Jobs › Companies › Atlean World › German Customer Experience Specialist

Über diese German Customer Experience Specialist Stelle bei Atlean World

Atlean World · Vor Ort · Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal

About Atlean World
We’re an HR SaaS consultancy built around one idea: multicultural teams are the new normal. We specialize in multilingual markets and make your recruitment journey smoother, friendlier and a lot more enjoyable.

The Role
Love short videos and speak German? Join a global team in Lisbon, Portugal as a German Digital Content Review Specialist and help keep one of the world’s most vibrant short-form video platforms safe, trusted and fun for its community.

Training from day one
You’ll receive specialist training on the product and service, a vibrant and innovative social media platform where users create and share short videos on all kinds of topics and trends. You’ll know it inside out before you start.

What your day will look like

  • Review content in line with the platform’s policies
  • Moderate and escalate violations of client policies
  • Keep a high standard of quality in every case you review

Your journey with us
Atlean World will be your recruitment partner every step of the way. We’ll have a friendly chat, answer all your questions, introduce you to our client and stay by your side throughout the process.

Requirements

What you need to succeed

  • Fluent German and good English
  • Curiosity for the latest tech and digital trends
  • A customer-first mindset (experience is a bonus)
  • Clear, professional communication, written and verbal
  • Empathy, composure and sound judgment

Benefits

By joining this role, this is what you can expect:

  • Joyful Lisbon
  • Skyrock Growth with a 12-month renewable contract
  • Portuguese Extra Delights: Meal vouchers, 2 extra salaries
  • Guardians of Wellness: Private health insurance after 6 months

Relocation Package is included:

  • Flight to the Future: Covered flight expenses
  • First-Class Arrival: Airport pick-up and settling assistance
  • Nest in Comfort: Accommodation provided in shared apartments
  • Language Safari: Complimentary Portuguese lessons
  • Active & Awesome: Free sports activities

Football tournaments, beach barbecues, surf lessons, and cultural events await! 

Make it your Next Job Without Boundaries! 🚀

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Get to know more about Atlean World👇

Atlean World is going to be your recruitment partner during the whole journey: 

Guiding Your Odyssey with Atlean World

Personal Touchpoint:

As soon as you hit "Apply," one of our expert recruiters will reach out to you. Expect a friendly conversation where we dive into the details of the role, helping you understand the ins and outs.

Q&A Session:

Have questions? Curiosities? Our recruiters are your go-to resource. We'll address all your queries, ensuring you have a comprehensive understanding of the opportunity you're stepping into.

Making it Happen:

Once you're well-informed and excited about the role, we get you ready for the next steps and connect you with our esteemed client. Think of us as the bridge that links your aspirations with the right opportunity.

Ongoing Support:

Your journey doesn’t end with the introduction. We remain at your service for any further questions or assistance you may need throughout the recruitment process. From clarifying role specifics to offering guidance, we're here for you.

  • Paid Time Off
  • Performance Bonus
Bereit, sich bei Atlean World zu bewerben?
Bei Atlean World bewerben

Über Atlean World

Atlean World is an International HR SaaS Consultnt that aims to promote multicultural environments as the new reality. We specialize in multilingual markets making the candidate's recruitment journey smoother and more enjoyable. Your Next Job, Without Boundaries!

Alle Jobs bei Atlean World ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Atlean World
Digital Marketing Support Specialist - Portuguese Speakers
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
Atlean World
Social Media Customer Advisor
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
Atlean World
International Recruitment Consultant | Remote Recruiter
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Athens, Attica, Greece · standortgebunden
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
Atlean World
Dutch-speaking Customer Experience Specialist
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
Atlean World
Dutch Customer Experience Specialist
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Athens, Attica, Greece Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Atlean World
Danish Customer Experience Specialist
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Athens, Attica, Greece Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Atlean World
French Customer Experience Specialist
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Athens, Attica, Greece Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Atlean World
AI Ads Customer Advisor
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
Atlean World
Order Lifecycle Associate with German
Atlean World
⚡ Früh bewerben Athens, Attica, Greece Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Atlean World

Alle Jobs bei Atlean World ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos