Früh bewerben Khafji, Eastern Province, Saud... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Wo.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Eram Talent

Alle Jobs bei Eram Talent ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos