Jobs › Companies › NewYork-Presbyterian › Clinical Nurse- Labor and Delivery -Full Time-Nights

Über diese Clinical Nurse- Labor and Delivery -Full Time-Nights Stelle bei NewYork-Presbyterian

NewYork-Presbyterian · Vor Ort · NYP/Morgan Stanley Children's Hospital

Location

New York, New York

Shift:

Night (United States of America)

Description:

Together We Will Inspire Amazing

Clinical Nurse- Labor and Delivery -Full Time-Nights

At NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital, Women's Health nurses have created a supportive, compassionate environment for all phases of ante- through postpartum care. With over 12,000 births annually, we're the experienced and caring team families count on for successful outcomes. Mothers and babies start their journey here with expert nurses at their side and the finest resources at their command.

At NewYork-Presbyterian/ Morgan Stanley Children's Hospital - Baby Friendly Certified, nursing is a life-changing career journey focused on amazing patient outcomes every step of the way. Each of our nurses dares to be truly excellent – thriving in a compassionate culture of care and caring. Together, we improve the health of patients and their families, making our communities – and the world – stronger.

You’ll work with the brightest minds in healthcare to make tomorrow better for countless human beings. It’s the kind of nursing that requires an unwavering commitment to excellence and a constant spirit of professionalism. And it’s your opportunity to enjoy flexible scheduling, shared clinical decision-making, inspirational leadership, supportive colleagues and much more. Now, you have the opportunity to join us.

This is a full-time, night shift position located at NewYork-Presbyterian/Morgan Stanley Children's Hospital.  The hours are from 7pm to 7:30am.

Preferred Criteria

  • Electronic Fetal Monitoring (EFM) certification (or scheduled test date)

  • At least 1 year of acute care RN experience in labor and delivery 

Required Criteria

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Nursing

  • At least 1 year of acute care RN experience 

  • Current New York State RN license (or willingness to obtain)

  • BCLS certification

Join a healthcare system where employee engagement is at an all-time high. Here we foster a culture of respect, belonging, and inclusion. Enjoy comprehensive and competitive benefits that support you and your family in every aspect of life. Start your life-changing journey today.

Please note that all roles require on-site presence (variable by role). Therefore, all employees should live within a commutable distance to NYP.

NYP will not reimburse for travel expenses.

__________________

  • 2026 Best Companies in Healthcare, Biotech & Pharma – Glassdoor

  • 2026 Best Place to Work – Glassdoor

  • 2026 America’s Best Large Employers – Forbes

  • 2026 America’s Best-In-State Employers – Forbes

  • 2026 America’s Dream Employers – Forbes

  • 2026 America’s Greatest Workplaces for Culture, Belonging & Community – Newsweek

  • 2026 Best Places to Work in IT - Computerworld

  • 2025 Great Place to Work Certified

  • 2025 Best Employers for Women – Forbes

  • 2025 Companies that Care – People

  • 2025 America’s Greatest Workplaces for Mental Well-Being - Newsweek

NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital is an equal opportunity employer.

Salary Range:

$129,681-$141,006/Annual


It all begins with you. Our amazing compensation packages start with competitive base pay and include recognition for your experience, education, and licensure. Then we add our amazing benefits, countless opportunities for personal and professional growth and a dynamic environment that embraces every person. Join our team and discover where amazing works.

Bereit, sich bei NewYork-Presbyterian zu bewerben?
Bei NewYork-Presbyterian bewerben

Über NewYork-Presbyterian

Internationally acclaimed, our hospital leads the way in research, life-shaping education and compassionate care. Step into a career at a truly Amazing place. Among the highest echelon of the topmost hospitals in the world, NewYork-Presbyterian is Making It Possible for patients at this moment. What does this mean for you? Nothing less than an extraordinary career. We care for 1 out of every 4 New Yorkers in medical need. The nation's largest not-for-profit academic medical center, with over 2 million patient visits a year.

Alle Jobs bei NewYork-Presbyterian ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

NewYork-Presbyterian
Clinical Nurse - RN - Pediatric ICU - 11C - Full Time - Nights
NewYork-Presbyterian
⚡ Früh bewerben NYP/Morgan Stanley Children's... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
NewYork-Presbyterian
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner - Pediatric Neurology/Orthopedic ICU- Full Time- Rotating
NewYork-Presbyterian
⚡ Früh bewerben NYP/Morgan Stanley Children's... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 4 Tg.
NewYork-Presbyterian
Clinical Nurse Manager - Pediatric Medical Surgical Units- Full Time- Evenings
NewYork-Presbyterian
⚡ Früh bewerben NYP/Morgan Stanley Children's... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Wo.
Hireframe
Nurse Care Manager (Temporary 6 to 9 Months)
Hireframe
⚡ Früh bewerben Philippines · standortgebunden
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 10 Sek.
Hireframe
Telehealth Nurse (Temporary 6 to 9 Months)
Hireframe
⚡ Früh bewerben Philippines · standortgebunden
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 10 Sek.
UofL Health
Cerebrovascular Nurse Navigator
UofL Health
⚡ Früh bewerben Louisville, Kentucky Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Std.
BM
Staff Nurse- Family Birthing Center - 0.9FTE - 7A-7P SIGN ON BONUS
Broadlawns Medical Center
⚡ Früh bewerben Main Facility Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Std.
HR
Registered Staff Nurse - Hospice/Homecare - PRN
Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System
⚡ Früh bewerben Hospice & HomeCare of Reno Cou... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Std.
Well Care
Home Health Weekend Registered Nurse
Well Care
⚡ Früh bewerben High Point, NC Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Std.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei NewYork-Presbyterian

Alle Jobs bei NewYork-Presbyterian ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos