Jobs Companies Gramian Consulting Group Litigation Associate Attorney (AI Legal Evaluation)

À propos de ce poste Litigation Associate Attorney (AI Legal Evaluation) chez Gramian Consulting Group

Gramian Consulting Group · Télétravail · United States

About Us

Gramian Consultancy is a boutique consultancy specializing in IT professional services and engineering talent solutions. With a strong background in software engineering and leadership, we help companies build high-performing teams by matching them with professionals who truly fit their needs.

Role Overview

Our client is supporting the development of advanced AI systems through expert legal review, research, and evaluation.

We are looking for experienced Litigation Associate Attorneys from top-tier US law firms to contribute legal expertise across complex litigation and transactional matters. The role involves reviewing legal documents, drafting sample clauses and agreements, evaluating legal scenarios, and providing structured feedback to improve the accuracy and practical relevance of AI-generated legal work.

CONTRACT: Short-term contractor assignment (1099)

LOCATIONS: Remote USA

HOURLY RATE: $140 - $400/h

NOTES: Active legal licensure and demonstrated expertise in U.S. immigration law are required.

Responsibilities

  • Review and analyze complex litigation and transactional documents.
  • Evaluate legal materials related to M&A, private equity, and capital markets matters.
  • Draft sample agreements, legal clauses, and other transactional content.
  • Review legal scenarios involving data privacy and cross-border transactions.
  • Assess AI-generated legal outputs for accuracy, reasoning quality, and practical applicability.
  • Provide structured legal commentary and corrective feedback.
  • Contribute to legal frameworks, review criteria, and evaluation rubrics.
  • Identify legal inconsistencies, missing considerations, and weaknesses in reasoning.
  • Participate in iterative feedback cycles to improve legal training data.
  • Collaborate remotely with interdisciplinary legal and technical teams.

Requirements

  • JD from a US law school.
  • Active US bar admission in good standing.
  • Experience at an AmLaw 100 or similarly prestigious US law firm.
  • Strong professional experience in litigation and complex legal matters.
  • Demonstrated exposure to M&A, private equity, capital markets, or sophisticated contract work.
  • Strong legal research, drafting, and analytical skills.
  • Excellent written English and ability to explain sophisticated legal reasoning clearly.
  • Strong attention to detail in high-stakes legal work.
Prêt à postuler chez Gramian Consulting Group ?
Postuler chez Gramian Consulting Group

À propos de Gramian Consulting Group

Gramian Consultancy brings together the perspective of a software engineer, the knowledge of a technical recruiter, and the vision of a business builder. This unique experience is our signature advantage to delivering top quality services in the domain of recruiting, staff augmentation, and outsourcing.

Voir tous les emplois chez Gramian Consulting Group →

Emplois similaires

Vast
Legal Counsel (Commercial)
Vast
⚡ Postuler tôt Long Beach, California, United... Sur site $155,000–$221,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 13 min
Vast
Senior Legal Counsel (Employment)
Vast
⚡ Postuler tôt Long Beach, California, United... Sur site $164,000–$232,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 13 min
Gramian Consulting Group
U.S. Immigration Attorney (BigLaw / AI Legal Evaluation)
Gramian Consulting Group
⚡ Postuler tôt United States · lieu restreint
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 5 h
Keller Executive Search
Chief Criminal Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
Keller Executive Search
⚡ Postuler tôt Mount Vernon, Washington, Unit... Sur site $150,000–$195,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 6 h
Tubi
Vice President, Associate General Counsel, Marketing Legal
Tubi
⚡ Postuler tôt San Francisco, CA; Los Angeles... Hybride $252,300–$350,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 7 h
Tubi
Vice President, Associate General Counsel, Content Legal
Tubi
⚡ Postuler tôt San Francisco, CA; Los Angeles... Hybride $252,300–$350,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 7 h
Roku
Senior Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Ad Tech & Media Transactions
Roku
⚡ Postuler tôt New York, New York Sur site $230,000–$260,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 10 h
Roku
Assistant General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Ad Tech & Media Transactions
Roku
⚡ Postuler tôt New York, New York Sur site $260,000–$280,000
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 10 h
Navan
Legal Counsel, Product and Regulatory
Navan
⚡ Postuler tôt San Francisco, CA Sur site $127,125–$282,500
● Nouveau 👁 Vu ✓ Postulé il y a 10 h

Inscrivez-vous pour des suggestions adaptées aux emplois que vous ouvrez et aux recherches que vous enregistrez.

Plus d’emplois chez Gramian Consulting Group

Voir tous les emplois chez Gramian Consulting Group →

Postuler maintenant
🤖

Doucement — un instant

JobsRadar a été conçu pour de vraies personnes qui traversent une période difficile dans leur recherche d’emploi — pas pour des requêtes automatisées. Vous cliquez beaucoup trop vite et vous êtes maintenant temporairement bloqué.

Revenez plus tard. Si vous cherchez réellement un emploi, nous sommes de votre côté — agissez simplement comme un être humain.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Prenez une longueur d’avance dans votre recherche d’emploi.

Rejoignez notre canal Telegram pour ce qui vous aide à décrocher le poste — références salariales, le pouls hebdomadaire du marché et les annonces de nouveautés. Pas de spam, que du signal.

Rejoindre le canal — c’est gratuit