Jobs › Companies › Vincit Group › Production - Forklift Operator

Über diese Production - Forklift Operator Stelle bei Vincit Group

Vincit Group · Vor Ort · Chattanooga, TN

It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they're doing!

We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business.

JOB SUMMARY:

The Production - Forklift Operator is primarily responsible for the Receiving side of operations. Normal duties include unloading trucks of material, receiving production from an internal staging area to warehouse, and using a scan gun to assign a location to every item warehoused.


EDUCATION:

Required: High school diploma or GED


EXPERIENCE:

Required: 1+ years Shipping and Receiving


POSITION REQUIREMENT(S): Specialized Skills/License/Certification

Required:

  • Unrestricted employment authorization to work in the US
  • Be at least 18 years of age
  • Project a professional appearance with the ability to represent our company in a positive manner to our customers and associates
  • Ability to handle changing priorities and use good judgment in stressful situations
  • Ability to organize and maintain a safe and clean work environment
  • Detail oriented with strong organizational skills
  • Effective in collaborating with other internal departments
  • Ability to work well with teammates in every situation
  • Work effectively and efficiently everyday

CORE COMPETENCIES (Essential Job Functions):

  • Own Receiving dock cleanliness, keeping product moving from being unloaded and into a location in a timely manner
  • Consistently process Staging area, and assign locations to each finished good item received from Production
  • Perform Quality Control checks on all products in the Staging area, maintain acceptable standards of cleanliness and product marking (stencils/barcodes)
  • Willingness to train on all positions, and cover when needed
  • Maintain a positive, friendly attitude each day
  • Be willing to flow to work, helping others when possible
  • Complete other duties and special projects upon request

Location: 3401 Cummings Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

Shift: First shift


VIN123

If you like wild growth and working with happy, enthusiastic over-achievers, you'll enjoy your career with us!

Bereit, sich bei Vincit Group zu bewerben?
Bei Vincit Group bewerben

Über Vincit Group

Who are we looking for? The Vincit Group is seeking experts in their individual fields. The Vincit Group is a single source provider with a network of eight member companies that delivers maximum efficiency through the vertical integration of chemical services, contract sanitation management, as well as automation and engineering solutions throughout North and South America. Each member company focuses on its core competency to provide maximum value to our clients—Zee Company, Zeco, and Pro Logistics for chemistry; QSI, TCS, and Numark for contract sanitation; ITG for engineering. This vertically-integrated model allows us to more effectively reduce a client’s total cost of operations. Wheth

Alle Jobs bei Vincit Group ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Vincit Group
Shipping/Receiving Clerk
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben Chattanooga, TN Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
Vincit Group
Production Associate
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben VA Newport News 9785 Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
Vincit Group
Production - PAA Line Filler
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben Chattanooga, TN Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
Vincit Group
Production - Line Filler
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben VA Harrisonburg 9885 Vor Ort $33,280–$35,360
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
Vincit Group
Customer Care Coordinator
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben Chattanooga, TN Vor Ort $33,280–$37,440
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Vincit Group
Production Associate
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben VA Harrisonburg 9885 Vor Ort $33,280–$35,360
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Wo.
Vincit Group
Production Lead
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben TN Memphis Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Wo.
Vincit Group
Warehouse Inventory Analyst
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben Chattanooga, TN Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Wo.
Vincit Group
Production Associate - Powder Filler
Vincit Group
⚡ Früh bewerben Chattanooga, TN Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Wo.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Vincit Group

Alle Jobs bei Vincit Group ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos