Tailwind CSS

Tailwind CSS Jobs in New York.

All active Tailwind CSS roles based in New York.

View Tailwind CSS salary insights in New York →
Total jobs
68
positions indexed
New today
2
last 24 hours
Companies
53
actively hiring
Worldwide remote
2
from anywhere

How many Tailwind CSS jobs in New York are there right now?

There are 68 open Tailwind CSS jobs in New York on JobsRadar right now, from 53 companies hiring directly. 2 were added in the last 24 hours; the board was last refreshed on July 29, 2026 at 08:04 UTC.

Eagle
Platform Engineer
Eagle
⚡ Apply early New York City Onsite $150,000–$300,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 12h ago
Eagle
Forward Deployed Engineer
Eagle
⚡ Apply early New York City Onsite $150,000–$300,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 12h ago
Code and Theory
Senior Engineer, Full-stack (US)
Code and Theory
⚡ Apply early New York, New York, United Sta... · location restricted $110,000–$160,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1d ago
Perplexity
Design Engineer, Growth & Marketing
Perplexity
⚡ Apply early San Francisco Onsite $180,000–$300,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1d ago
PermitFlow
Design Systems Engineer
PermitFlow
⚡ Apply early New York City, NY Hybrid $190,000–$250,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 4d ago
Harvey
Senior Software Engineer, Frontend
Harvey
⚡ Apply early New York Hybrid $193,400–$290,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 4d ago
Harvey
Staff Software Engineer, Frontend
Harvey
⚡ Apply early New York Hybrid $231,000–$340,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 4d ago
Builders at Gigs
Product Engineer
Builders at Gigs
⚡ Apply early London, Berlin, Amsterdam Onsite €90,000–€125,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 4d ago
Builders at Gigs
Product Engineer
Builders at Gigs
⚡ Apply early New York Onsite $205,000–$235,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 4d ago
Profound
Design Engineer
Profound
⚡ Apply early New York, New York Onsite $120,000–$250,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 5d ago
Profound
Software Engineer, Frontend
Profound
⚡ Apply early New York, New York Onsite $140,000–$230,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 5d ago
Code and Theory
Lead Engineer, AEM (US)
Code and Theory
⚡ Apply early New York, New York, United Sta... · location restricted $120,000–$170,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 5d ago
GU
Design Engineer
Gumloop
⚡ Apply early San Francisco Office Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 6d ago
Mercor
Software Engineer, Agents
Mercor
⚡ Apply early San Francisco or NYC Onsite $130,000–$500,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 6d ago
Harvey
Senior Software Engineer, Backend - NYC
Harvey
⚡ Apply early New York Hybrid $193,400–$290,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 6d ago
Harvey
Senior Software Engineer, Full Stack - NYC
Harvey
⚡ Apply early New York Hybrid $200,000–$260,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 6d ago
Harvey
Staff Software Engineer, Backend - NYC
Harvey
⚡ Apply early New York Hybrid $238,000–$290,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 6d ago
MLabs
Staff Full Stack Engineer
MLabs
⚡ Apply early New York, New York, United Sta... Onsite $200,000–$250,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1w ago
XI
High-Functioning Psychopath (Front End)
XION
⚡ Apply early Worldwide
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1w ago
Orb
Manager, Implementation Architects- New York City
Orb
⚡ Apply early New York Office Hybrid $155,000–$225,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1w ago
Forge Global
Senior Software Engineer I
Forge Global
⚡ Apply early San Francisco, California, Uni... Onsite $200,000–$230,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1w ago
Forge Global
Senior Software Engineer I
Forge Global
⚡ Apply early New York, New York, United Sta... Onsite $200,000–$230,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1w ago
Prophet Security
Senior Software Engineer, Frontend
Prophet Security
⚡ Apply early Worldwide $150,000–$273,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1w ago
Vannevar
Engineering Manager, Decision Advantage
Vannevar
⚡ Apply early Remote · location restricted
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2w ago
Baseten
Frontend Engineer
Baseten
⚡ Apply early San Francisco Hybrid $190,000–$300,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2w ago

Frequently asked questions

How many Tailwind CSS jobs in New York are open right now?
68 Tailwind CSS jobs in New York are open across 53 companies, as of July 29, 2026.
Are any Tailwind CSS jobs in New York remote?
2 of these Tailwind CSS jobs in New York (2.9%) are open to candidates anywhere in the world.
Which companies are hiring Tailwind CSS jobs in New York?
Eagle, Code and Theory, Perplexity, PermitFlow and Harvey are among the 53 companies currently hiring Tailwind CSS jobs in New York.
How current are these listings?
Every listing comes straight from the employer’s own careers system and is re-checked three times a day. This page was last updated on July 29, 2026 at 08:04 UTC.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Get an edge on your job hunt.

Join our Telegram channel for the stuff that helps you land the role — salary benchmarks, the weekly market pulse, and new-feature drops. No spam, just signal.

Join the channel — it's free