Jobs Companies White Cap CDL Driver - Tractor Trailer

Über diese CDL Driver - Tractor Trailer Stelle bei White Cap

White Cap · Vor Ort · Cheyenne_82007

A position at White Cap isn’t your ordinary job. You’ll work in an exciting and diverse environment, meet interesting people, and have a variety of career opportunities.

The White Cap family is committed to Building Trust on Every Job. We do this by being deeply knowledgeable, fully capable, and always dependable, and our associates are the driving force behind this commitment.

White Cap is hiring immediately for a CDL A Driver!

Do you want a part in helping to Build America? As the leading North American distributor for professional contractors, the White Cap family of brands supplies of our nation’s largest construction projects, including stadiums, roads, bridges, highways, residential housing and more. We are hiring immediately for one of our most important roles, a CDL A Driver!

Why drive with White Cap?

  • Attractive shifts: Monday-Friday, no nights, weekends, paid holidays and more.

  • Comprehensive wellness and financial benefits: White Cap offers excellent benefits, including Medical, Dental, Vision, 401(k) with company match, tuition reimbursement, and more!

  • Relax and recharge: We offer a generous time off package, including paid maternity, parental leave, sick time, and vacation time.

  • Stability:  Since 2020, White Cap has doubled in size and continues to grow.

  • Unlimited career potential: White Cap is a stable and growing company offering unlimited career potential.

  • Love where you work: White Cap has been certified as a Great Place to Work.

  • Inclusive culture: Work in a place that values and celebrates who you are.

  • Stay safe on the road: We keep our drivers safe by adhering to strict maintenance schedules and regular inspections.

  • Be recognized for your work: We recognize and reward drivers who show an unwavering commitment to safety.

A CDL A Driver at White Cap…

  • Coordinates and delivers products to customer jobsites using a tractor-trailer or straight truck with a GVW over 26,000 pounds.

  • May use a truck-mounted forklift (Moffett or Piggyback) to unload shipments at customer jobsites.

  • Follows DOT regulations in accordance with vehicle maintenance and operates with a strong emphasis on safety.

  • Ensures that manifests and all paperwork are accurate.

  • May assist warehouse staff with pulling and preparing orders for shipment.

  • Has a Class A CDL license with a minimum of one year of experience.

  • Performs other duties as needed.

Preferred Qualifications

  • Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL) with applicable endorsements and a clean Motor Vehicle Record (MVR) 

  • Experience delivering construction, industrial, building materials, or other heavy products to customer locations preferred. 

  • Experience operating truck-mounted forklifts (Moffett/Piggyback), forklifts, or other material handling equipment 

  • Strong commitment to safety, including knowledge of DOT regulations, vehicle inspections, cargo securement, and safe driving practices 

  • Customer-focused mindset with the ability to communicate professionally and build positive relationships at jobsites and delivery locations 

  • Experience handling delivery documentation, manifests, bills of lading, and other transportation-related paperwork with a high degree of accuracy 

  • Ability to support warehouse operations, including loading, unloading, order preparation, and inventory movement as needed 

  • Bilingual (Spanish/English) proficiency is a plus 

If you’re looking to play a role in building America, consider one of our open opportunities. We can’t wait to meet you.

Bereit, sich bei White Cap zu bewerben?
Bei White Cap bewerben

Über White Cap

White Cap and its affiliates serve as a one-stop shop, providing concrete accessories and chemicals, tools and equipment, building materials and fasteners, erosion and waterproofing products, and safety products to professional contractors by meeting their distinct and customized supply needs in non-residential, infrastructure, and residential end markets. White Cap operates approximately 500 branches across North America with more than 11,000 employees supporting approximately 200,000 customers. For more information about White Cap, visit about.whitecap.com.

Alle Jobs bei White Cap ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Sanimax
CDL- A Truck Driver - Day Shift (Milwaukee)
Sanimax
⚡ Früh bewerben Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United S... Vor Ort $55,682–$72,134
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Emery Sapp & Sons
Traveling Grinding & Grooving CDL Driver
Emery Sapp & Sons
⚡ Früh bewerben Columbia, MO Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
C&S Wholesale Grocers
Truck Driver, CDL A with Warehouse
C&S Wholesale Grocers
⚡ Früh bewerben Kauai, HI Vor Ort $68,640–$68,640
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Coleman Worldwide Moving
CDL A Driver- Local & OTR
Coleman Worldwide Moving
⚡ Früh bewerben Sacramento, CA Vor Ort $49,920–$54,080
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Coleman Worldwide Moving
CDL A Driver- Local & OTR
Coleman Worldwide Moving
⚡ Früh bewerben Fresno, CA Vor Ort $54,080–$56,160
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Std.
Ferguson
CDL Driver + Safe Driver Incentive - $1,000 sign on bonus
Ferguson
⚡ Früh bewerben Appleton, WI Vor Ort $40,061–$63,981
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.
White Cap
CDL Class A Driver
White Cap
⚡ Früh bewerben Mount Crawford_22841 Vor Ort $44,304–$62,192
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.
White Cap
Class B CDL Driver
White Cap
⚡ Früh bewerben Independence_44131 Vor Ort $44,304–$62,192
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.
Waste Connections
CDL Driver
Waste Connections
⚡ Früh bewerben 3185B-Waste Away Transport Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei White Cap

Alle Jobs bei White Cap ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos